59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (09:36)

Train : 59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL Type : PassengerHalt : 64 halts Duration : 15h 50m

From : ADIDeparture : 23:10 To : MMCT Arrival : 15:00 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 493 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)23:10 10.025WR2Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Maninagar (MAN)23:1823:202m 13.447WR2Pin Code : 380008 ., Gujarat
Vatva (VTA)23:2623:282m 18.133WR1Pin Code; 382445, Gujarat
Barejadi Nandej (BJD)23:4423:451m 116.844WR2Bareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
Kanij (KANJ)23:5123:521m 121.121WR3387120 ., Gujarat
Nenpur (NEP)00:0100:021m 224.338WR1State Highway 3, Gujarat
Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD)00:0800:091m 228.242WR1Dist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
Gothaj (GTE)00:2100:221m 236.768WR1Pin; 387130, Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)00:3000:322m 245.847WR1Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Kanjari Boriyavi Jn (KBRV)00:4600:471m 256.847WR1Kanjari, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)00:5700:592m 264.514WR2Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Vadod (VXD)01:2801:291m 271.135WR1Anand District, Gujarat
Adas Road (ADD)01:3601:371m 275.131WR1National Highway 8, Gujarat
Vasad Jn (VDA)01:4601:471m 279.857WR1Vasad, Gujarat
Ranoli (RNO)01:5501:561m 287.329WR1Vadodara District, Gujarat
Bajva (BJW)02:0702:081m 292.715WR1Vadodara, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)02:3802:435m 2100.052WR3Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Itola (ITA)03:0403:051m 2118.154WR2National Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG)03:1803:191m 2129.865WR2Pin Code - 391240 ., Gujarat
Palej (PLJ)03:3303:341m 2145.022WR1Palej, Gujarat
Nabipur (NIU)04:1104:121m 2158.449WR2Nabipur, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)04:2704:292m 2170.643WR4Bharuch, Gujarat
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)04:4204:431m 2179.962WR2Gujarat 393001, Gujarat
Panoli (PAO)04:5304:541m 2190.138WR3Panoli, Gujarat
Hathuran (HAT)05:0005:011m 2194.044WR2Kosamba, Gujarat
Kosamba Jn (KSB)05:0705:081m 2198.339WR2Kosamba - 394120, Gujarat
Kim (KIM)05:2005:211m 2206.110WR2NH 8, Gujarat
Kudsad (KDSD)05:3805:391m 2208.954WR2NH 8, Gujarat
Sayan (SYN)05:4705:481m 2216.012WR3Sayan Satellite town, Gujarat
Gothangam (GTX)06:0406:051m 2219.29WR2Amroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
Kosad (KSE)06:2806:291m 2222.722WR2Surat, Gujarat
Utran (URN)06:3806:391m 2226.09WR2Surat, Gujarat
Surat (ST)07:0507:2015m 2229.740WR3Surat 395001, Gujarat
Udhna Jn (UDN)07:2607:282m 2233.747WR2Surat 394210, Gujarat
Bhestan (BHET)07:3507:361m 2239.261WR2Bhestan Dindoli Road 395023, Gujarat
Sachin (SCH)07:4107:432m 2244.350WR2Pin - 394230, Gujarat
Maroli (MRL)07:5107:521m 2250.942WR2Maroli, Gujarat
Navsari (NVS)08:0408:062m 2259.356WR2Navsari, Gujarat
Vedchha (VDH)08:1508:172m 2267.841WR3Navsari, Gujarat
Ancheli (ACL)08:2208:231m 2271.258WR2Navsari, Gujarat
Amalsad (AML)08:2708:292m 2275.054WR2Amalsad, Gujarat
Bilimora Jn (BIM)08:3508:372m 2280.440WR2Pin; 396321, Gujarat
Joravasan (JRS)08:4308:441m 2284.476WR2Joravasan, Gujarat
Dungri (DGI)08:4808:502m 2289.527WR2Dist.Valsad - 396375, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)09:1009:155m 2298.627WR3Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Atul (ATUL)09:3009:322m 2305.456WR2Valsad, Gujarat
Pardi (PAD)09:3609:382m 2309.143WR3Valsad, Gujarat
Udvada (UVD)09:4609:482m 2314.826WR3Udvada, Gujarat
Bagwada (BAGD)09:5509:561m 2317.927WR2Patan, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)10:1110:132m 2324.748WR3Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Karambeli (KEB)10:2110:232m 2331.149WR2Dist. Valsad - 396105, Gujarat
Bhilad (BLD)10:2910:312m 2336.069WR3Dist. Valsad -396105, Gujarat
Sanjan (SJN)10:4110:432m 2347.652WR2Dist. Valsad - 396150, Gujarat
Umargam Road (UBR)10:4910:512m 2352.733WR3Umbergaon - 396165, Gujarat
Gholvad (GVD)11:0811:102m 2362.139WR2PIN 401702, Maharashtra
Dahanu Road (DRD)11:2711:303m 2373.257WR2Dist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
Vangaon (VGN)11:4311:452m 2385.563WR3PIN - 401103, Maharashtra
Boisar (BOR)11:5411:562m 2395.038WR3Boisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Palghar (PLG)12:1412:162m 2406.256WR3Palghar - 401404, Maharashtra
Kelve Road (KLV)12:2512:272m 2414.663WR3Dist. Palghar - 401401, Maharashtra
Saphale (SAH)12:3312:352m 2421.059WR2Dist. Palghar - 401102, Maharashtra
Vaitarna (VTN)12:4312:452m 2428.816WR2401303, Maharashtra
Virar (VR)13:1813:202m 2437.431WR4Tal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)13:3613:382m 2445.748WR5Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)14:0014:055m 2463.332WR6Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT)15:00 2492.8-WR--Mumbai 400008, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger time table?

If you want to check 59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 59440 timetable?

It is important to check 59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger?

Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger train number is 59440.

What are the 59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger running days?

The 59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger?

Class of travel available in Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger is General and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 59440 from the source station?

The 59440 departs from its source station Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT) at 23:10.

How much distance does Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger cover?

Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger covers a total distance of 493 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 59440 to reach the destination?

The 59440 takes 15h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger reaches its destination station Mumbai Ctrl at 15:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 59440 has between Ahmedabad Jn and Mumbai Ctrl?

The 59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger has 65 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger take to reach Mumbai Ctrl Railway Station?

The 59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger Express reach on day 2 at 15:00 +1 night to the Mumbai Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger usually arrives at ADI and MMCT?

Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger arrives on platform number 2 at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and platform number 2 at Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT).

How many major stations 59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger crosses?

The 59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger passes by 65 major stations which are Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Maninagar (MAN), Vatva (VTA), Barejadi Nandej (BJD), Kanij (KANJ), Nenpur (NEP), Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD), Gothaj (GTE), Nadiad Jn (ND), Kanjari Boriyavi Jn (KBRV), Anand Jn (ANND), Vadod (VXD), Adas Road (ADD), Vasad Jn (VDA), Ranoli (RNO), Bajva (BJW), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Itola (ITA), Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG), Palej (PLJ), Nabipur (NIU), Bharuch Jn (BH), Ankleshwar Jn (AKV), Panoli (PAO), Hathuran (HAT), Kosamba Jn (KSB), Kim (KIM), Kudsad (KDSD), Sayan (SYN), Gothangam (GTX), Kosad (KSE), Utran (URN), Surat (ST), Udhna Jn (UDN), Bhestan (BHET), Sachin (SCH), Maroli (MRL), Navsari (NVS), Vedchha (VDH), Ancheli (ACL), Amalsad (AML), Bilimora Jn (BIM), Joravasan (JRS), Dungri (DGI), Valsad (BL), Atul (ATUL), Pardi (PAD), Udvada (UVD), Bagwada (BAGD), Vapi (VAPI), Karambeli (KEB), Bhilad (BLD), Sanjan (SJN), Umargam Road (UBR), Gholvad (GVD), Dahanu Road (DRD), Vangaon (VGN), Boisar (BOR), Palghar (PLG), Kelve Road (KLV), Saphale (SAH), Vaitarna (VTN), Virar (VR), Vasai Road (BSR), Borivali (BVI), Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT).