59836 Udaipur City - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (21:32)

Train : 59836 Udaipur City - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 22 halts Duration : 5h 50m

From : UDZDeparture : 14:25 To : MDS Arrival : 20:15 Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 219 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Udaipur City (UDZ)14:25 10.042NWR2Udaipur, Rajasthan
Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)14:3114:332m 14.256NWR1Udaipur, Rajasthan
Debari (DRB)14:4414:451m 114.565NWR1Dist. Udaipur - 313024, Rajasthan
Khemli (KLH)14:5414:551m 124.283NWR1Dist. Udaipur - 313201, Rajasthan
Bhimal (BIML)15:0315:041m 135.223NWR1Dist. Udaipur - 313203, Rajasthan
Mavli Jn (MVJ)15:2315:285m 142.588NWR1Dist. Udaipur - 313203, Rajasthan
Fatehnagar (FAN)15:3715:381m 155.858NWR1Pincode-313205., Rajasthan
Bhupalsagar (BSJ)15:5115:521m 168.462NWR1Dist. Chittorgarh -312204, Rajasthan
Kapasan (KIN)16:0216:031m 178.763NWR1Dist. Chittorgarh - 312202, Rajasthan
Pandoli (PMO)16:1216:131m 188.165NWR1Dist. Chittorgarh - 312202, Rajasthan
Netawal (NTWL)16:2016:211m 195.763NWR1Dist. Chittorgarh-312201, Rajasthan
Ghosunda (GSD)16:2716:281m 1102.19NWR1Dist. Chittorgarh - 312201, Rajasthan
Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)17:4517:5510m 1113.947WR3Rajasthan 312001, Rajasthan
Ordi (ORDI)18:0218:031m 1119.447WR1Pincode-312001., Rajasthan
Shambhupura (SMP)18:1118:121m 1125.755WR1Shambhupura Dist. Chittaurgarh, Rajasthan
Gambhiri Road (GRF)18:2218:231m 1134.854WR1National Highway 79 near Mangrol Dist. Chittaurgarh 312620, Rajasthan
Nimbahera (NBH)18:3218:331m 1143.057WR1Nimbahera Dist. Chitaurgarh, Rajasthan
Jawad Road (JWO)18:4418:451m 1153.453WR1Nayagaon Dist. Neemuch - 458468, Madhya Pradesh
Bisalwas Kalan (BIWK)18:5318:541m 1160.540WR1Dist. Neemuch - 458441, Madhya Pradesh
Nimach (NMH)19:0819:102m 1169.744WR--MDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
Harkia Khal (HKL)19:2819:291m 1182.966WR1Harkia Khal pin 458442, Rajasthan
Malhargarh (MLG)19:4019:411m 1195.147WR1Malhargarh Dist. Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Piplia (PIP)19:5119:521m 1202.941WR1Panth Pipalia Dist. Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Mandsor (MDS)20:15 1218.8-WR--Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 59836 Udaipur City - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 59836 Udaipur City - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Udaipur City - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 59836 timetable?

It is important to check 59836 Udaipur City - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Udaipur City - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Udaipur City - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved)?

Udaipur City - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 59836.

What is 59836 Udaipur City - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 59836 Udaipur City - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Udaipur City (UDZ) and Mandsor (MDS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Udaipur City - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Udaipur City - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 59836 from the source station?

The 59836 departs from its source station Mumbai Mandsor (MDS) at 14:25.

Which is the destination station of 59836 Udaipur City - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 59836 Udaipur City - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station MDS at 20:15 .

How much distance does Udaipur City - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved) covers?

Udaipur City - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved) covers total distance of 219 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 59836 to reach the destination?

The 59836 takes 5h 50m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 59836 has between Udaipur City and Mandsor?

The 59836 Udaipur City - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 59836 Udaipur City - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Mandsor Railway Station?

The 59836 Udaipur City - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 20:15 to the Mandsor Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Udaipur City - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at UDZ and MDS?

Udaipur City - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2 at Udaipur City (UDZ) and at platform number 2 at Mandsor (MDS).

How many major stations does 59836 Udaipur City - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 59836 Udaipur City - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 23 major stations i.e. Udaipur City (UDZ), Ranapratapnagar (RPZ), Debari (DRB), Khemli (KLH), Bhimal (BIML), Mavli Jn (MVJ), Fatehnagar (FAN), Bhupalsagar (BSJ), Kapasan (KIN), Pandoli (PMO), Netawal (NTWL), Ghosunda (GSD), Chittaurgarh Jn (COR), Ordi (ORDI), Shambhupura (SMP), Gambhiri Road (GRF), Nimbahera (NBH), Jawad Road (JWO), Bisalwas Kalan (BIWK), Nimach (NMH), Harkia Khal (HKL), Malhargarh (MLG), Piplia (PIP), Mandsor (MDS).