69139 Borivali - Surat MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 14 2019 (15:50)

Train : 69139 Borivali - Surat MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 32 halts Duration : 5h 50m

From : BVIDeparture : 07:10 To : ST Arrival : 13:00 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 234 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Borivali (BVI)07:10 10.055WR9Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)07:2907:301m 117.663WR4Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Virar (VR)07:3807:402m 125.943WR4Tal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
Vaitarna (VTN)07:5207:531m 134.559WR1401303, Maharashtra
Saphale (SAH)08:0108:021m 142.363WR1Dist. Palghar - 401102, Maharashtra
Kelve Road (KLV)08:0808:091m 148.663WR--Dist. Palghar - 401401, Maharashtra
Palghar (PLG)08:1708:181m 157.066WR--Palghar - 401404, Maharashtra
Boisar (BOR)08:2808:302m 168.356WR--Boisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Vangaon (VGN)08:4008:422m 177.728WR--PIN - 401103, Maharashtra
Dahanu Road (DRD)09:0809:102m 190.061WR1Dist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
Gholvad (GVD)09:2109:221m 1101.149WR--PIN 401702, Maharashtra
Bordi Road (BRRD)09:2809:291m 1106.145WR--Bordi, Maharashtra
Umargam Road (UBR)09:3509:361m 1110.534WR--Umbergaon - 396165, Gujarat
Sanjan (SJN)09:4509:461m 1115.758WR--Dist. Valsad - 396150, Gujarat
Bhilad (BLD)09:5809:591m 1127.249WR--Dist. Valsad -396105, Gujarat
Karambeli (KEB)10:0510:061m 1132.164WR--Dist. Valsad - 396105, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)10:1210:142m 1138.545WR--Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Bagwada (BAGD)10:2310:241m 1145.346WR--Patan, Gujarat
Udvada (UVD)10:2810:324m 1148.435WR--Udvada, Gujarat
Pardi (PAD)10:4210:431m 1154.237WR--Valsad, Gujarat
Atul (ATUL)10:4910:501m 1157.940WR--Valsad, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)11:0011:055m 1164.742WR--Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Dungri (DGI)11:1811:191m 1173.751WR--Dist.Valsad - 396375, Gujarat
Joravasan (JRS)11:2511:261m 1178.861WR--Joravasan, Gujarat
Bilimora Jn (BIM)11:3011:322m 1182.946WR--Pin; 396321, Gujarat
Amalsad (AML)11:3911:401m 1188.246WR--Amalsad, Gujarat
Ancheli (ACL)11:4511:461m 1192.141WR--Navsari, Gujarat
Vedchha (VDH)11:5111:521m 1195.573WR--Navsari, Gujarat
Navsari (NVS)11:5912:012m 1203.963WR1Navsari, Gujarat
Maroli (MRL)12:0912:112m 1212.450WR--Maroli, Gujarat
Sachin (SCH)12:1912:201m 1219.051WR--Pin - 394230, Gujarat
Bhestan (BHET)12:2612:271m 1224.155WR--Bhestan Dindoli Road 395023, Gujarat
Udhna Jn (UDN)12:3312:352m 1229.510WR1Surat 394210, Gujarat
Surat (ST)13:00 1233.5-WR3Surat 395001, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 69139 Borivali - Surat MEMU time table?

If you want to check 69139 Borivali - Surat MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Borivali - Surat MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 69139 timetable?

It is important to check 69139 Borivali - Surat MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Borivali - Surat MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Borivali - Surat MEMU?

Borivali - Surat MEMU train number is 69139.

What are the 69139 Borivali - Surat MEMU running days?

The 69139 Borivali - Surat MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Borivali (BVI) and Surat (ST) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Borivali - Surat MEMU?

Class of travel available in Borivali - Surat MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 69139 from the source station?

The 69139 departs from its source station Surat (ST) at 07:10.

How much distance does Borivali - Surat MEMU cover?

Borivali - Surat MEMU covers a total distance of 234 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 69139 to reach the destination?

The 69139 takes 5h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 69139 Borivali - Surat MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 69139 Borivali - Surat MEMU reaches its destination station Surat at 13:00 .

How many stoppages 69139 has between Borivali and Surat?

The 69139 Borivali - Surat MEMU has 33 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 69139 Borivali - Surat MEMU take to reach Surat Railway Station?

The 69139 Borivali - Surat MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 13:00 to the Surat Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Borivali - Surat MEMU usually arrives at BVI and ST?

Borivali - Surat MEMU arrives on platform number 9 at Borivali (BVI) and platform number 9 at Surat (ST).

How many major stations 69139 Borivali - Surat MEMU crosses?

The 69139 Borivali - Surat MEMU passes by 33 major stations which are Borivali (BVI), Vasai Road (BSR), Virar (VR), Vaitarna (VTN), Saphale (SAH), Kelve Road (KLV), Palghar (PLG), Boisar (BOR), Vangaon (VGN), Dahanu Road (DRD), Gholvad (GVD), Bordi Road (BRRD), Umargam Road (UBR), Sanjan (SJN), Bhilad (BLD), Karambeli (KEB), Vapi (VAPI), Bagwada (BAGD), Udvada (UVD), Pardi (PAD), Atul (ATUL), Valsad (BL), Dungri (DGI), Joravasan (JRS), Bilimora Jn (BIM), Amalsad (AML), Ancheli (ACL), Vedchha (VDH), Navsari (NVS), Maroli (MRL), Sachin (SCH), Bhestan (BHET), Udhna Jn (UDN), Surat (ST).