56609 Coimbatore - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 17 2019 (01:20)

Train : 56609 Coimbatore - Palani Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 8 halts Duration : 2h 55m

From : CBEDeparture : 13:45 To : PLNI Arrival : 16:40 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 109 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)13:45 10.035SR5,6Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Podanur Jn (PTJ)13:5513:572m 15.943SR--Podanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
Kinattukkadavu (CNV)14:2314:252m 124.643SR--Kinattukkadavu, Tamil Nadu
Pollachi Jn (POY)14:5515:005m 145.938SR1Tamil Nadu 642001, Tamil Nadu
Gomangalam (GMGM)15:2515:261m 161.548SR--PIN code 642107, Tamil Nadu
Udumalaipettai (UDT)15:4315:452m 175.069SR1PIN code 642126, Tamil Nadu
Maivadi Road (MVRD)15:5315:541m 184.236SR--PIN code 642203, Tamil Nadu
Madattukulam (MDKM)16:0016:011m 187.849SR1Madatukulam, Tamil Nadu
Pushpattur (PPTR)16:1016:111m 195.128SR--PIN code 624618, Tamil Nadu
Palani (PLNI)16:40 1108.6-SR1Pincode-624618, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 56609 Coimbatore - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 56609 Coimbatore - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Coimbatore - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56609 timetable?

It is important to check 56609 Coimbatore - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Coimbatore - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Coimbatore - Palani Passenger (UnReserved)?

Coimbatore - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56609.

What are the 56609 Coimbatore - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56609 Coimbatore - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Palani (PLNI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Coimbatore - Palani Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Coimbatore - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56609 from the source station?

The 56609 departs from its source station Palani (PLNI) at 13:45.

How much distance does Coimbatore - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Coimbatore - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 109 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56609 to reach the destination?

The 56609 takes 2h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56609 Coimbatore - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56609 Coimbatore - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Palani at 16:40 .

How many stoppages 56609 has between Coimbatore Jn and Palani?

The 56609 Coimbatore - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56609 Coimbatore - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Palani Railway Station?

The 56609 Coimbatore - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 16:40 to the Palani Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Coimbatore - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at CBE and PLNI?

Coimbatore - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 5,6 at Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and platform number 5,6 at Palani (PLNI).

How many major stations 56609 Coimbatore - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56609 Coimbatore - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 9 major stations which are Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Podanur Jn (PTJ), Kinattukkadavu (CNV), Pollachi Jn (POY), Gomangalam (GMGM), Udumalaipettai (UDT), Maivadi Road (MVRD), Madattukulam (MDKM), Pushpattur (PPTR), Palani (PLNI).