61009 Vasai Road - Diva MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 27 2020 (12:56)

Train : 61009 Vasai Road - Diva MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : MEMUHalt : 5 halts Duration : 0h 52m

From : BSRDeparture : 19:15 To : DIVA Arrival : 20:07 Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 42 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Vasai Road (BSR)19:15 10.053WR6Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Juchandra (JCNR)19:2119:221m 15.367CR1Thane - 401208, Maharashtra
Kaman Road (KARD)19:2719:281m 110.983CR--Section 2, Maharashtra
Kharbav (KHBV)19:3419:351m 119.270CR--Pincode - 421302, Maharashtra
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)19:4219:431m 127.360CR--Dist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
Kopar (KOPR)19:5119:521m 135.324CR4Thane - 421202, Maharashtra
Diva Jn (DIVA)20:07 141.6-CR5,6Maharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 61009 Vasai Road - Diva MEMU time table?

If you want to check the 61009 Vasai Road - Diva MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Vasai Road - Diva MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 61009 timetable?

It is important to check 61009 Vasai Road - Diva MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Vasai Road - Diva MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Vasai Road - Diva MEMU?

Vasai Road - Diva MEMU train number is 61009.

What are the 61009 Vasai Road - Diva MEMU running days?

The 61009 Vasai Road - Diva MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Vasai Road (BSR) and Diva Jn (DIVA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Vasai Road - Diva MEMU?

Class of travel available in Vasai Road - Diva MEMU is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 61009 from the source station?

The 61009 departs from its source station Diva Jn (DIVA) at 19:15.

How much distance does Vasai Road - Diva MEMU cover?

Vasai Road - Diva MEMU covers a total distance of 42 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 61009 to reach the destination?

The 61009 takes 0h 52m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 61009 Vasai Road - Diva MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 61009 Vasai Road - Diva MEMU reaches its destination station Diva Jn at 20:07 .

How many stoppages 61009 has between Vasai Road and Diva Jn?

The 61009 Vasai Road - Diva MEMU has 6 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 61009 Vasai Road - Diva MEMU take to reach Diva Jn Railway Station?

The 61009 Vasai Road - Diva MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 20:07 to the Diva Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Vasai Road - Diva MEMU usually arrives at BSR and DIVA?

Vasai Road - Diva MEMU arrives on platform number 6 at Vasai Road (BSR) and platform number 5,6 at Diva Jn (DIVA).

How many major stations 61009 Vasai Road - Diva MEMU crosses?

The 61009 Vasai Road - Diva MEMU passes by 6 major stations which are Vasai Road (BSR), Juchandra (JCNR), Kaman Road (KARD), Kharbav (KHBV), Bhiwandi Road (BIRD), Kopar (KOPR), Diva Jn (DIVA).