55328 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (08:52)

Train : 55328 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 24 halts Duration : 4h 15m

From : FBDDeparture : 05:25 To : CPA Arrival : 09:40 Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 137 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Farrukhabad Jn (FBD)05:25 10.023NER4Farrukhabad Pincode 209625, Uttar Pradesh
Fatehgarh (FGR)05:3905:412m 15.342NER1Bholepur Hanuman temple Fatehgarh Pincode 209601, Uttar Pradesh
Yaqutganj (YAG)05:4805:491m 110.239NER1209749, Uttar Pradesh
KamalGanj (KLJ)05:5505:572m 114.135NER1Kanpur road fatehgarh near shiv mandir Kamalganj Pincode 209724, Uttar Pradesh
Singhirampur (SGRP)06:0306:041m 117.657NER1SH 29A, Uttar Pradesh
Khudaganj (KDJ)06:0806:102m 121.578NER1kanpur road fatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Malikpur (MLKP)06:1706:181m 130.567NER1kanpur road, Uttar Pradesh
GursahaiGanj (GHJ)06:2406:262m 137.248NER1Gursahaiganj, Uttar Pradesh
Khudlapur (KHDP)06:3306:341m 142.958NER1National Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
Jasoda (JDA)06:3806:402m 146.832NER1National Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
Jalalpur Panwara (JPP)06:4606:471m 150.087NER1Pin - 209727, Uttar Pradesh
Kannauj City (KJNC)06:5206:531m 157.224NER1Pin - 209725, Uttar Pradesh
Kannauj (KJN)06:5807:002m 159.257NER1Uttar Pradesh 209727, Uttar Pradesh
Mani Mau (MNMU)07:0607:071m 164.947NER1Pin - 209727, Uttar Pradesh
Gangawapur Halt (GWP)07:1307:141m 169.672NER1Pin - 209202, Uttar Pradesh
Araul Makanpur (ARL)07:1807:202m 174.472NER1Pin - 209202, Uttar Pradesh
Bakothikhas (BKTS)07:2407:251m 179.264NER1Pin - 209202, Uttar Pradesh
Bilhaur (BLU)07:3007:322m 184.549NER1KANPUR-209 202, Uttar Pradesh
Dhaursalar (DUO)07:3907:401m 190.274NER1Uttar Pradesh 209210, Uttar Pradesh
Utripura (UTP)07:4507:472m 196.456NER1NH 91, Uttar Pradesh
Barrajpur (BJR)07:5507:572m 1103.897NER1Shivarajpur, Uttar Pradesh
Chaubepur (CBR)08:0308:052m 1113.564NER1KANPUR-209 203, Uttar Pradesh
Mandhana Jn (MDA)08:1208:142m 1121.022NER1Uttar Pradesh 209217, Uttar Pradesh
Kalianpur (KAP)08:3308:352m 1127.811NER1KANPUR-208 017, Uttar Pradesh
Rawatpur (RPO)09:0309:052m 1133.07NER1KANPUR-208 025, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)09:40 1137.3-NCR2KANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 55328 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 55328 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55328 timetable?

It is important to check 55328 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved)?

Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55328.

What are the 55328 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55328 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Farrukhabad Jn (FBD) and Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55328 from the source station?

The 55328 departs from its source station Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) at 05:25.

How much distance does Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 137 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55328 to reach the destination?

The 55328 takes 4h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55328 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55328 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Kanpur Anwarganj at 09:40 .

How many stoppages 55328 has between Farrukhabad Jn and Kanpur Anwarganj?

The 55328 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55328 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Kanpur Anwarganj Railway Station?

The 55328 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 09:40 to the Kanpur Anwarganj Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at FBD and CPA?

Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 4 at Farrukhabad Jn (FBD) and platform number 2 at Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA).

How many major stations 55328 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55328 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 25 major stations which are Farrukhabad Jn (FBD), Fatehgarh (FGR), Yaqutganj (YAG), KamalGanj (KLJ), Singhirampur (SGRP), Khudaganj (KDJ), Malikpur (MLKP), GursahaiGanj (GHJ), Khudlapur (KHDP), Jasoda (JDA), Jalalpur Panwara (JPP), Kannauj City (KJNC), Kannauj (KJN), Mani Mau (MNMU), Gangawapur Halt (GWP), Araul Makanpur (ARL), Bakothikhas (BKTS), Bilhaur (BLU), Dhaursalar (DUO), Utripura (UTP), Barrajpur (BJR), Chaubepur (CBR), Mandhana Jn (MDA), Kalianpur (KAP), Rawatpur (RPO), Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA).