59441 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (09:42)

Train : 59441 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 2A Type : PassengerHalt : 71 halts Duration : 16h 20m

From : MMCTDeparture : 22:40 To : ADI Arrival : 15:00 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 493 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT)Dec 30 1899 10:40PM 1044WR3Mumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Dadar Western (DDR)Dec 30 1899 10:48PMDec 30 1899 10:53PM5m 15.944WR5Dadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)Dec 30 1899 11:25PMDec 30 1899 11:30PM5m 129.539WR6Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Bhayandar (BYR)Dec 30 1899 11:44PMDec 30 1899 11:46PM2m 138.739WR5Dist.Thane - 401101, Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)Dec 30 1899 11:59PMDec 30 1899 12:01AM2m 147.120WR5Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Virar (VR)Dec 30 1899 12:26AMDec 30 1899 12:28AM2m 255.455WR5Tal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
Saphale (SAH)Dec 30 1899 12:46AMDec 30 1899 12:47AM1m 271.854WR1Dist. Palghar - 401102, Maharashtra
Kelve Road (KLV)Dec 30 1899 12:54AMDec 30 1899 12:55AM1m 278.150WR1Dist. Palghar - 401401, Maharashtra
Palghar (PLG)Dec 30 1899 1:05AMDec 30 1899 1:15AM10m 286.534WR1Palghar - 401404, Maharashtra
Boisar (BOR)Dec 30 1899 1:35AMDec 30 1899 1:37AM2m 297.856WR2Boisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Vangaon (VGN)Dec 30 1899 1:47AMDec 30 1899 1:48AM1m 2107.253WR2PIN - 401103, Maharashtra
Dahanu Road (DRD)Dec 30 1899 2:02AMDec 30 1899 2:04AM2m 2119.561WR1Dist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
Gholvad (GVD)Dec 30 1899 2:15AMDec 30 1899 2:16AM1m 2130.656WR1PIN 401702, Maharashtra
Umargam Road (UBR)Dec 30 1899 2:26AMDec 30 1899 2:27AM1m 214021WR1Umbergaon - 396165, Gujarat
Sanjan (SJN)Dec 30 1899 2:42AMDec 30 1899 2:43AM1m 2145.253WR1Dist. Valsad - 396150, Gujarat
Bhilad (BLD)Dec 30 1899 2:56AMDec 30 1899 2:57AM1m 2156.749WR2Dist. Valsad -396105, Gujarat
Karambeli (KEB)Dec 30 1899 3:03AMDec 30 1899 3:04AM1m 2161.664WR1Dist. Valsad - 396105, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)Dec 30 1899 3:10AMDec 30 1899 3:12AM2m 216859WR1Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Udvada (UVD)Dec 30 1899 3:22AMDec 30 1899 3:23AM1m 2177.949WR1Udvada, Gujarat
Pardi (PAD)Dec 30 1899 3:30AMDec 30 1899 3:31AM1m 2183.733WR1Valsad, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)Dec 30 1899 3:50AMDec 30 1899 3:55AM5m 2194.219WR2Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Dungri (DGI)Dec 30 1899 4:24AMDec 30 1899 4:25AM1m 2203.269WR1Dist.Valsad - 396375, Gujarat
Bilimora Jn (BIM)Dec 30 1899 4:33AMDec 30 1899 4:35AM2m 2212.454WR1Tal. Gandevi Dist. Navsari - 396321, Gujarat
Amalsad (AML)Dec 30 1899 4:41AMDec 30 1899 4:43AM2m 2217.739WR1Amalsad, Gujarat
Ancheli (ACL)Dec 30 1899 4:49AMDec 30 1899 4:50AM1m 2221.641WR1Navsari, Gujarat
Vedchha (VDH)Dec 30 1899 4:55AMDec 30 1899 4:57AM2m 222573WR1Navsari, Gujarat
Navsari (NVS)Dec 30 1899 5:04AMDec 30 1899 5:07AM3m 2233.456WR1Navsari, Gujarat
Maroli (MRL)Dec 30 1899 5:16AMDec 30 1899 5:18AM2m 2241.950WR1Maroli, Gujarat
Sachin (SCH)Dec 30 1899 5:26AMDec 30 1899 5:27AM1m 2248.561WR1Kansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
Bhestan (BHET)Dec 30 1899 5:32AMDec 30 1899 5:34AM2m 2253.618WR1Surat, Gujarat
Surat (ST)Dec 30 1899 6:05AMDec 30 1899 6:45AM40m 226332WR3Surat 395001, Gujarat
Utran (URN)Dec 30 1899 6:52AMDec 30 1899 6:53AM1m 2266.733WR1Surat, Gujarat
Kosad (KSE)Dec 30 1899 6:59AMDec 30 1899 7:00AM1m 227035WR1Surat, Gujarat
Gothangam (GTX)Dec 30 1899 7:06AMDec 30 1899 7:07AM1m 2273.638WR1Amroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
Sayan (SYN)Dec 30 1899 7:12AMDec 30 1899 7:13AM1m 2276.771WR1Sayan Satellite town, Gujarat
Kudsad (KDSD)Dec 30 1899 7:19AMDec 30 1899 7:20AM1m 2283.955WR1NH 8, Gujarat
Kim (KIM)Dec 30 1899 7:23AMDec 30 1899 7:25AM2m 2286.652WR1NH 8, Gujarat
Kosamba Jn (KSB)Dec 30 1899 7:34AMDec 30 1899 7:36AM2m 2294.444WR1Kosamba - 394120, Gujarat
Hathuran (HAT)Dec 30 1899 7:42AMDec 30 1899 7:43AM1m 2298.833WR1Kosamba, Gujarat
Panoli (PAO)Dec 30 1899 7:50AMDec 30 1899 7:51AM1m 2302.656WR1Panoli, Gujarat
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)Dec 30 1899 8:02AMDec 30 1899 8:04AM2m 2312.943WR1Ankleshwar, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)Dec 30 1899 8:17AMDec 30 1899 8:19AM2m 2322.231WR1Bharuch, Gujarat
Chavaj (CVJ)Dec 30 1899 8:30AMDec 30 1899 8:31AM1m 2327.956WR1Bharuch, Gujarat
Nabipur (NIU)Dec 30 1899 8:38AMDec 30 1899 8:39AM1m 2334.460WR2Nabipur, Gujarat
Varediya (VRE)Dec 30 1899 8:46AMDec 30 1899 8:47AM1m 2341.454WR2NH 8, Gujarat
Palej (PLJ)Dec 30 1899 8:54AMDec 30 1899 8:55AM1m 2347.753WR3Palej, Gujarat
Lakodra Dethan (LKD)Dec 30 1899 9:03AMDec 30 1899 9:04AM1m 2354.870WR2NH 8, Gujarat
Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG)Dec 30 1899 9:11AMDec 30 1899 9:12AM1m 2362.951WR2Pin Code - 391240 ., Gujarat
Kashipura Sarar (KSPR)Dec 30 1899 9:21AMDec 30 1899 9:22AM1m 2370.640WR2GIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
Itola (ITA)Dec 30 1899 9:28AMDec 30 1899 9:29AM1m 2374.646WR2National Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
Varnama (VRM)Dec 30 1899 9:34AMDec 30 1899 9:35AM1m 2378.534WR2Vadodara, Gujarat
Makarpura (MPR)Dec 30 1899 9:45AMDec 30 1899 9:46AM1m 2384.123WR2Vadodara, Gujarat
Vishvamitri (VS)Dec 30 1899 10:01AMDec 30 1899 10:02AM1m 2389.814WR3Vadodara, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)Dec 30 1899 10:15AMDec 30 1899 11:15AM60m 2392.827WR4Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Bajva (BJW)Dec 30 1899 11:31AMDec 30 1899 11:32AM1m 240027WR3Vadodara, Gujarat
Ranoli (RNO)Dec 30 1899 11:44AMDec 30 1899 11:45AM1m 2405.427WR2Vadodara District, Gujarat
Nandesari (NDR)Dec 30 1899 11:50AMDec 30 1899 11:51AM1m 2407.745WR2Nandesari, Gujarat
Vasad Jn (VDA)Dec 30 1899 11:58AMDec 30 1899 11:59AM1m 241347WR2Vasad, Gujarat
Adas Road (ADD)Dec 30 1899 12:05PMDec 30 1899 12:06PM1m 2417.740WR2National Highway 8, Gujarat
Vadod (VXD)Dec 30 1899 12:12PMDec 30 1899 12:13PM1m 2421.736WR2Anand District, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)Dec 30 1899 12:24PMDec 30 1899 12:25PM1m 2428.239WR2Anand - 388001, Gujarat
Kanjari Boriyavi Jn (KBRV)Dec 30 1899 12:37PMDec 30 1899 12:38PM1m 243637WR3Kanjari, Gujarat
Utarsanda (UTD)Dec 30 1899 12:47PMDec 30 1899 12:48PM1m 2441.547WR2Uttarsanda, Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)Dec 30 1899 12:55PMDec 30 1899 12:56PM1m 244742WR3Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Gothaj (GTE)Dec 30 1899 1:09PMDec 30 1899 1:10PM1m 2456.164WR2State Highway 3, Gujarat
Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD)Dec 30 1899 1:18PMDec 30 1899 1:19PM1m 2464.633WR3Dist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
Nenpur (NEP)Dec 30 1899 1:26PMDec 30 1899 1:27PM1m 2468.427WR2State Highway 3, Gujarat
Kanij (KANJ)Dec 30 1899 1:34PMDec 30 1899 1:35PM1m 2471.626WR2387120 ., Gujarat
Barejadi Nandej (BJD)Dec 30 1899 1:45PMDec 30 1899 1:46PM1m 247614WR2Bareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
Geratpur (GER)Dec 30 1899 2:00PMDec 30 1899 2:01PM1m 2479.346WR2Ahmadabad, Gujarat
Vatva (VTA)Dec 30 1899 2:08PMDec 30 1899 2:09PM1m 2484.757WR3Dist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
Maninagar (MAN)Dec 30 1899 2:14PMDec 30 1899 2:16PM2m 2489.45WR1Pin Code : 380008 ., Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)Dec 30 1899 3:00PM 2492.8WR1Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Surat (ST)Dec 30 1899 6:05AMDec 30 1899 7:15AM70m 226333WR3Surat 395001, Gujarat
Chalthan (CHM)Dec 30 1899 7:43AMDec 30 1899 7:45AM2m 2278.529WR2Kadodra, Gujarat
Bagumra (BGMR)Dec 30 1899 7:54AMDec 30 1899 7:55AM1m 2282.951WR1National Highway 6, Gujarat
Gangadhara (GGAR)Dec 30 1899 8:01AMDec 30 1899 8:03AM2m 228846WR1Kareli, Gujarat
Bardoli (BIY)Dec 30 1899 8:11AMDec 30 1899 8:13AM2m 2294.245WR1Near Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
Timbarva (TBV)Dec 30 1899 8:22AMDec 30 1899 8:23AM1m 230140WR1Timberva, Gujarat
Madhi (MID)Dec 30 1899 8:35AMDec 30 1899 8:38AM3m 2309.132WR1Madhi, Gujarat
Kaher (KRAI)Dec 30 1899 8:48AMDec 30 1899 8:49AM1m 2314.425WR2Gujarat 394340, Gujarat
Vyara (VYA)Dec 30 1899 9:12AMDec 30 1899 9:15AM3m 232446WR2Vyara, Gujarat
Kikakui Road (KKRD)Dec 30 1899 9:30AMDec 30 1899 9:31AM1m 2335.530WR1Gujarat 394650, Gujarat
Dosvada (DSD)Dec 30 1899 9:36AMDec 30 1899 9:37AM1m 233847WR2National Highway 6, Gujarat
Ukai Songadh (USD)Dec 30 1899 9:43AMDec 30 1899 9:45AM2m 2342.740WR2Gujarat 394670, Gujarat
Bhadbhunja (BBAI)Dec 30 1899 10:03AMDec 30 1899 10:04AM1m 2354.925WR2Gujarat 394375, Gujarat
Navapur (NWU)Dec 30 1899 10:31AMDec 30 1899 10:33AM2m 236651WR3Navapur, Maharashtra
Kolde (KFF)Dec 30 1899 10:45AMDec 30 1899 10:46AM1m 2376.349WR1Gangapur, Maharashtra
Chinchpada (CPD)Dec 30 1899 10:54AMDec 30 1899 10:56AM2m 2382.952WR2Gangapur, Maharashtra
Khatgaon (KHTG)Dec 30 1899 11:07AMDec 30 1899 11:08AM1m 2392.433WR2State Highway 5, Maharashtra
Khandbara (KBH)Dec 30 1899 11:24AMDec 30 1899 11:26AM2m 2401.343WR2Khandbara, Maharashtra
Dhekwad (DWD)Dec 30 1899 11:45AMDec 30 1899 11:50AM5m 2414.822WR2State Highway 5, Maharashtra
Nandurbar (NDB)Dec 30 1899 12:15PM 2423.9WR3Nandurbar, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 59441 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger time table?

If you want to check the 59441 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 59441 timetable?

It is important to check 59441 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger?

Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger train number is 59441.

What are the 59441 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger running days?

The 59441 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger?

Class of travel available in Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger is General, Sleeper and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 59441 from the source station?

The 59441 departs from its source station Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) at 22:40.

How much distance does Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger cover?

Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger covers a total distance of 493 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 59441 to reach the destination?

The 59441 takes 16h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 59441 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 59441 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger reaches its destination station Ahmedabad Jn at 15:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 59441 has between Mumbai Ctrl and Ahmedabad Jn?

The 59441 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger has 92 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 59441 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger take to reach Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station?

The 59441 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger Express reach on day 2 at 15:00 +1 night to the Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger usually arrives at MMCT and ADI?

Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger arrives on platform number 3 at Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT) and platform number 3 at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).

How many major stations 59441 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger crosses?

The 59441 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger passes by 92 major stations which are Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT), Dadar Western (DDR), Borivali (BVI), Bhayandar (BYR), Vasai Road (BSR), Virar (VR), Saphale (SAH), Kelve Road (KLV), Palghar (PLG), Boisar (BOR), Vangaon (VGN), Dahanu Road (DRD), Gholvad (GVD), Umargam Road (UBR), Sanjan (SJN), Bhilad (BLD), Karambeli (KEB), Vapi (VAPI), Udvada (UVD), Pardi (PAD), Valsad (BL), Dungri (DGI), Bilimora Jn (BIM), Amalsad (AML), Ancheli (ACL), Vedchha (VDH), Navsari (NVS), Maroli (MRL), Sachin (SCH), Bhestan (BHET), Surat (ST), Utran (URN), Kosad (KSE), Gothangam (GTX), Sayan (SYN), Kudsad (KDSD), Kim (KIM), Kosamba Jn (KSB), Hathuran (HAT), Panoli (PAO), Ankleshwar Jn (AKV), Bharuch Jn (BH), Chavaj (CVJ), Nabipur (NIU), Varediya (VRE), Palej (PLJ), Lakodra Dethan (LKD), Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG), Kashipura Sarar (KSPR), Itola (ITA), Varnama (VRM), Makarpura (MPR), Vishvamitri (VS), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Bajva (BJW), Ranoli (RNO), Nandesari (NDR), Vasad Jn (VDA), Adas Road (ADD), Vadod (VXD), Anand Jn (ANND), Kanjari Boriyavi Jn (KBRV), Utarsanda (UTD), Nadiad Jn (ND), Gothaj (GTE), Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD), Nenpur (NEP), Kanij (KANJ), Barejadi Nandej (BJD), Geratpur (GER), Vatva (VTA), Maninagar (MAN), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Surat (ST), Chalthan (CHM), Bagumra (BGMR), Gangadhara (GGAR), Bardoli (BIY), Timbarva (TBV), Madhi (MID), Kaher (KRAI), Vyara (VYA), Kikakui Road (KKRD), Dosvada (DSD), Ukai Songadh (USD), Bhadbhunja (BBAI), Navapur (NWU), Kolde (KFF), Chinchpada (CPD), Khatgaon (KHTG), Khandbara (KBH), Dhekwad (DWD), Nandurbar (NDB).