66600 Coimbatore - Erode MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (13:29)

Train : 66600 Coimbatore - Erode MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 13 halts Duration : 2h 40m

From : CBEDeparture : 18:05 To : ED Arrival : 20:45 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 101 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)18:05 10.026SR5,6Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore North (CBF)18:1218:131m 13.054SR2Coimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
Pilamedu (PLMD)18:2018:211m 19.474SR1Pilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
Singanallur (SHI)18:2518:261m 114.343SR2Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
Irugur Jn (IGU)18:3118:321m 117.955SR--Irugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
Sulur Road (SUU)18:3918:401m 124.357SR--Sulur road ph.no .0422-2687264, Tamil Nadu
Somanur (SNO)18:4918:501m 132.963SR--Tiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
Vanjipalaiyam (VNJ)18:5919:001m 142.338SR2Tiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)19:1319:152m 150.559SR2Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Uttukuli (UKL)19:2919:301m 164.363SR--Uthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
Vijayamangalam (VZ)19:3919:401m 173.853SR--PIN CODE 638056, Tamil Nadu
Ingur (IGR)19:4919:501m 181.737SR1Erode 638058, Tamil Nadu
Perundurai (PY)19:5920:001m 187.231SR--Perundurai ph.no. 04294-220545, Tamil Nadu
Totiyapalayam (TPM)20:1420:151m 194.313SR--PIN CODE 638112, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)20:45 1100.8-SR1Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 66600 Coimbatore - Erode MEMU time table?

If you want to check 66600 Coimbatore - Erode MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Coimbatore - Erode MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 66600 timetable?

It is important to check 66600 Coimbatore - Erode MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Coimbatore - Erode MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Coimbatore - Erode MEMU?

Coimbatore - Erode MEMU train number is 66600.

What are the 66600 Coimbatore - Erode MEMU running days?

The 66600 Coimbatore - Erode MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Erode Jn (ED) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Coimbatore - Erode MEMU?

Class of travel available in Coimbatore - Erode MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 66600 from the source station?

The 66600 departs from its source station Erode Jn (ED) at 18:05.

How much distance does Coimbatore - Erode MEMU cover?

Coimbatore - Erode MEMU covers a total distance of 101 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 66600 to reach the destination?

The 66600 takes 2h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 66600 Coimbatore - Erode MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 66600 Coimbatore - Erode MEMU reaches its destination station Erode Jn at 20:45 .

How many stoppages 66600 has between Coimbatore Jn and Erode Jn?

The 66600 Coimbatore - Erode MEMU has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 66600 Coimbatore - Erode MEMU take to reach Erode Jn Railway Station?

The 66600 Coimbatore - Erode MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 20:45 to the Erode Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Coimbatore - Erode MEMU usually arrives at CBE and ED?

Coimbatore - Erode MEMU arrives on platform number 5,6 at Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and platform number 5,6 at Erode Jn (ED).

How many major stations 66600 Coimbatore - Erode MEMU crosses?

The 66600 Coimbatore - Erode MEMU passes by 14 major stations which are Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Coimbatore North (CBF), Pilamedu (PLMD), Singanallur (SHI), Irugur Jn (IGU), Sulur Road (SUU), Somanur (SNO), Vanjipalaiyam (VNJ), Tiruppur (TUP), Uttukuli (UKL), Vijayamangalam (VZ), Ingur (IGR), Perundurai (PY), Totiyapalayam (TPM), Erode Jn (ED).