56712 Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (16:56)

Train : 56712 Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 22 halts Duration : 7h 30m

From : PGTNDeparture : 06:25 To : TPJ Arrival : 13:55 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 302 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Palakkad Town (PGTN)06:25 10.020SR1Palakkad-678001, Kerala
Palakkad Town (PGTN)06:25 10.020SR1Palakkad-678001, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)06:3706:403m 14.048SR4Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)06:3706:403m 14.048SR4Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Kanjikode (KJKD)06:5706:581m 117.657SR1Palakkad, Kerala
Kanjikode (KJKD)06:5706:581m 117.657SR1Palakkad, Kerala
Walayar (WRA)07:1107:121m 130.048SR1Palakkad, Kerala
Walayar (WRA)07:1107:121m 130.048SR1Palakkad, Kerala
Ettimadai (ETMD)07:2307:241m 138.731SR1Ettimadai, Tamil Nadu
Ettimadai (ETMD)07:2307:241m 138.731SR1Ettimadai, Tamil Nadu
Madukarai (MDKI)07:3407:351m 143.931SR2Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
Madukarai (MDKI)07:3407:351m 143.931SR2Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
Podanur Jn (PTJ)07:5407:551m 153.835SR1Podanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
Podanur Jn (PTJ)07:5407:551m 153.835SR1Podanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)08:0508:105m 159.726SR5Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)08:0508:105m 159.726SR5Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore North (CBF)08:1708:181m 162.748SR2Coimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore North (CBF)08:1708:181m 162.748SR2Coimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
Pilamedu (PLMD)08:2608:271m 169.174SR1Pilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
Pilamedu (PLMD)08:2608:271m 169.174SR1Pilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
Singanallur (SHI)08:3108:321m 173.931SR1Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
Singanallur (SHI)08:3108:321m 173.931SR1Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
Irugur Jn (IGU)08:3908:401m 177.564SR1Irugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
Irugur Jn (IGU)08:3908:401m 177.564SR1Irugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
Somanur (SNO)08:5408:551m 192.538SR1Tiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
Somanur (SNO)08:5408:551m 192.538SR1Tiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)09:2309:252m 1110.2-SR2Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)09:2309:252m 1110.2-SR2Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Uttukuli (UKL)09:2909:301m 1124.049SR--Uthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
Uttukuli (UKL)09:2909:301m 1124.049SR--Uthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)10:1510:2510m 1160.460SR3Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)10:1510:2510m 1160.460SR3Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Pasur (PAS)10:4410:451m 1179.462SR1Pasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
Pasur (PAS)10:4410:451m 1179.462SR1Pasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
Kodumudi (KMD)11:0411:051m 1198.952SR1Kodumudi, Tamil Nadu
Kodumudi (KMD)11:0411:051m 1198.952SR1Kodumudi, Tamil Nadu
Pugalur (PGR)11:1911:201m 1211.039SR1PIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
Pugalur (PGR)11:1911:201m 1211.039SR1PIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
Karur Jn (KRR)11:4211:453m 1225.372SR1Karur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Karur Jn (KRR)11:4211:453m 1225.372SR1Karur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Sithalavai (SEV)12:0412:051m 1248.153SR1Sithalavai, Tamil Nadu
Sithalavai (SEV)12:0412:051m 1248.153SR1Sithalavai, Tamil Nadu
Kulitalai (KLT)12:2412:251m 1264.760SR1Kulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
Kulitalai (KLT)12:2412:251m 1264.760SR1Kulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
Pettaivayatalai (PLI)12:3412:351m 1273.721SR1Pettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
Pettaivayatalai (PLI)12:3412:351m 1273.721SR1Pettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)13:55 1301.6-SR2Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)13:55 1301.6-SR2Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 56712 Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 56712 Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56712 timetable?

It is important to check 56712 Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?

Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56712.

What are the 56712 Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56712 Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Palakkad Town (PGTN) and Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56712 from the source station?

The 56712 departs from its source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) at 06:25.

How much distance does Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 302 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56712 to reach the destination?

The 56712 takes 7h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56712 Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56712 Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Tiruchchirappalli Jn at 13:55 .

How many stoppages 56712 has between Palakkad Town and Tiruchchirappalli Jn?

The 56712 Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 47 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56712 Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Tiruchchirappalli Jn Railway Station?

The 56712 Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 13:55 to the Tiruchchirappalli Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at PGTN and TPJ?

Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Palakkad Town (PGTN) and platform number 2 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ).

How many major stations 56712 Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56712 Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 47 major stations which are Palakkad Town (PGTN), Palakkad Town (PGTN), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Kanjikode (KJKD), Kanjikode (KJKD), Walayar (WRA), Walayar (WRA), Ettimadai (ETMD), Ettimadai (ETMD), Madukarai (MDKI), Madukarai (MDKI), Podanur Jn (PTJ), Podanur Jn (PTJ), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Coimbatore North (CBF), Coimbatore North (CBF), Pilamedu (PLMD), Pilamedu (PLMD), Singanallur (SHI), Singanallur (SHI), Irugur Jn (IGU), Irugur Jn (IGU), Somanur (SNO), Somanur (SNO), Tiruppur (TUP), Tiruppur (TUP), Uttukuli (UKL), Uttukuli (UKL), Erode Jn (ED), Erode Jn (ED), Pasur (PAS), Pasur (PAS), Kodumudi (KMD), Kodumudi (KMD), Pugalur (PGR), Pugalur (PGR), Karur Jn (KRR), Karur Jn (KRR), Sithalavai (SEV), Sithalavai (SEV), Kulitalai (KLT), Kulitalai (KLT), Pettaivayatalai (PLI), Pettaivayatalai (PLI), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ).