59045 Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (21:00)

Train : 59045 Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 18 halts Duration : 3h 50m

From : BDTSDeparture : 09:25 To : VAPI Arrival : 13:15 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 157 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bandra Trm (BDTS)09:25 10.024WR2Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Andheri (ADH)09:4009:422m 16.153WR8Mumbai-400053, Maharashtra
Andheri (ADH)09:4009:422m 16.153WR8Mumbai-400053, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)09:5609:593m 118.450WR8Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)09:5609:593m 118.450WR8Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Bhayandar (BYR)10:1010:122m 127.656WR5Dist.Thane - 401101, Maharashtra
Bhayandar (BYR)10:1010:122m 127.656WR5Dist.Thane - 401101, Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)10:2110:232m 136.033WR4Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)10:2110:232m 136.033WR4Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Virar (VR)10:3810:402m 144.351WR3Tal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
Virar (VR)10:3810:402m 144.351WR3Tal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
Vaitarna (VTN)10:5010:511m 152.959WR1401303, Maharashtra
Vaitarna (VTN)10:5010:511m 152.959WR1401303, Maharashtra
Saphale (SAH)10:5911:001m 160.748WR1Dist. Palghar - 401102, Maharashtra
Saphale (SAH)10:5911:001m 160.748WR1Dist. Palghar - 401102, Maharashtra
Kelve Road (KLV)11:0811:091m 167.046WR1Dist. Palghar - 401401, Maharashtra
Kelve Road (KLV)11:0811:091m 167.046WR1Dist. Palghar - 401401, Maharashtra
Palghar (PLG)11:2011:211m 175.475WR1Palghar - 401404, Maharashtra
Palghar (PLG)11:2011:211m 175.475WR1Palghar - 401404, Maharashtra
Boisar (BOR)11:3011:322m 186.747WR2Boisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Boisar (BOR)11:3011:322m 186.747WR2Boisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Vangaon (VGN)11:4411:451m 196.153WR1PIN - 401103, Maharashtra
Vangaon (VGN)11:4411:451m 196.153WR1PIN - 401103, Maharashtra
Dahanu Road (DRD)11:5912:012m 1108.461WR1Dist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
Dahanu Road (DRD)11:5912:012m 1108.461WR1Dist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
Gholvad (GVD)12:1212:131m 1119.649WR2PIN 401702, Maharashtra
Gholvad (GVD)12:1212:131m 1119.649WR2PIN 401702, Maharashtra
Bordi Road (BRRD)12:1912:201m 1124.545WR1Bordi, Maharashtra
Bordi Road (BRRD)12:1912:201m 1124.545WR1Bordi, Maharashtra
Umargam Road (UBR)12:2612:271m 1128.934WR1Umbergaon - 396165, Gujarat
Umargam Road (UBR)12:2612:271m 1128.934WR1Umbergaon - 396165, Gujarat
Sanjan (SJN)12:3612:371m 1134.158WR1Dist. Valsad - 396150, Gujarat
Sanjan (SJN)12:3612:371m 1134.158WR1Dist. Valsad - 396150, Gujarat
Bhilad (BLD)12:4912:501m 1145.649WR2Dist. Valsad -396105, Gujarat
Bhilad (BLD)12:4912:501m 1145.649WR2Dist. Valsad -396105, Gujarat
Karambeli (KEB)12:5612:571m 1150.521WR1Dist. Valsad - 396105, Gujarat
Karambeli (KEB)12:5612:571m 1150.521WR1Dist. Valsad - 396105, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)13:15 1156.9-WR1Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)13:15 1156.9-WR1Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 59045 Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 59045 Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 59045 timetable?

It is important to check 59045 Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger (UnReserved)?

Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 59045.

What are the 59045 Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 59045 Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bandra Trm (BDTS) and Vapi (VAPI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 59045 from the source station?

The 59045 departs from its source station Vapi (VAPI) at 09:25.

How much distance does Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 157 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 59045 to reach the destination?

The 59045 takes 3h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 59045 Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 59045 Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Vapi at 13:15 .

How many stoppages 59045 has between Bandra Trm and Vapi?

The 59045 Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger (UnReserved) has 38 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 59045 Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Vapi Railway Station?

The 59045 Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 13:15 to the Vapi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at BDTS and VAPI?

Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2 at Bandra Trm (BDTS) and platform number 1 at Vapi (VAPI).

How many major stations 59045 Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 59045 Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 38 major stations which are Bandra Trm (BDTS), Andheri (ADH), Andheri (ADH), Borivali (BVI), Borivali (BVI), Bhayandar (BYR), Bhayandar (BYR), Vasai Road (BSR), Vasai Road (BSR), Virar (VR), Virar (VR), Vaitarna (VTN), Vaitarna (VTN), Saphale (SAH), Saphale (SAH), Kelve Road (KLV), Kelve Road (KLV), Palghar (PLG), Palghar (PLG), Boisar (BOR), Boisar (BOR), Vangaon (VGN), Vangaon (VGN), Dahanu Road (DRD), Dahanu Road (DRD), Gholvad (GVD), Gholvad (GVD), Bordi Road (BRRD), Bordi Road (BRRD), Umargam Road (UBR), Umargam Road (UBR), Sanjan (SJN), Sanjan (SJN), Bhilad (BLD), Bhilad (BLD), Karambeli (KEB), Karambeli (KEB), Vapi (VAPI), Vapi (VAPI).