56602 Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (19:02)

Train : 56602 Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 33 halts Duration : 5h 55m

From : CANDeparture : 14:45 To : SRR Arrival : 20:40 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 175 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kannur (CAN)14:45 10.031SR1A,2Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)14:45 10.031SR1A,2Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Kannur South (CS)14:5214:531m 13.775SR--Kannur, Kerala
Kannur South (CS)14:5214:531m 13.775SR--Kannur, Kerala
Etakkot (ETK)15:0015:011m 112.446SR2Near Muzhappilangad, Kerala
Etakkot (ETK)15:0015:011m 112.446SR2Near Muzhappilangad, Kerala
Dharmadam (DMD)15:0615:071m 116.254SR1Kannur District, Kerala
Dharmadam (DMD)15:0615:071m 116.254SR1Kannur District, Kerala
Thalassery (TLY)15:1215:131m 120.729SR2Kannur, Kerala
Thalassery (TLY)15:1215:131m 120.729SR2Kannur, Kerala
Jagannath Temple Gate (JGE)15:1815:191m 123.182SR2Kannur District, Kerala
Jagannath Temple Gate (JGE)15:1815:191m 123.182SR2Kannur District, Kerala
Mahe (MAHE)15:2415:251m 129.945SR2Mahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
Mahe (MAHE)15:2415:251m 129.945SR2Mahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
Mukkali (MUKE)15:3015:311m 133.755SR1Chombala, Kerala
Mukkali (MUKE)15:3015:311m 133.755SR1Chombala, Kerala
Nadapuram Road (NAU)15:3515:361m 137.341SR2Madappallly, Kerala
Nadapuram Road (NAU)15:3515:361m 137.341SR2Madappallly, Kerala
Vadakara (BDJ)15:4415:451m 142.846SR1Calicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
Vadakara (BDJ)15:4415:451m 142.846SR1Calicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
Iringal (IGL)15:5015:511m 146.688SR--Kochi - Panavel Rd, Kerala
Iringal (IGL)15:5015:511m 146.688SR--Kochi - Panavel Rd, Kerala
Payyoli (PYOL)15:5515:561m 152.522SR1Payyoli, Kerala
Payyoli (PYOL)15:5515:561m 152.522SR1Payyoli, Kerala
Tikkotti (TKT)16:0416:051m 155.545SR--Thikkodi, Kerala
Tikkotti (TKT)16:0416:051m 155.545SR--Thikkodi, Kerala
Vellarakkad (VEK)16:1016:111m 159.241SR--Vellarakkad Railway Station, Kerala
Vellarakkad (VEK)16:1016:111m 159.241SR--Vellarakkad Railway Station, Kerala
Quilandi (QLD)16:1916:201m 164.754SR2Quilandi, Kerala
Quilandi (QLD)16:1916:201m 164.754SR2Quilandi, Kerala
Chemancheri (CMC)16:2616:271m 170.161SR--Dist. Kozhikode, Kerala
Chemancheri (CMC)16:2616:271m 170.161SR--Dist. Kozhikode, Kerala
Elattur (ETR)16:3416:351m 177.272SR--Kozhikode district, Kerala
Elattur (ETR)16:3416:351m 177.272SR--Kozhikode district, Kerala
West Hill (WH)16:4116:421m 184.540SR1Calicut, Kerala
West Hill (WH)16:4116:421m 184.540SR1Calicut, Kerala
Vellayil (VLL)16:4616:471m 187.19SR--Calicut, Kerala
Vellayil (VLL)16:4616:471m 187.19SR--Calicut, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)17:0017:4545m 189.015SR1Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)17:0017:4545m 189.015SR1Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Kallayi (KUL)17:5217:531m 190.882SR--Kerala 673003, Kerala
Kallayi (KUL)17:5217:531m 190.882SR--Kerala 673003, Kerala
Ferok (FK)17:5918:023m 199.047SR2Feroke, Kerala
Ferok (FK)17:5918:023m 199.047SR2Feroke, Kerala
Kadalundi (KN)18:0818:091m 1103.766SR--Kerala 673302, Kerala
Kadalundi (KN)18:0818:091m 1103.766SR--Kerala 673302, Kerala
Vallikunnu (VLI)18:1418:151m 1109.260SR--Kerala 676312, Kerala
Vallikunnu (VLI)18:1418:151m 1109.260SR--Kerala 676312, Kerala
Parappanangadi (PGI)18:2018:222m 1114.269SR--Parappanangadi, Kerala
Parappanangadi (PGI)18:2018:222m 1114.269SR--Parappanangadi, Kerala
Tanur (TA)18:2918:301m 1122.360SR3Malappuram, Kerala
Tanur (TA)18:2918:301m 1122.360SR3Malappuram, Kerala
Tirur (TIR)18:3818:402m 1130.357SR3Tel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
Tirur (TIR)18:3818:402m 1130.357SR3Tel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
Tirunnavaya (TUA)18:4918:501m 1138.943SR2Thirunavaya, Kerala
Tirunnavaya (TUA)18:4918:501m 1138.943SR2Thirunavaya, Kerala
Kuttippuram (KTU)18:5919:001m 1145.340SR2Malappuram, Kerala
Kuttippuram (KTU)18:5919:001m 1145.340SR2Malappuram, Kerala
Perssannur (PEU)19:0619:071m 1149.426SR--Koodallur, Kerala
Perssannur (PEU)19:0619:071m 1149.426SR--Koodallur, Kerala
Pallippuram (PUM)19:1919:201m 1154.752SR--Palakkad, Kerala
Pallippuram (PUM)19:1919:201m 1154.752SR--Palakkad, Kerala
Kodumunda (KODN)19:2519:261m 1159.035SR--Thrithala, Kerala
Kodumunda (KODN)19:2519:261m 1159.035SR--Thrithala, Kerala
Pattambi (PTB)19:3419:351m 1163.839SR2Palakkad 679303, Kerala
Pattambi (PTB)19:3419:351m 1163.839SR2Palakkad 679303, Kerala
Karakad (KRKD)19:4419:451m 1169.76SR1Kondayur Rd, Kerala
Karakad (KRKD)19:4419:451m 1169.76SR1Kondayur Rd, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)20:40 1175.3-SR--Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)20:40 1175.3-SR--Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 56602 Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 56602 Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56602 timetable?

It is important to check 56602 Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56602.

What are the 56602 Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56602 Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kannur (CAN) and Shoranur Jn (SRR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56602 from the source station?

The 56602 departs from its source station Shoranur Jn (SRR) at 14:45.

How much distance does Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 175 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56602 to reach the destination?

The 56602 takes 5h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56602 Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56602 Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Shoranur Jn at 20:40 .

How many stoppages 56602 has between Kannur and Shoranur Jn?

The 56602 Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) has 69 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56602 Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Shoranur Jn Railway Station?

The 56602 Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 20:40 to the Shoranur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at CAN and SRR?

Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1A,2 at Kannur (CAN) and platform number 1A,2 at Shoranur Jn (SRR).

How many major stations 56602 Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56602 Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 69 major stations which are Kannur (CAN), Kannur (CAN), Kannur South (CS), Kannur South (CS), Etakkot (ETK), Etakkot (ETK), Dharmadam (DMD), Dharmadam (DMD), Thalassery (TLY), Thalassery (TLY), Jagannath Temple Gate (JGE), Jagannath Temple Gate (JGE), Mahe (MAHE), Mahe (MAHE), Mukkali (MUKE), Mukkali (MUKE), Nadapuram Road (NAU), Nadapuram Road (NAU), Vadakara (BDJ), Vadakara (BDJ), Iringal (IGL), Iringal (IGL), Payyoli (PYOL), Payyoli (PYOL), Tikkotti (TKT), Tikkotti (TKT), Vellarakkad (VEK), Vellarakkad (VEK), Quilandi (QLD), Quilandi (QLD), Chemancheri (CMC), Chemancheri (CMC), Elattur (ETR), Elattur (ETR), West Hill (WH), West Hill (WH), Vellayil (VLL), Vellayil (VLL), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Kallayi (KUL), Kallayi (KUL), Ferok (FK), Ferok (FK), Kadalundi (KN), Kadalundi (KN), Vallikunnu (VLI), Vallikunnu (VLI), Parappanangadi (PGI), Parappanangadi (PGI), Tanur (TA), Tanur (TA), Tirur (TIR), Tirur (TIR), Tirunnavaya (TUA), Tirunnavaya (TUA), Kuttippuram (KTU), Kuttippuram (KTU), Perssannur (PEU), Perssannur (PEU), Pallippuram (PUM), Pallippuram (PUM), Kodumunda (KODN), Kodumunda (KODN), Pattambi (PTB), Pattambi (PTB), Karakad (KRKD), Karakad (KRKD), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Shoranur Jn (SRR).