66602 Coimbatore - Salem MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (22:25)

Train : 66602 Coimbatore - Salem MEMUDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 20 halts Duration : 3h 55m

From : CBEDeparture : 09:05 To : SA Arrival : 13:00 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 160 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)09:05 10.030SR2,4Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore North (CBF)09:1109:121m 13.054SR2Coimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
Pilamedu (PLMD)09:1909:201m 19.474SR1Pilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
Singanallur (SHI)09:2409:251m 114.354SR2Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
Irugur Jn (IGU)09:2909:301m 117.955SR--Irugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
Sulur Road (SUU)09:3709:381m 124.364SR--Sulur road ph.no .0422-2687264, Tamil Nadu
Somanur (SNO)09:4609:471m 132.963SR--Tiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
Vanjipalaiyam (VNJ)09:5609:571m 142.382SR--Tiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)10:0310:052m 150.5-SR2Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Uttukuli (UKL)10:0610:2014m 164.363SR1Uthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
Vijayamangalam (VZ)10:2910:301m 173.853SR--PIN CODE 638056, Tamil Nadu
Ingur (IGR)10:3910:401m 181.737SR1Erode 638058, Tamil Nadu
Perundurai (PY)10:4910:501m 187.248SR--Perundurai ph.no. 04294-220545, Tamil Nadu
Totiyapalayam (TPM)10:5911:001m 194.314SR--PIN CODE 638112, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)11:2711:303m 1100.833SR1Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Cauvery (CV)11:3911:401m 1105.737SR--Cauvery ph.no.04288-240741, Tamil Nadu
Anangur (ANU)11:5411:551m 1114.251SR--Anangur ph.no.04288-274811, Tamil Nadu
Sankaridurg (SGE)12:0412:051m 1121.834SR--Sankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
Mavelipalaiyam (MVPM)12:1412:151m 1126.984SR--NH 47, Tamil Nadu
Magudanchavadi (DC)12:2412:251m 1139.572SR--Magudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
Virapandy Road (VRPD)12:3412:351m 1150.324SR--Tamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)13:00 1160.5-SR3Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 66602 Coimbatore - Salem MEMU time table?

If you want to check 66602 Coimbatore - Salem MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Coimbatore - Salem MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 66602 timetable?

It is important to check 66602 Coimbatore - Salem MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Coimbatore - Salem MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Coimbatore - Salem MEMU?

Coimbatore - Salem MEMU train number is 66602.

What are the 66602 Coimbatore - Salem MEMU running days?

The 66602 Coimbatore - Salem MEMU runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Salem Jn (SA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Coimbatore - Salem MEMU?

Class of travel available in Coimbatore - Salem MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 66602 from the source station?

The 66602 departs from its source station Salem Jn (SA) at 09:05.

How much distance does Coimbatore - Salem MEMU cover?

Coimbatore - Salem MEMU covers a total distance of 160 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 66602 to reach the destination?

The 66602 takes 3h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 66602 Coimbatore - Salem MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 66602 Coimbatore - Salem MEMU reaches its destination station Salem Jn at 13:00 .

How many stoppages 66602 has between Coimbatore Jn and Salem Jn?

The 66602 Coimbatore - Salem MEMU has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 66602 Coimbatore - Salem MEMU take to reach Salem Jn Railway Station?

The 66602 Coimbatore - Salem MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 13:00 to the Salem Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Coimbatore - Salem MEMU usually arrives at CBE and SA?

Coimbatore - Salem MEMU arrives on platform number 2,4 at Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and platform number 2,4 at Salem Jn (SA).

How many major stations 66602 Coimbatore - Salem MEMU crosses?

The 66602 Coimbatore - Salem MEMU passes by 21 major stations which are Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Coimbatore North (CBF), Pilamedu (PLMD), Singanallur (SHI), Irugur Jn (IGU), Sulur Road (SUU), Somanur (SNO), Vanjipalaiyam (VNJ), Tiruppur (TUP), Uttukuli (UKL), Vijayamangalam (VZ), Ingur (IGR), Perundurai (PY), Totiyapalayam (TPM), Erode Jn (ED), Cauvery (CV), Anangur (ANU), Sankaridurg (SGE), Mavelipalaiyam (MVPM), Magudanchavadi (DC), Virapandy Road (VRPD), Salem Jn (SA).