64214 Kalianpur - Lucknow Jn. MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 09 2019 (21:01)

Train : 64214 Kalianpur - Lucknow Jn. MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 13 halts Duration : 2h 15m

From : KAPDeparture : 17:45 To : LJN Arrival : 20:00 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 84 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kalianpur (KAP)17:45 10.062NER1KANPUR-208 017, Uttar Pradesh
Rawatpur (RPO)17:5017:511m 15.220NER1KANPUR-208 025, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)18:0418:051m 19.414NCR2KANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)18:1618:182m 111.929NCR8KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB)18:2618:271m 115.875NR1Unnao, Uttar Pradesh
Magarwara (MGW)18:3318:341m 123.253NR2Unnao, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)18:4118:421m 129.571NR3209801, Uttar Pradesh
Sonik (SIC)18:4918:501m 137.861NR1District Unnao 209801, Uttar Pradesh
Ajgain (AJ)18:5718:581m 144.981NR2,3District Unnao 209831, Uttar Pradesh
Kusumbhi (KVX)19:0119:021m 149.065NR2District Unnao 209859, Uttar Pradesh
Jaitipur (JTU)19:0619:071m 153.357NR2District Unnao 242301, Uttar Pradesh
Harauni (HRN)19:1519:161m 160.963NR2District Lucknow 227101, Uttar Pradesh
Piparsand (POF)19:2219:231m 167.269NR2National Highway 25A near Lonha village, Uttar Pradesh
Amausi (AMS)19:2819:291m 172.921NR2,3PIN - 226009, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)20:00 183.9-NER--Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 64214 Kalianpur - Lucknow Jn. MEMU time table?

If you want to check 64214 Kalianpur - Lucknow Jn. MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kalianpur - Lucknow Jn. MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 64214 timetable?

It is important to check 64214 Kalianpur - Lucknow Jn. MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kalianpur - Lucknow Jn. MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kalianpur - Lucknow Jn. MEMU?

Kalianpur - Lucknow Jn. MEMU train number is 64214.

What are the 64214 Kalianpur - Lucknow Jn. MEMU running days?

The 64214 Kalianpur - Lucknow Jn. MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kalianpur (KAP) and Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kalianpur - Lucknow Jn. MEMU?

Class of travel available in Kalianpur - Lucknow Jn. MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 64214 from the source station?

The 64214 departs from its source station Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) at 17:45.

How much distance does Kalianpur - Lucknow Jn. MEMU cover?

Kalianpur - Lucknow Jn. MEMU covers a total distance of 84 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 64214 to reach the destination?

The 64214 takes 2h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 64214 Kalianpur - Lucknow Jn. MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 64214 Kalianpur - Lucknow Jn. MEMU reaches its destination station Lucknow Jn NER at 20:00 .

How many stoppages 64214 has between Kalianpur and Lucknow Jn NER?

The 64214 Kalianpur - Lucknow Jn. MEMU has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 64214 Kalianpur - Lucknow Jn. MEMU take to reach Lucknow Jn NER Railway Station?

The 64214 Kalianpur - Lucknow Jn. MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 20:00 to the Lucknow Jn NER Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kalianpur - Lucknow Jn. MEMU usually arrives at KAP and LJN?

Kalianpur - Lucknow Jn. MEMU arrives on platform number 1 at Kalianpur (KAP) and platform number 1 at Lucknow Jn NER (LJN).

How many major stations 64214 Kalianpur - Lucknow Jn. MEMU crosses?

The 64214 Kalianpur - Lucknow Jn. MEMU passes by 14 major stations which are Kalianpur (KAP), Rawatpur (RPO), Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB), Magarwara (MGW), Unnao Jn (ON), Sonik (SIC), Ajgain (AJ), Kusumbhi (KVX), Jaitipur (JTU), Harauni (HRN), Piparsand (POF), Amausi (AMS), Lucknow Jn NER (LJN).