64202 Kanpur Anwarganj - Lucknow Jn. MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (22:47)

Train : 64202 Kanpur Anwarganj - Lucknow Jn. MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 11 halts Duration : 2h 25m

From : CPADeparture : 04:45 To : LJN Arrival : 07:10 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 74 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)04:45 10.015NCR1KANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)04:5505:005m 12.529NCR8,9KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB)05:0805:091m 16.375NR1Unnao, Uttar Pradesh
Magarwara (MGW)05:1505:161m 113.847NR2Unnao, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)05:2405:262m 120.071NR3209801, Uttar Pradesh
Sonik (SIC)05:3305:341m 128.461NR1District Unnao 209801, Uttar Pradesh
Ajgain (AJ)05:4105:421m 135.549NR2,3District Unnao 209831, Uttar Pradesh
Kusumbhi (KVX)05:4705:481m 139.552NR2District Unnao 209859, Uttar Pradesh
Jaitipur (JTU)05:5305:541m 143.951NR2District Unnao 242301, Uttar Pradesh
Harauni (HRN)06:0306:041m 151.547NR2District Lucknow 227101, Uttar Pradesh
Piparsand (POF)06:1206:131m 157.743NR2National Highway 25A near Lonha village, Uttar Pradesh
Amausi (AMS)06:2106:221m 163.514NR2,3PIN - 226009, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)07:10 174.4-NER4,5Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 64202 Kanpur Anwarganj - Lucknow Jn. MEMU time table?

If you want to check the 64202 Kanpur Anwarganj - Lucknow Jn. MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Kanpur Anwarganj - Lucknow Jn. MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 64202 timetable?

It is important to check 64202 Kanpur Anwarganj - Lucknow Jn. MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kanpur Anwarganj - Lucknow Jn. MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kanpur Anwarganj - Lucknow Jn. MEMU?

Kanpur Anwarganj - Lucknow Jn. MEMU train number is 64202.

What are the 64202 Kanpur Anwarganj - Lucknow Jn. MEMU running days?

The 64202 Kanpur Anwarganj - Lucknow Jn. MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) and Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kanpur Anwarganj - Lucknow Jn. MEMU?

Class of travel available in Kanpur Anwarganj - Lucknow Jn. MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 64202 from the source station?

The 64202 departs from its source station Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) at 04:45.

How much distance does Kanpur Anwarganj - Lucknow Jn. MEMU cover?

Kanpur Anwarganj - Lucknow Jn. MEMU covers a total distance of 74 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 64202 to reach the destination?

The 64202 takes 2h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 64202 Kanpur Anwarganj - Lucknow Jn. MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 64202 Kanpur Anwarganj - Lucknow Jn. MEMU reaches its destination station Lucknow Jn NER at 07:10 .

How many stoppages 64202 has between Kanpur Anwarganj and Lucknow Jn NER?

The 64202 Kanpur Anwarganj - Lucknow Jn. MEMU has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 64202 Kanpur Anwarganj - Lucknow Jn. MEMU take to reach Lucknow Jn NER Railway Station?

The 64202 Kanpur Anwarganj - Lucknow Jn. MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 07:10 to the Lucknow Jn NER Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kanpur Anwarganj - Lucknow Jn. MEMU usually arrives at CPA and LJN?

Kanpur Anwarganj - Lucknow Jn. MEMU arrives on platform number 1 at Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) and platform number 4,5 at Lucknow Jn NER (LJN).

How many major stations 64202 Kanpur Anwarganj - Lucknow Jn. MEMU crosses?

The 64202 Kanpur Anwarganj - Lucknow Jn. MEMU passes by 12 major stations which are Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB), Magarwara (MGW), Unnao Jn (ON), Sonik (SIC), Ajgain (AJ), Kusumbhi (KVX), Jaitipur (JTU), Harauni (HRN), Piparsand (POF), Amausi (AMS), Lucknow Jn NER (LJN).