56603 Thrissur - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (18:59)

Train : 56603 Thrissur - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 39 halts Duration : 6h 20m

From : TCRDeparture : 05:55 To : CAN Arrival : 12:15 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 208 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Iringal (IGL)10:0910:101m 1161.825SR--Kochi - Panavel Rd, Kerala
Nadapuram Road (NAU)10:2410:251m 1171.055SR1Madappallly, Kerala
Vadakara (BDJ)10:1910:201m 1165.682SR2Calicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
Mukkali (MUKE)10:2910:301m 1174.712SR2Chombala, Kerala
Nadapuram Road (NAU)10:2410:251m 1171.055SR1Madappallly, Kerala
Mahe (MAHE)10:4910:501m 1178.4103SR1Mahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
Mukkali (MUKE)10:2910:301m 1174.712SR2Chombala, Kerala
Jagannath Temple Gate (JGE)10:5410:551m 1185.311SR1Kannur District, Kerala
Etakkot (ETK)11:2411:251m 1196.058SR1Near Muzhappilangad, Kerala
Kannur South (CS)11:3411:351m 1204.75SR--Kannur, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)12:15 1208.4-SR1A,2Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)05:55 10.036SR3Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ)05:5906:001m 12.459SR2Thrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
Mulangunnathukavu (MGK)06:0706:081m 19.364SR2Thrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
Mulangunnathukavu (MGK)06:0706:081m 19.364SR2Thrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
Wadakkanchery (WKI)06:1506:161m 116.862SR2Wadackanchery, Kerala
Vallathol Nagar (VTK)06:2906:301m 129.114SR2Thrissur Dist, Kerala
Vallathol Nagar (VTK)06:2906:301m 129.114SR2Thrissur Dist, Kerala
Karakad (KRKD)06:5907:001m 138.739SR--Kondayur Rd, Kerala
Kodumunda (KODN)07:1507:161m 149.333SR--Thrithala, Kerala
Perssannur (PEU)07:2907:301m 159.027SR--Koodallur, Kerala
Vellayil (VLL)09:1909:201m 1121.240SR--Calicut, Kerala
Elattur (ETR)09:3409:351m 1131.1107SR--Kozhikode district, Kerala
West Hill (WH)09:2409:251m 1123.948SR--Calicut, Kerala
Chemancheri (CMC)09:3909:401m 1138.236SR--Dist. Kozhikode, Kerala
Elattur (ETR)09:3409:351m 1131.1107SR--Kozhikode district, Kerala
Quilandi (QLD)09:4909:501m 1143.682SR1Quilandi, Kerala
Chemancheri (CMC)09:3909:401m 1138.236SR--Dist. Kozhikode, Kerala
Vellarakkad (VEK)09:5409:551m 1149.157SR--Vellarakkad Railway Station, Kerala
Quilandi (QLD)09:4909:501m 1143.682SR1Quilandi, Kerala
Tikkotti (TKT)09:5910:001m 1152.945SR--Thikkodi, Kerala
Vellarakkad (VEK)09:5409:551m 1149.157SR--Vellarakkad Railway Station, Kerala
Payyoli (PYOL)10:0410:051m 1155.988SR2Payyoli, Kerala
Tikkotti (TKT)09:5910:001m 1152.945SR--Thikkodi, Kerala
Iringal (IGL)10:0910:101m 1161.825SR--Kochi - Panavel Rd, Kerala
Payyoli (PYOL)10:0410:051m 1155.988SR2Payyoli, Kerala
Vadakara (BDJ)10:1910:201m 1165.682SR2Calicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)05:55 10.036SR3Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ)05:5906:001m 12.459SR2Thrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
Wadakkanchery (WKI)06:1506:161m 116.862SR2Wadackanchery, Kerala
Mullurkara (MUC)06:2406:251m 125.160SR--Chittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
Mullurkara (MUC)06:2406:251m 125.160SR--Chittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)06:4706:503m 133.137SR3Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)06:4706:503m 133.137SR3Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Pattambi (PTB)07:0907:101m 144.657SR1Palakkad 679303, Kerala
Karakad (KRKD)06:5907:001m 138.739SR--Kondayur Rd, Kerala
Kodumunda (KODN)07:1507:161m 149.333SR--Thrithala, Kerala
Pattambi (PTB)07:0907:101m 144.657SR1Palakkad 679303, Kerala
Pallippuram (PUM)07:2407:251m 153.779SR--Palakkad, Kerala
Pallippuram (PUM)07:2407:251m 153.779SR--Palakkad, Kerala
Kuttippuram (KTU)07:3907:401m 163.043SR1Malappuram, Kerala
Perssannur (PEU)07:2907:301m 159.027SR--Koodallur, Kerala
Tirunnavaya (TUA)07:4907:501m 169.537SR1Thirunavaya, Kerala
Kuttippuram (KTU)07:3907:401m 163.043SR1Malappuram, Kerala
Tirur (TIR)08:0408:051m 178.153SR1Tel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
Tirunnavaya (TUA)07:4907:501m 169.537SR1Thirunavaya, Kerala
Tanur (TA)08:1408:151m 186.154SR1Malappuram, Kerala
Tirur (TIR)08:0408:051m 178.153SR1Tel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
Parappanangadi (PGI)08:2408:251m 194.275SR--Parappanangadi, Kerala
Tanur (TA)08:1408:151m 186.154SR1Malappuram, Kerala
Vallikunnu (VLI)08:2908:301m 199.182SR--Kerala 676312, Kerala
Parappanangadi (PGI)08:2408:251m 194.275SR--Parappanangadi, Kerala
Kadalundi (KN)08:3408:351m 1104.631SR--Kerala 673302, Kerala
Vallikunnu (VLI)08:2908:301m 199.182SR--Kerala 676312, Kerala
Ferok (FK)08:4408:451m 1109.355SR2Feroke, Kerala
Kadalundi (KN)08:3408:351m 1104.631SR--Kerala 673302, Kerala
Kallayi (KUL)08:5408:551m 1117.56SR1Kerala 673003, Kerala
Ferok (FK)08:4408:451m 1109.355SR2Feroke, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)09:1209:153m 1119.329SR--Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Kallayi (KUL)08:5408:551m 1117.56SR1Kerala 673003, Kerala
Vellayil (VLL)09:1909:201m 1121.240SR--Calicut, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)09:1209:153m 1119.329SR--Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
West Hill (WH)09:2409:251m 1123.948SR--Calicut, Kerala
Mahe (MAHE)10:4910:501m 1178.4103SR1Mahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
Thalassery (TLY)11:0811:102m 1187.767SR1Kannur, Kerala
Jagannath Temple Gate (JGE)10:5410:551m 1185.311SR1Kannur District, Kerala
Dharmadam (DMD)11:1411:151m 1192.126SR1Kannur District, Kerala
Thalassery (TLY)11:0811:102m 1187.767SR1Kannur, Kerala
Etakkot (ETK)11:2411:251m 1196.058SR1Near Muzhappilangad, Kerala
Dharmadam (DMD)11:1411:151m 1192.126SR1Kannur District, Kerala
Kannur South (CS)11:3411:351m 1204.75SR--Kannur, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)12:15 1208.4-SR1A,2Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 56603 Thrissur - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 56603 Thrissur - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Thrissur - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56603 timetable?

It is important to check 56603 Thrissur - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Thrissur - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Thrissur - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Thrissur - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56603.

What are the 56603 Thrissur - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56603 Thrissur - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Thrissur (TCR) and Kannur (CAN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Thrissur - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Thrissur - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56603 from the source station?

The 56603 departs from its source station Kannur (CAN) at 05:55.

How much distance does Thrissur - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Thrissur - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 208 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56603 to reach the destination?

The 56603 takes 6h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56603 Thrissur - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56603 Thrissur - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Kannur at 12:15 .

How many stoppages 56603 has between Thrissur and Kannur?

The 56603 Thrissur - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) has 81 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56603 Thrissur - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Kannur Railway Station?

The 56603 Thrissur - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 12:15 to the Kannur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Thrissur - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at TCR and CAN?

Thrissur - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Thrissur (TCR) and platform number -- at Kannur (CAN).

How many major stations 56603 Thrissur - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56603 Thrissur - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 81 major stations which are Iringal (IGL), Nadapuram Road (NAU), Vadakara (BDJ), Mukkali (MUKE), Nadapuram Road (NAU), Mahe (MAHE), Mukkali (MUKE), Jagannath Temple Gate (JGE), Etakkot (ETK), Kannur South (CS), Kannur (CAN), Thrissur (TCR), Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ), Mulangunnathukavu (MGK), Mulangunnathukavu (MGK), Wadakkanchery (WKI), Vallathol Nagar (VTK), Vallathol Nagar (VTK), Karakad (KRKD), Kodumunda (KODN), Perssannur (PEU), Vellayil (VLL), Elattur (ETR), West Hill (WH), Chemancheri (CMC), Elattur (ETR), Quilandi (QLD), Chemancheri (CMC), Vellarakkad (VEK), Quilandi (QLD), Tikkotti (TKT), Vellarakkad (VEK), Payyoli (PYOL), Tikkotti (TKT), Iringal (IGL), Payyoli (PYOL), Vadakara (BDJ), Thrissur (TCR), Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ), Wadakkanchery (WKI), Mullurkara (MUC), Mullurkara (MUC), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Pattambi (PTB), Karakad (KRKD), Kodumunda (KODN), Pattambi (PTB), Pallippuram (PUM), Pallippuram (PUM), Kuttippuram (KTU), Perssannur (PEU), Tirunnavaya (TUA), Kuttippuram (KTU), Tirur (TIR), Tirunnavaya (TUA), Tanur (TA), Tirur (TIR), Parappanangadi (PGI), Tanur (TA), Vallikunnu (VLI), Parappanangadi (PGI), Kadalundi (KN), Vallikunnu (VLI), Ferok (FK), Kadalundi (KN), Kallayi (KUL), Ferok (FK), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Kallayi (KUL), Vellayil (VLL), Kozhikode Main (CLT), West Hill (WH), Mahe (MAHE), Thalassery (TLY), Jagannath Temple Gate (JGE), Dharmadam (DMD), Thalassery (TLY), Etakkot (ETK), Dharmadam (DMD), Kannur South (CS), Kannur (CAN).