56608 Palani - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 17 2019 (01:19)

Train : 56608 Palani - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 8 halts Duration : 3h 25m

From : PLNIDeparture : 10:45 To : CBE Arrival : 14:10 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 109 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Palani (PLNI)10:45 10.058SR1Pincode-624618, Tamil Nadu
Pushpattur (PPTR)10:5911:001m 113.549SR--PIN code 624618, Tamil Nadu
Madattukulam (MDKM)11:0911:101m 120.927SR1Madatukulam, Tamil Nadu
Maivadi Road (MVRD)11:1811:191m 124.450SR--PIN code 642203, Tamil Nadu
Udumalaipettai (UDT)11:3011:322m 133.662SR--PIN code 642126, Tamil Nadu
Gomangalam (GMGM)11:4511:461m 147.132SR--PIN code 642107, Tamil Nadu
Pollachi Jn (POY)12:1512:205m 162.851SR--Tamil Nadu 642001, Tamil Nadu
Kinattukkadavu (CNV)12:4512:472m 184.031SR--Kinattukkadavu, Tamil Nadu
Podanur Jn (PTJ)13:2313:252m 1102.78SR--Podanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)14:10 1108.6-SR--Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 56608 Palani - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 56608 Palani - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Palani - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56608 timetable?

It is important to check 56608 Palani - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Palani - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Palani - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved)?

Palani - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56608.

What are the 56608 Palani - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56608 Palani - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Palani (PLNI) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Palani - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Palani - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56608 from the source station?

The 56608 departs from its source station Coimbatore Jn (CBE) at 10:45.

How much distance does Palani - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Palani - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 109 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56608 to reach the destination?

The 56608 takes 3h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56608 Palani - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56608 Palani - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Coimbatore Jn at 14:10 .

How many stoppages 56608 has between Palani and Coimbatore Jn?

The 56608 Palani - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56608 Palani - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Coimbatore Jn Railway Station?

The 56608 Palani - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 14:10 to the Coimbatore Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Palani - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at PLNI and CBE?

Palani - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Palani (PLNI) and platform number 1 at Coimbatore Jn (CBE).

How many major stations 56608 Palani - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56608 Palani - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 9 major stations which are Palani (PLNI), Pushpattur (PPTR), Madattukulam (MDKM), Maivadi Road (MVRD), Udumalaipettai (UDT), Gomangalam (GMGM), Pollachi Jn (POY), Kinattukkadavu (CNV), Podanur Jn (PTJ), Coimbatore Jn (CBE).