56713 Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (16:56)

Train : 56713 Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 29 halts Duration : 7h 50m

From : TPJDeparture : 13:00 To : PGTN Arrival : 20:50 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 302 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Pilamedu (PLMD)18:0418:051m 1232.642SR1Pilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
Singanallur (SHI)17:5417:551m 1227.733SR2Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore North (CBF)18:1418:151m 1238.918SR1Coimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
Pilamedu (PLMD)18:0418:051m 1232.642SR1Pilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
Podanur Jn (PTJ)18:4318:452m 1247.866SR--Podanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
Ettimadai (ETMD)19:0319:041m 1262.944SR1Ettimadai, Tamil Nadu
Madukarai (MDKI)18:5418:551m 1257.739SR1Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
Ettimadai (ETMD)19:0319:041m 1262.944SR1Ettimadai, Tamil Nadu
Palakkad Jn (PGT)20:1020:2010m 1297.68SR1Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Palakkad Town (PGTN)20:50 1301.6-SR1Palakkad-678001, Kerala
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)13:00 10.028SR2Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Sithalavai (SEV)13:4913:501m 153.6114SR1Sithalavai, Tamil Nadu
Sithalavai (SEV)13:4913:501m 153.6114SR1Sithalavai, Tamil Nadu
Pugalur (PGR)14:2414:251m 190.752SR1PIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
Pugalur (PGR)14:2414:251m 190.752SR1PIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
Pasur (PAS)15:1415:151m 1122.233SR1Pasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)15:4916:0516m 1141.243SR4Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Perundurai (PY)16:2416:251m 1154.837SR--Perundurai ph.no. 04294-220545, Tamil Nadu
Perundurai (PY)16:2416:251m 1154.837SR--Perundurai ph.no. 04294-220545, Tamil Nadu
Vijayamangalam (VZ)16:4416:451m 1168.163SR1PIN CODE 638056, Tamil Nadu
Vijayamangalam (VZ)16:4416:451m 1168.163SR1PIN CODE 638056, Tamil Nadu
Uttukuli (UKL)16:5416:551m 1177.664SR1Uthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
Vanjipalaiyam (VNJ)17:1917:201m 1199.663SR2Tiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
Vanjipalaiyam (VNJ)17:1917:201m 1199.663SR2Tiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
Sulur Road (SUU)17:3917:401m 1217.743SR1Sulur road ph.no .0422-2687264, Tamil Nadu
Somanur (SNO)17:2917:301m 1209.157SR1Tiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
Irugur Jn (IGU)17:4917:501m 1224.154SR2Irugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
Sulur Road (SUU)17:3917:401m 1217.743SR1Sulur road ph.no .0422-2687264, Tamil Nadu
Singanallur (SHI)17:5417:551m 1227.733SR2Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
Irugur Jn (IGU)17:4917:501m 1224.154SR2Irugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)18:2518:305m 1241.927SR2Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Madukarai (MDKI)18:5418:551m 1257.739SR1Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
Podanur Jn (PTJ)18:4318:452m 1247.866SR--Podanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
Walayar (WRA)19:1619:171m 1271.762SR1Palakkad, Kerala
Kanjikode (KJKD)19:2919:301m 1284.020SR1Palakkad, Kerala
Walayar (WRA)19:1619:171m 1271.762SR1Palakkad, Kerala
Kanjikode (KJKD)19:2919:301m 1284.020SR1Palakkad, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)20:1020:2010m 1297.68SR1Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Palakkad Town (PGTN)20:50 1301.6-SR1Palakkad-678001, Kerala
Tiruchchirappalli Fort (TP)13:0813:102m 13.7104SR1Tiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Fort (TP)13:0813:102m 13.7104SR1Tiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
Pettaivayatalai (PLI)13:2413:251m 127.960SR1Pettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
Pettaivayatalai (PLI)13:2413:251m 127.960SR1Pettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
Kulitalai (KLT)13:3413:351m 136.971SR1Kulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
Kulitalai (KLT)13:3413:351m 136.971SR1Kulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
Karur Jn (KRR)14:0214:053m 176.345SR--Karur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Karur Jn (KRR)14:0214:053m 176.345SR--Karur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Kodumudi (KMD)14:3914:401m 1102.834SR1Kodumudi, Tamil Nadu
Kodumudi (KMD)14:3914:401m 1102.834SR1Kodumudi, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)15:4916:0516m 1141.243SR4Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Pasur (PAS)15:1415:151m 1122.233SR1Pasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
Totiyapalayam (TPM)16:1416:151m 1147.648SR1PIN CODE 638112, Tamil Nadu
Totiyapalayam (TPM)16:1416:151m 1147.648SR1PIN CODE 638112, Tamil Nadu
Ingur (IGR)16:3416:351m 1160.353SR2Erode 638058, Tamil Nadu
Ingur (IGR)16:3416:351m 1160.353SR2Erode 638058, Tamil Nadu
Uttukuli (UKL)16:5416:551m 1177.664SR1Uthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)17:0817:102m 1191.455SR1Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)17:0817:102m 1191.455SR1Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Somanur (SNO)17:2917:301m 1209.157SR1Tiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)18:2518:305m 1241.927SR2Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore North (CBF)18:1418:151m 1238.918SR1Coimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 56713 Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 56713 Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56713 timetable?

It is important to check 56713 Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?

Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56713.

What is 56713 Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56713 Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) and Palakkad Town (PGTN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 56713 from the source station?

The 56713 departs from its source station Mumbai Palakkad Town (PGTN) at 13:00.

Which is the destination station of 56713 Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 56713 Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station PGTN at 20:50 .

How much distance does Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved) covers?

Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved) covers total distance of 302 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56713 to reach the destination?

The 56713 takes 7h 50m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 56713 has between Tiruchchirappalli Jn and Palakkad Town?

The 56713 Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 60 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 56713 Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Palakkad Town Railway Station?

The 56713 Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 20:50 to the Palakkad Town Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at TPJ and PGTN?

Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) and at platform number 1 at Palakkad Town (PGTN).

How many major stations does 56713 Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56713 Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 60 major stations i.e. Pilamedu (PLMD), Singanallur (SHI), Coimbatore North (CBF), Pilamedu (PLMD), Podanur Jn (PTJ), Ettimadai (ETMD), Madukarai (MDKI), Ettimadai (ETMD), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Palakkad Town (PGTN), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Sithalavai (SEV), Sithalavai (SEV), Pugalur (PGR), Pugalur (PGR), Pasur (PAS), Erode Jn (ED), Perundurai (PY), Perundurai (PY), Vijayamangalam (VZ), Vijayamangalam (VZ), Uttukuli (UKL), Vanjipalaiyam (VNJ), Vanjipalaiyam (VNJ), Sulur Road (SUU), Somanur (SNO), Irugur Jn (IGU), Sulur Road (SUU), Singanallur (SHI), Irugur Jn (IGU), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Madukarai (MDKI), Podanur Jn (PTJ), Walayar (WRA), Kanjikode (KJKD), Walayar (WRA), Kanjikode (KJKD), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Palakkad Town (PGTN), Tiruchchirappalli Fort (TP), Tiruchchirappalli Fort (TP), Pettaivayatalai (PLI), Pettaivayatalai (PLI), Kulitalai (KLT), Kulitalai (KLT), Karur Jn (KRR), Karur Jn (KRR), Kodumudi (KMD), Kodumudi (KMD), Erode Jn (ED), Pasur (PAS), Totiyapalayam (TPM), Totiyapalayam (TPM), Ingur (IGR), Ingur (IGR), Uttukuli (UKL), Tiruppur (TUP), Tiruppur (TUP), Somanur (SNO), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Coimbatore North (CBF).