64216 Kalianpur - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (03:13)

Train : 64216 Kalianpur - Lucknow Charbagh MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 14 halts Duration : 2h 20m

From : KAPDeparture : 21:05 To : LKO Arrival : 23:25 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 84 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kalianpur (KAP)21:05 10.062NER1KANPUR-208 017, Uttar Pradesh
Rawatpur (RPO)21:1021:111m 15.232NER1KANPUR-208 025, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)21:1921:201m 19.415NCR1KANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)21:3021:355m 111.926NCR9KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB)21:4421:451m 115.875NR1Unnao, Uttar Pradesh
Magarwara (MGW)21:5121:521m 123.253NR1Unnao, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)21:5922:012m 129.583NR3209801, Uttar Pradesh
Sonik (SIC)22:0722:081m 137.871NR1District Unnao 209801, Uttar Pradesh
Ajgain (AJ)22:1422:151m 144.961NR2District Unnao 209831, Uttar Pradesh
Kusumbhi (KVX)22:1922:201m 149.065NR2District Unnao 209859, Uttar Pradesh
Jaitipur (JTU)22:2422:251m 153.357NR2District Unnao 242301, Uttar Pradesh
Harauni (HRN)22:3322:341m 160.963NR2District Lucknow 227101, Uttar Pradesh
Piparsand (POF)22:4022:411m 167.235NR3National Highway 25A near Lonha village, Uttar Pradesh
Amausi (AMS)22:5122:521m 172.942NR2,3PIN - 226009, Uttar Pradesh
Manak Nagar (MKG)23:0123:021m 179.212NR2PIN - 226011, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)23:25 183.9-NR5Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 64216 Kalianpur - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU time table?

If you want to check 64216 Kalianpur - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kalianpur - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 64216 timetable?

It is important to check 64216 Kalianpur - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kalianpur - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kalianpur - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU?

Kalianpur - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU train number is 64216.

What are the 64216 Kalianpur - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU running days?

The 64216 Kalianpur - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kalianpur (KAP) and Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kalianpur - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU?

Class of travel available in Kalianpur - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 64216 from the source station?

The 64216 departs from its source station Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) at 21:05.

How much distance does Kalianpur - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU cover?

Kalianpur - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU covers a total distance of 84 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 64216 to reach the destination?

The 64216 takes 2h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 64216 Kalianpur - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 64216 Kalianpur - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU reaches its destination station Lucknow Charbagh NR at 23:25 .

How many stoppages 64216 has between Kalianpur and Lucknow Charbagh NR?

The 64216 Kalianpur - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 64216 Kalianpur - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU take to reach Lucknow Charbagh NR Railway Station?

The 64216 Kalianpur - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 23:25 to the Lucknow Charbagh NR Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kalianpur - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU usually arrives at KAP and LKO?

Kalianpur - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU arrives on platform number 1 at Kalianpur (KAP) and platform number 1 at Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO).

How many major stations 64216 Kalianpur - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU crosses?

The 64216 Kalianpur - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU passes by 15 major stations which are Kalianpur (KAP), Rawatpur (RPO), Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB), Magarwara (MGW), Unnao Jn (ON), Sonik (SIC), Ajgain (AJ), Kusumbhi (KVX), Jaitipur (JTU), Harauni (HRN), Piparsand (POF), Amausi (AMS), Manak Nagar (MKG), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO).