66608 Palakkad Town - Erode MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (13:28)

Train : 66608 Palakkad Town - Erode MEMUDep Days: S M T W - F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 20 halts Duration : 4h 35m

From : PGTNDeparture : 14:30 To : ED Arrival : 19:05 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 160 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Palakkad Town (PGTN)14:30 10.020SR1,1APalakkad-678001, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)14:4214:453m 14.048SR4,5Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Kanjikode (KJKD)15:0215:031m 117.667SR2Palakkad, Kerala
Walayar (WRA)15:1415:151m 130.044SR2Palakkad, Kerala
Ettimadai (ETMD)15:2715:281m 138.735SR2Ettimadai, Tamil Nadu
Madukarai (MDKI)15:3715:381m 143.939SR1Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
Podanur Jn (PTJ)15:5315:552m 153.835SR1Podanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)16:0516:105m 159.723SR1,2Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore North (CBF)16:1816:191m 162.748SR2Coimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
Pilamedu (PLMD)16:2716:281m 169.159SR2Pilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
Singanallur (SHI)16:3316:341m 173.936SR2Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
Irugur Jn (IGU)16:4016:411m 177.548SR1Irugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
Sulur Road (SUU)16:4916:501m 184.057SR2Sulur road ph.no .0422-2687264, Tamil Nadu
Somanur (SNO)16:5917:001m 192.563SR1Tiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
Vanjipalaiyam (VNJ)17:0917:101m 1102.055SR2Tiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)17:1917:201m 1110.292SR2Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Uttukuli (UKL)17:2917:301m 1124.063SR1Uthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
Vijayamangalam (VZ)17:3917:401m 1133.553SR--PIN CODE 638056, Tamil Nadu
Ingur (IGR)17:4917:501m 1141.423SR1Erode 638058, Tamil Nadu
Perundurai (PY)18:0418:051m 1146.831SR--Perundurai ph.no. 04294-220545, Tamil Nadu
Totiyapalayam (TPM)18:1918:201m 1154.09SR--PIN CODE 638112, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)19:05 1160.4-SR1Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 66608 Palakkad Town - Erode MEMU time table?

If you want to check 66608 Palakkad Town - Erode MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Palakkad Town - Erode MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 66608 timetable?

It is important to check 66608 Palakkad Town - Erode MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Palakkad Town - Erode MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Palakkad Town - Erode MEMU?

Palakkad Town - Erode MEMU train number is 66608.

What are the 66608 Palakkad Town - Erode MEMU running days?

The 66608 Palakkad Town - Erode MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri and Sat between Palakkad Town (PGTN) and Erode Jn (ED) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Palakkad Town - Erode MEMU?

Class of travel available in Palakkad Town - Erode MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 66608 from the source station?

The 66608 departs from its source station Erode Jn (ED) at 14:30.

How much distance does Palakkad Town - Erode MEMU cover?

Palakkad Town - Erode MEMU covers a total distance of 160 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 66608 to reach the destination?

The 66608 takes 4h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 66608 Palakkad Town - Erode MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 66608 Palakkad Town - Erode MEMU reaches its destination station Erode Jn at 19:05 .

How many stoppages 66608 has between Palakkad Town and Erode Jn?

The 66608 Palakkad Town - Erode MEMU has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 66608 Palakkad Town - Erode MEMU take to reach Erode Jn Railway Station?

The 66608 Palakkad Town - Erode MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 19:05 to the Erode Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Palakkad Town - Erode MEMU usually arrives at PGTN and ED?

Palakkad Town - Erode MEMU arrives on platform number 1,1A at Palakkad Town (PGTN) and platform number 1,1A at Erode Jn (ED).

How many major stations 66608 Palakkad Town - Erode MEMU crosses?

The 66608 Palakkad Town - Erode MEMU passes by 21 major stations which are Palakkad Town (PGTN), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Kanjikode (KJKD), Walayar (WRA), Ettimadai (ETMD), Madukarai (MDKI), Podanur Jn (PTJ), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Coimbatore North (CBF), Pilamedu (PLMD), Singanallur (SHI), Irugur Jn (IGU), Sulur Road (SUU), Somanur (SNO), Vanjipalaiyam (VNJ), Tiruppur (TUP), Uttukuli (UKL), Vijayamangalam (VZ), Ingur (IGR), Perundurai (PY), Totiyapalayam (TPM), Erode Jn (ED).