56654 Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 17 2020 (12:32)

Train : 56654 Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 38 halts Duration : 6h 50m

From : MAQDeparture : 05:10 To : CLT Arrival : 12:00 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 221 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)05:10 10.046SR3Mangaluru Dakshina Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Manjeshwar (MJS)05:3205:331m 117.059SR2Kasaragod, Kerala
Uppala (UAA)05:4005:411m 123.974SR--Kasaragod District, Kerala
Kumbala (KMQ)05:4905:501m 133.781SR--Kumbla, Kerala
Kasaragod (KGQ)05:5906:001m 145.944SR1Tel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Kalanad Halt (KLAD)06:0406:051m 148.856SR--Kasaragod, Kerala
Kotikulam (KQK)06:1206:131m 155.449SR--Bekal, Kerala
Bekal Fort (BFR)06:1906:201m 160.366SR--671316, Kerala
Kanhangad (KZE)06:2806:302m 169.062SR1Kanhangad, Kerala
Nileshwar (NLE)06:3906:401m 178.335SR2Nileswaram, Kerala
Charvattur (CHV)06:4906:501m 183.663SR2Kasaragod district, Kerala
Chandera (CDRA)06:5406:551m 187.852SR1Kasaragod, Kerala
Trikarpur (TKQ)07:0007:011m 192.153SR--Kasargod district, Kerala
Payyanur (PAY)07:0807:102m 198.333SR2Kerala 670307, Kerala
Ezhimala (ELM)07:1507:161m 1101.167SR2Kannur District, Kerala
Payangadi (PAZ)07:2407:251m 1110.065SR2Kannur District, Kerala
Kannapuram (KPQ)07:3207:331m 1117.572SR2Kannur District, Kerala
Pappinisseri (PPNS)07:3807:391m 1123.619SR--Kannur District, Kerala
Valapattanam (VAPM)07:4407:451m 1125.131SR1Kannur District, Kerala
Chirakkal (CQL)07:4907:501m 1127.219SR--Kannur district, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)08:0508:105m 1132.036SR2,3Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Kannur South (CS)08:1608:171m 1135.775SR--Kannur, Kerala
Etakkot (ETK)08:2408:251m 1144.457SR2Near Muzhappilangad, Kerala
Dharmadam (DMD)08:2908:301m 1148.230SR1Kannur District, Kerala
Thalassery (TLY)08:3908:401m 1152.736SR2Kannur, Kerala
Jagannath Temple Gate (JGE)08:4408:451m 1155.146SR2Kannur District, Kerala
Mahe (MAHE)08:5408:551m 1161.956SR2Mahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
Mukkali (MUKE)08:5909:001m 1165.755SR1Chombala, Kerala
Nadapuram Road (NAU)09:0409:051m 1169.441SR2Madappallly, Kerala
Vadakara (BDJ)09:1309:152m 1174.857SR1Calicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
Iringal (IGL)09:1909:201m 1178.688SR--Kochi - Panavel Rd, Kerala
Payyoli (PYOL)09:2409:251m 1184.520SR1Payyoli, Kerala
Tikkotti (TKT)09:3409:351m 1187.557SR--Thikkodi, Kerala
Vellarakkad (VEK)09:3909:401m 1191.336SR--Vellarakkad Railway Station, Kerala
Quilandi (QLD)09:4909:501m 1196.781SR2Quilandi, Kerala
Chemancheri (CMC)09:5409:551m 1202.148SR--Dist. Kozhikode, Kerala
Elattur (ETR)10:0410:051m 1209.348SR--Kozhikode district, Kerala
West Hill (WH)10:1410:151m 1216.518SR--Calicut, Kerala
Vellayil (VLL)10:2410:251m 1219.11SR--Calicut, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)12:00 1221.1-SR2Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 56654 Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 56654 Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56654 timetable?

It is important to check 56654 Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved)?

Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56654.

What are the 56654 Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56654 Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) and Kozhikode Main (CLT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56654 from the source station?

The 56654 departs from its source station Kozhikode Main (CLT) at 05:10.

How much distance does Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 221 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56654 to reach the destination?

The 56654 takes 6h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56654 Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56654 Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Kozhikode Main at 12:00 .

How many stoppages 56654 has between Mangaluru Ctrl and Kozhikode Main?

The 56654 Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) has 39 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56654 Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Kozhikode Main Railway Station?

The 56654 Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 12:00 to the Kozhikode Main Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at MAQ and CLT?

Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) and platform number 3 at Kozhikode Main (CLT).

How many major stations 56654 Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56654 Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 39 major stations which are Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ), Manjeshwar (MJS), Uppala (UAA), Kumbala (KMQ), Kasaragod (KGQ), Kalanad Halt (KLAD), Kotikulam (KQK), Bekal Fort (BFR), Kanhangad (KZE), Nileshwar (NLE), Charvattur (CHV), Chandera (CDRA), Trikarpur (TKQ), Payyanur (PAY), Ezhimala (ELM), Payangadi (PAZ), Kannapuram (KPQ), Pappinisseri (PPNS), Valapattanam (VAPM), Chirakkal (CQL), Kannur (CAN), Kannur South (CS), Etakkot (ETK), Dharmadam (DMD), Thalassery (TLY), Jagannath Temple Gate (JGE), Mahe (MAHE), Mukkali (MUKE), Nadapuram Road (NAU), Vadakara (BDJ), Iringal (IGL), Payyoli (PYOL), Tikkotti (TKT), Vellarakkad (VEK), Quilandi (QLD), Chemancheri (CMC), Elattur (ETR), West Hill (WH), Vellayil (VLL), Kozhikode Main (CLT).