59307 Indore - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (10:44)

Train : 59307 Indore - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 32 halts Duration : 15h 30m

From : INDBDeparture : 18:00 To : JP Arrival : 09:30 +1 night Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 686 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Indore Jn (INDB)18:00 10.026WR1Indore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Laxmi Bai Nagar (LMNR)18:0818:091m 13.547WR2pincode- 452015, Madhya Pradesh
Mangliyagaon (MGG)18:2318:241m 114.464WR1Indore, Madhya Pradesh
Barlai (BLAX)18:3418:351m 125.038WR--Indore, Madhya Pradesh
Dewas Jn (DWX)18:5718:581m 138.858WR2Dewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
Naranjipur (NRGR)19:0819:091m 148.456WR1Madhya Pradesh 455001, Madhya Pradesh
Undasa Madhopur (UDM)19:1519:161m 154.056WR1State Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
Karchha (KDHA)19:2419:251m 161.567WR1State Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
Vikram Nagar (VRG)19:3619:371m 173.719WR1Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)19:5520:3035m 179.464WR5Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)21:2221:275m 1134.975WR3Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Khachrod (KUH)21:3821:402m 1148.641WR1Dist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)22:2022:4020m 1176.041WR6Station Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Jaora (JAO)23:2823:302m 1208.981WR1Jaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
Mandsor (MDS)00:0800:102m 2260.156WR1Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Piplia (PIP)00:2700:292m 2275.943WR1Panth Pipalia Dist. Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Nimach (NMH)01:1501:172m 2309.152WR1MDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
Nimbahera (NBH)01:4801:502m 2335.835WR1Nimbahera Dist. Chitaurgarh, Rajasthan
Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)02:4002:5010m 2364.918WR3Rajasthan 312001, Rajasthan
Chanderiya (CNA)03:1503:227m 2372.656WR2Chittaurgarh, Rajasthan
Bhilwara (BHL)04:1204:175m 2419.182NWR1Bhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
Bijainagar (BJNR)05:0605:082m 2486.174NWR1305624, Rajasthan
Bandanwara (BDW)05:2605:282m 2508.465NWR1Bandanwara, Rajasthan
Nasirabad (NSD)05:4605:482m 2527.927NWR1ajmer, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)06:4006:5515m 2551.025NWR5Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Madar Jn (MD)07:1107:121m 2557.680NWR2Ajmer, Rajasthan
Kishangarh (KSG)07:2607:282m 2576.471NWR1Ajmer, Rajasthan
Tiloniya (TL)07:4007:411m 2590.686NWR--305816, Rajasthan
Naraina (NRI)08:0208:031m 2620.742NWR1303348, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)08:1808:202m 2631.183NWR3303338, Rajasthan
Hirnoda (HDA)08:2608:293m 2639.483NWR2303338, Rajasthan
Asalpur Jobner (JOB)08:3608:382m 2649.188NWR1303338, Rajasthan
Kanakpura (KKU)08:5708:592m 2676.917NWR2302012, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)09:30 2685.8-NWR4Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 59307 Indore - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) time table?

If you want to check 59307 Indore - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Indore - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 59307 timetable?

It is important to check 59307 Indore - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Indore - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Indore - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer)?

Indore - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) train number is 59307.

What are the 59307 Indore - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) running days?

The 59307 Indore - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Indore Jn (INDB) and Jaipur Jn (JP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Indore - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer)?

Class of travel available in Indore - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) is General, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 59307 from the source station?

The 59307 departs from its source station Jaipur Jn (JP) at 18:00.

How much distance does Indore - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) cover?

Indore - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) covers a total distance of 686 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 59307 to reach the destination?

The 59307 takes 15h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 59307 Indore - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) and at what time does it arrive?

The 59307 Indore - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) reaches its destination station Jaipur Jn at 09:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 59307 has between Indore Jn and Jaipur Jn?

The 59307 Indore - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) has 33 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 59307 Indore - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) take to reach Jaipur Jn Railway Station?

The 59307 Indore - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) Express reach on day 2 at 09:30 +1 night to the Jaipur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Indore - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) usually arrives at INDB and JP?

Indore - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) arrives on platform number 1 at Indore Jn (INDB) and platform number 1 at Jaipur Jn (JP).

How many major stations 59307 Indore - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) crosses?

The 59307 Indore - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) passes by 33 major stations which are Indore Jn (INDB), Laxmi Bai Nagar (LMNR), Mangliyagaon (MGG), Barlai (BLAX), Dewas Jn (DWX), Naranjipur (NRGR), Undasa Madhopur (UDM), Karchha (KDHA), Vikram Nagar (VRG), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Nagda Jn (NAD), Khachrod (KUH), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Jaora (JAO), Mandsor (MDS), Piplia (PIP), Nimach (NMH), Nimbahera (NBH), Chittaurgarh Jn (COR), Chanderiya (CNA), Bhilwara (BHL), Bijainagar (BJNR), Bandanwara (BDW), Nasirabad (NSD), Ajmer Jn (AII), Madar Jn (MD), Kishangarh (KSG), Tiloniya (TL), Naraina (NRI), Phulera Jn (FL), Hirnoda (HDA), Asalpur Jobner (JOB), Kanakpura (KKU), Jaipur Jn (JP).