61002 Dombivli - Boisar MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 09 2019 (17:27)

Train : 61002 Dombivli - Boisar MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : MEMUHalt : 13 halts Duration : 2h 40m

From : DIDeparture : 05:30 To : BOR Arrival : 08:10 Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 91 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dombivli (DI)05:30 10.020CR5Dombivli - 421201, Maharashtra
Kopar (KOPR)05:4505:461m 15.053CR3Thane - 421202, Maharashtra
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)05:5505:561m 113.061CR2Dist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
Kharbav (KHBV)06:0406:051m 121.171CR--Pincode - 421302, Maharashtra
Kaman Road (KARD)06:1206:131m 129.467CR--Section 2, Maharashtra
Juchandra (JCNR)06:1806:191m 135.020CR2Thane - 401208, Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)06:3506:5015m 140.341WR6,4Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Nalla Sopara (NSP)06:5606:571m 144.542WR3401209, Maharashtra
Virar (VR)07:0307:041m 148.747WR3Tal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
Vaitarna (VTN)07:1507:161m 157.267WR1401303, Maharashtra
Saphale (SAH)07:2307:241m 165.063WR1Dist. Palghar - 401102, Maharashtra
Kelve Road (KLV)07:3007:333m 171.431WR--Dist. Palghar - 401401, Maharashtra
Palghar (PLG)07:4907:501m 179.856WR1Palghar - 401404, Maharashtra
Umroli (UOI)07:5707:581m 186.324WR1Dist - Palghar 401404, Maharashtra
Boisar (BOR)08:10 191.1-WR1Boisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 61002 Dombivli - Boisar MEMU time table?

If you want to check 61002 Dombivli - Boisar MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Dombivli - Boisar MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 61002 timetable?

It is important to check 61002 Dombivli - Boisar MEMU because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Dombivli - Boisar MEMU timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Dombivli - Boisar MEMU?

Dombivli - Boisar MEMU train number is 61002.

What is 61002 Dombivli - Boisar MEMU running days?

The 61002 Dombivli - Boisar MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Dombivli (DI) and Boisar (BOR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dombivli - Boisar MEMU?

Class of travel available in Dombivli - Boisar MEMU are General and First Class.

What is time of departure of 61002 from the source station?

The 61002 departs from its source station Mumbai Boisar (BOR) at 05:30.

Which is the destination station of 61002 Dombivli - Boisar MEMU and at what time it arrives?

The 61002 Dombivli - Boisar MEMU reaches to its destination station BOR at 08:10 .

How much distance does Dombivli - Boisar MEMU covers?

Dombivli - Boisar MEMU covers total distance of 91 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 61002 to reach the destination?

The 61002 takes 2h 40m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 61002 has between Dombivli and Boisar?

The 61002 Dombivli - Boisar MEMU has 14 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 61002 Dombivli - Boisar MEMU take to reach Boisar Railway Station?

The 61002 Dombivli - Boisar MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 08:10 to the Boisar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dombivli - Boisar MEMU usually arrives at DI and BOR?

Dombivli - Boisar MEMU arrives on platform number 5 at Dombivli (DI) and at platform number 5 at Boisar (BOR).

How many major stations does 61002 Dombivli - Boisar MEMU crosses?

The 61002 Dombivli - Boisar MEMU passes by 14 major stations i.e. Dombivli (DI), Kopar (KOPR), Bhiwandi Road (BIRD), Kharbav (KHBV), Kaman Road (KARD), Juchandra (JCNR), Vasai Road (BSR), Nalla Sopara (NSP), Virar (VR), Vaitarna (VTN), Saphale (SAH), Kelve Road (KLV), Palghar (PLG), Umroli (UOI), Boisar (BOR).