61004 Diva - Vasai Road MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 27 2020 (12:48)

Train : 61004 Diva - Vasai Road MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : MEMUHalt : 5 halts Duration : 1h 0m

From : DIVADeparture : 11:30 To : BSR Arrival : 12:30 Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 42 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Diva Jn (DIVA)11:30 10.034CR6Maharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
Kopar (KOPR)11:4211:431m 16.353CR3Thane - 421202, Maharashtra
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)11:5211:531m 114.361CR--Dist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
Kharbav (KHBV)12:0112:021m 122.571CR--Pincode - 421302, Maharashtra
Kaman Road (KARD)12:0912:101m 130.767CR--Section 2, Maharashtra
Juchandra (JCNR)12:1512:161m 136.323CR2Thane - 401208, Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)12:30 141.6-WR6Vasai 401202, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 61004 Diva - Vasai Road MEMU time table?

If you want to check 61004 Diva - Vasai Road MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Diva - Vasai Road MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 61004 timetable?

It is important to check 61004 Diva - Vasai Road MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Diva - Vasai Road MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Diva - Vasai Road MEMU?

Diva - Vasai Road MEMU train number is 61004.

What are the 61004 Diva - Vasai Road MEMU running days?

The 61004 Diva - Vasai Road MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Diva Jn (DIVA) and Vasai Road (BSR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Diva - Vasai Road MEMU?

Class of travel available in Diva - Vasai Road MEMU is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 61004 from the source station?

The 61004 departs from its source station Vasai Road (BSR) at 11:30.

How much distance does Diva - Vasai Road MEMU cover?

Diva - Vasai Road MEMU covers a total distance of 42 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 61004 to reach the destination?

The 61004 takes 1h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 61004 Diva - Vasai Road MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 61004 Diva - Vasai Road MEMU reaches its destination station Vasai Road at 12:30 .

How many stoppages 61004 has between Diva Jn and Vasai Road?

The 61004 Diva - Vasai Road MEMU has 6 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 61004 Diva - Vasai Road MEMU take to reach Vasai Road Railway Station?

The 61004 Diva - Vasai Road MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 12:30 to the Vasai Road Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Diva - Vasai Road MEMU usually arrives at DIVA and BSR?

Diva - Vasai Road MEMU arrives on platform number 6 at Diva Jn (DIVA) and platform number 6 at Vasai Road (BSR).

How many major stations 61004 Diva - Vasai Road MEMU crosses?

The 61004 Diva - Vasai Road MEMU passes by 6 major stations which are Diva Jn (DIVA), Kopar (KOPR), Bhiwandi Road (BIRD), Kharbav (KHBV), Kaman Road (KARD), Juchandra (JCNR), Vasai Road (BSR).