56604 Shoranur - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (19:00)

Train : 56604 Shoranur - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 12 halts Duration : 2h 50m

From : SRRDeparture : 08:00 To : CBE Arrival : 10:50 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 100 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Shoranur Jn (SRR)08:00 10.032SR3Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)08:00 10.032SR3Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Mannanur (MNUR)08:1108:121m 15.960SR1Vaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
Mannanur (MNUR)08:1108:121m 15.960SR1Vaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
Ottappalam (OTP)08:1908:201m 112.942SR1Palakkad, Kerala
Ottappalam (OTP)08:1908:201m 112.942SR1Palakkad, Kerala
Palappuram (PLPM)08:2508:261m 116.448SR1Palakkad., Kerala
Palappuram (PLPM)08:2508:261m 116.448SR1Palakkad., Kerala
Lakkiti (LDY)08:3108:321m 120.493SR2Palakkad, Kerala
Lakkiti (LDY)08:3108:321m 120.493SR2Palakkad, Kerala
Mankara (MNY)08:3708:381m 128.274SR1Palakkad, Kerala
Mankara (MNY)08:3708:381m 128.274SR1Palakkad, Kerala
Parli (PLL)08:4408:451m 135.634SR1Palakkad, Kerala
Parli (PLL)08:4408:451m 135.634SR1Palakkad, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)09:0009:055m 144.245SR4,5Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)09:0009:055m 144.245SR4,5Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Kanjikode (KJKD)09:2309:241m 157.857SR1Palakkad, Kerala
Kanjikode (KJKD)09:2309:241m 157.857SR1Palakkad, Kerala
Walayar (WRA)09:3709:381m 170.248SR2Palakkad, Kerala
Walayar (WRA)09:3709:381m 170.248SR2Palakkad, Kerala
Ettimadai (ETMD)09:4909:501m 178.935SR1Ettimadai, Tamil Nadu
Ettimadai (ETMD)09:4909:501m 178.935SR1Ettimadai, Tamil Nadu
Madukarai (MDKI)09:5910:001m 184.226SR2Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
Madukarai (MDKI)09:5910:001m 184.226SR2Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
Podanur Jn (PTJ)10:2310:252m 194.014SR1Podanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
Podanur Jn (PTJ)10:2310:252m 194.014SR1Podanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)10:50 199.9-SR5Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)10:50 199.9-SR5Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 56604 Shoranur - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 56604 Shoranur - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Shoranur - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56604 timetable?

It is important to check 56604 Shoranur - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Shoranur - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Shoranur - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved)?

Shoranur - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56604.

What are the 56604 Shoranur - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56604 Shoranur - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Shoranur Jn (SRR) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Shoranur - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Shoranur - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56604 from the source station?

The 56604 departs from its source station Coimbatore Jn (CBE) at 08:00.

How much distance does Shoranur - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Shoranur - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 100 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56604 to reach the destination?

The 56604 takes 2h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56604 Shoranur - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56604 Shoranur - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Coimbatore Jn at 10:50 .

How many stoppages 56604 has between Shoranur Jn and Coimbatore Jn?

The 56604 Shoranur - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56604 Shoranur - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Coimbatore Jn Railway Station?

The 56604 Shoranur - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 10:50 to the Coimbatore Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Shoranur - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at SRR and CBE?

Shoranur - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Shoranur Jn (SRR) and platform number 5 at Coimbatore Jn (CBE).

How many major stations 56604 Shoranur - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56604 Shoranur - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 27 major stations which are Shoranur Jn (SRR), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Mannanur (MNUR), Mannanur (MNUR), Ottappalam (OTP), Ottappalam (OTP), Palappuram (PLPM), Palappuram (PLPM), Lakkiti (LDY), Lakkiti (LDY), Mankara (MNY), Mankara (MNY), Parli (PLL), Parli (PLL), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Kanjikode (KJKD), Kanjikode (KJKD), Walayar (WRA), Walayar (WRA), Ettimadai (ETMD), Ettimadai (ETMD), Madukarai (MDKI), Madukarai (MDKI), Podanur Jn (PTJ), Podanur Jn (PTJ), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Coimbatore Jn (CBE).