69174 Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (06:31)

Train : 69174 Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 8 halts Duration : 1h 40m

From : DRDDeparture : 04:55 To : BVI Arrival : 06:35 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 90 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dahanu Road (DRD)04:55 10.062WR3Dist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
Vangaon (VGN)05:0705:081m 112.381WR3PIN - 401103, Maharashtra
Boisar (BOR)05:1505:172m 121.768WR3Boisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Palghar (PLG)05:2705:292m 133.056WR2Palghar - 401404, Maharashtra
Kelve Road (KLV)05:3805:391m 141.463WR3Dist. Palghar - 401401, Maharashtra
Saphale (SAH)05:4505:461m 147.859WR2Dist. Palghar - 401102, Maharashtra
Vaitarna (VTN)05:5405:562m 155.651WR2401303, Maharashtra
Virar (VR)06:0606:071m 164.163WR5Tal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)06:1506:161m 172.555WR5Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)06:35 190.0-WR9Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 69174 Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU time table?

If you want to check the 69174 Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 69174 timetable?

It is important to check 69174 Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU?

Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU train number is 69174.

What are the 69174 Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU running days?

The 69174 Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Dahanu Road (DRD) and Borivali (BVI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU?

Class of travel available in Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 69174 from the source station?

The 69174 departs from its source station Borivali (BVI) at 04:55.

How much distance does Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU cover?

Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU covers a total distance of 90 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 69174 to reach the destination?

The 69174 takes 1h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 69174 Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 69174 Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU reaches its destination station Borivali at 06:35 .

How many stoppages 69174 has between Dahanu Road and Borivali?

The 69174 Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 69174 Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU take to reach Borivali Railway Station?

The 69174 Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 06:35 to the Borivali Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU usually arrives at DRD and BVI?

Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU arrives on platform number 3 at Dahanu Road (DRD) and platform number 9 at Borivali (BVI).

How many major stations 69174 Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU crosses?

The 69174 Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU passes by 9 major stations which are Dahanu Road (DRD), Vangaon (VGN), Boisar (BOR), Palghar (PLG), Kelve Road (KLV), Saphale (SAH), Vaitarna (VTN), Virar (VR), Vasai Road (BSR), Borivali (BVI).