59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (00:26)

Train : 59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 2A Type : PassengerHalt : 72 halts Duration : 15h 55m

From : ADIDeparture : 12:40 To : MMCT Arrival : 04:35 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 493 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)12:40 10.022WR1Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Maninagar (MAN)12:4912:501m 13.447WR2Pin Code : 380008 ., Gujarat
Vatva (VTA)12:5612:582m 18.118WR1Pin Code; 382445, Gujarat
Geratpur (GER)13:1613:171m 113.539WR2Ahmadabad, Gujarat
Barejadi Nandej (BJD)13:2213:231m 116.853WR1Bareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
Kanij (KANJ)13:2813:302m 121.124WR1387120 ., Gujarat
Nenpur (NEP)13:3813:391m 124.346WR1State Highway 3, Gujarat
Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD)13:4413:451m 128.264WR1Dist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
Gothaj (GTE)13:5313:541m 136.761WR1Pin; 387130, Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)14:0314:041m 145.830WR1Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Utarsanda (UTD)14:1514:161m 151.247WR1Uttarsanda, Gujarat
Kanjari Boriyavi Jn (KBRV)14:2314:241m 156.842WR2Kanjari, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)14:3514:372m 164.533WR2Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Vadod (VXD)14:4914:501m 171.140WR1Anand District, Gujarat
Adas Road (ADD)14:5614:571m 175.147WR1National Highway 8, Gujarat
Vasad Jn (VDA)15:0315:041m 179.853WR1Vasad, Gujarat
Nandesari (NDR)15:1015:111m 185.117WR1Nandesari, Gujarat
Ranoli (RNO)15:1915:201m 187.329WR1Vadodara District, Gujarat
Bajva (BJW)15:3115:332m 192.715WR1Vadodara, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)16:0316:4037m 1100.022WR3Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Vishvamitri (VS)16:4816:491m 1102.926WR2Vadodara, Gujarat
Makarpura (MPR)17:0217:031m 1108.638WR1Vadodara, Gujarat
Varnama (VRM)17:1217:131m 1114.323WR2Vadodara, Gujarat
Itola (ITA)17:2317:241m 1118.127WR1National Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
Kashipura Sarar (KSPR)17:3317:341m 1122.151WR1GIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG)17:4317:441m 1129.861WR1Pin Code - 391240 ., Gujarat
Lakodra Dethan (LKD)17:5217:531m 1137.947WR--NH 8, Gujarat
Palej (PLJ)18:0218:031m 1145.021WR1Palej, Gujarat
Varediya (VRE)18:2118:221m 1151.460WR--NH 8, Gujarat
Nabipur (NIU)18:2918:301m 1158.436WR3Nabipur, Gujarat
Chavaj (CVJ)18:4118:421m 1164.938WR2Bharuch, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)18:5118:532m 1170.628WR5Bharuch, Gujarat
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)19:1319:141m 1179.962WR2Gujarat 393001, Gujarat
Panoli (PAO)19:2419:251m 1190.133WR3Panoli, Gujarat
Hathuran (HAT)19:3219:331m 1194.052WR2Kosamba, Gujarat
Kosamba Jn (KSB)19:3819:391m 1198.343WR2Kosamba - 394120, Gujarat
Kim (KIM)19:5019:511m 1206.124WR2NH 8, Gujarat
Kudsad (KDSD)19:5819:591m 1208.961WR2NH 8, Gujarat
Sayan (SYN)20:0620:071m 1216.031WR2Sayan Satellite town, Gujarat
Gothangam (GTX)20:1320:141m 1219.212WR2Amroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
Kosad (KSE)20:3220:331m 1222.713WR2Surat, Gujarat
Utran (URN)20:4820:491m 1226.014WR2Surat, Gujarat
Surat (ST)21:0521:3530m 1229.740WR4Surat 395001, Gujarat
Udhna Jn (UDN)21:4121:421m 1233.741WR2Surat 394210, Gujarat
Bhestan (BHET)21:5021:511m 1239.244WR2Bhestan Dindoli Road 395023, Gujarat
Sachin (SCH)21:5822:002m 1244.357WR2Pin - 394230, Gujarat
Maroli (MRL)22:0722:081m 1250.963WR3Maroli, Gujarat
Navsari (NVS)22:1622:182m 1259.338WR2Navsari, Gujarat
Gandhi Smriti (GNST)22:2322:241m 1262.564WR2Dandi road NH 64 Gandhi Smriti Navsari 396445, Gujarat
Vedchha (VDH)22:2922:312m 1267.841WR3Navsari, Gujarat
Ancheli (ACL)22:3622:371m 1271.246WR2Navsari, Gujarat
Amalsad (AML)22:4222:442m 1275.054WR2Amalsad, Gujarat
Bilimora Jn (BIM)22:5022:522m 1280.469WR2Pin; 396321, Gujarat
Dungri (DGI)23:0023:022m 1289.568WR2Dist.Valsad - 396375, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)23:1023:2010m 1298.631WR3Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Pardi (PAD)23:4023:422m 1309.158WR3Valsad, Gujarat
Udvada (UVD)23:4823:502m 1314.854WR2Udvada, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)00:0100:021m 2324.755WR2Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Karambeli (KEB)00:0900:112m 2331.149WR2Dist. Valsad - 396105, Gujarat
Bhilad (BLD)00:1700:192m 2336.069WR3Dist. Valsad -396105, Gujarat
Sanjan (SJN)00:2900:312m 2347.652WR2Dist. Valsad - 396150, Gujarat
Umargam Road (UBR)00:3700:392m 2352.770WR3Umbergaon - 396165, Gujarat
Gholvad (GVD)00:4700:503m 2362.144WR2PIN 401702, Maharashtra
Dahanu Road (DRD)01:0501:083m 2373.262WR2Dist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
Vangaon (VGN)01:2001:233m 2385.571WR3PIN - 401103, Maharashtra
Boisar (BOR)01:3101:343m 2395.052WR3Boisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Palghar (PLG)01:4701:503m 2406.246WR2Palghar - 401404, Maharashtra
Kelve Road (KLV)02:0102:032m 2414.648WR3Dist. Palghar - 401401, Maharashtra
Saphale (SAH)02:1102:143m 2421.041WR2Dist. Palghar - 401102, Maharashtra
Virar (VR)02:3802:435m 2437.431WR4Tal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)02:5903:012m 2445.755WR5Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)03:2003:255m 2463.340WR7Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Dadar Western (DDR)04:0004:055m 2486.812WR5Dadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT)04:35 2492.8-WR5Mumbai 400008, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger time table?

If you want to check 59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 59442 timetable?

It is important to check 59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger?

Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger train number is 59442.

What are the 59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger running days?

The 59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger?

Class of travel available in Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger is General, Sleeper and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 59442 from the source station?

The 59442 departs from its source station Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT) at 12:40.

How much distance does Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger cover?

Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger covers a total distance of 493 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 59442 to reach the destination?

The 59442 takes 15h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger reaches its destination station Mumbai Ctrl at 04:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 59442 has between Ahmedabad Jn and Mumbai Ctrl?

The 59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger has 73 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger take to reach Mumbai Ctrl Railway Station?

The 59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger Express reach on day 2 at 04:35 +1 night to the Mumbai Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger usually arrives at ADI and MMCT?

Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger arrives on platform number 1 at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and platform number 1 at Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT).

How many major stations 59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger crosses?

The 59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger passes by 73 major stations which are Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Maninagar (MAN), Vatva (VTA), Geratpur (GER), Barejadi Nandej (BJD), Kanij (KANJ), Nenpur (NEP), Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD), Gothaj (GTE), Nadiad Jn (ND), Utarsanda (UTD), Kanjari Boriyavi Jn (KBRV), Anand Jn (ANND), Vadod (VXD), Adas Road (ADD), Vasad Jn (VDA), Nandesari (NDR), Ranoli (RNO), Bajva (BJW), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Vishvamitri (VS), Makarpura (MPR), Varnama (VRM), Itola (ITA), Kashipura Sarar (KSPR), Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG), Lakodra Dethan (LKD), Palej (PLJ), Varediya (VRE), Nabipur (NIU), Chavaj (CVJ), Bharuch Jn (BH), Ankleshwar Jn (AKV), Panoli (PAO), Hathuran (HAT), Kosamba Jn (KSB), Kim (KIM), Kudsad (KDSD), Sayan (SYN), Gothangam (GTX), Kosad (KSE), Utran (URN), Surat (ST), Udhna Jn (UDN), Bhestan (BHET), Sachin (SCH), Maroli (MRL), Navsari (NVS), Gandhi Smriti (GNST), Vedchha (VDH), Ancheli (ACL), Amalsad (AML), Bilimora Jn (BIM), Dungri (DGI), Valsad (BL), Pardi (PAD), Udvada (UVD), Vapi (VAPI), Karambeli (KEB), Bhilad (BLD), Sanjan (SJN), Umargam Road (UBR), Gholvad (GVD), Dahanu Road (DRD), Vangaon (VGN), Boisar (BOR), Palghar (PLG), Kelve Road (KLV), Saphale (SAH), Virar (VR), Vasai Road (BSR), Borivali (BVI), Dadar Western (DDR), Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT).