56605 Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (18:58)

Train : 56605 Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 18 halts Duration : 4h 25m

From : CBEDeparture : 16:30 To : TCR Arrival : 20:55 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 133 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)16:30 10.039SR5Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Podanur Jn (PTJ)16:3916:401m 15.954SR--Podanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
Madukarai (MDKI)16:5116:521m 115.745SR--Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
Ettimadai (ETMD)16:5917:001m 121.040SR1Ettimadai, Tamil Nadu
Walayar (WRA)17:1317:141m 129.757SR1Palakkad, Kerala
Kanjikode (KJKD)17:2717:281m 142.148SR2Palakkad, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)17:4517:5510m 155.751SR2,3Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Parli (PLL)18:0518:061m 164.389SR--Palakkad, Kerala
Mankara (MNY)18:1118:121m 171.767SR--Palakkad, Kerala
Lakkiti (LDY)18:1918:201m 179.548SR--Palakkad, Kerala
Palappuram (PLPM)18:2518:261m 183.526SR1Palakkad., Kerala
Ottappalam (OTP)18:3418:351m 187.060SR2Palakkad, Kerala
Mannanur (MNUR)18:4218:431m 194.016SR--Vaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)19:0519:3025m 199.917SR4Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Vallathol Nagar (VTK)19:4419:451m 1103.940SR1Thrissur Dist, Kerala
Mullurkara (MUC)19:5119:521m 1107.983SR--Chittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
Wadakkanchery (WKI)19:5819:591m 1116.256SR1Wadackanchery, Kerala
Mulangunnathukavu (MGK)20:0720:081m 1123.759SR1Thrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ)20:1520:161m 1130.64SR1Thrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)20:55 1133.0-SR4Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 56605 Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 56605 Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56605 timetable?

It is important to check 56605 Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56605.

What are the 56605 Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56605 Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Thrissur (TCR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56605 from the source station?

The 56605 departs from its source station Thrissur (TCR) at 16:30.

How much distance does Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 133 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56605 to reach the destination?

The 56605 takes 4h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56605 Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56605 Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Thrissur at 20:55 .

How many stoppages 56605 has between Coimbatore Jn and Thrissur?

The 56605 Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56605 Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Thrissur Railway Station?

The 56605 Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 20:55 to the Thrissur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at CBE and TCR?

Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 5 at Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and platform number 5 at Thrissur (TCR).

How many major stations 56605 Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56605 Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 19 major stations which are Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Podanur Jn (PTJ), Madukarai (MDKI), Ettimadai (ETMD), Walayar (WRA), Kanjikode (KJKD), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Parli (PLL), Mankara (MNY), Lakkiti (LDY), Palappuram (PLPM), Ottappalam (OTP), Mannanur (MNUR), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Vallathol Nagar (VTK), Mullurkara (MUC), Wadakkanchery (WKI), Mulangunnathukavu (MGK), Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ), Thrissur (TCR).