55327 Kanpur Anwarganj- Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (08:46)

Train : 55327 Kanpur Anwarganj- Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 23 halts Duration : 3h 55m

From : CPADeparture : 19:10 To : FBD Arrival : 23:05 Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 137 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)19:10 10.032NCR1KANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
Rawatpur (RPO)19:1819:202m 14.252NER1KANPUR-208 025, Uttar Pradesh
Kalianpur (KAP)19:2619:282m 19.458NER1KANPUR-208 017, Uttar Pradesh
Mandhana Jn (MDA)19:3519:372m 116.264NER1Uttar Pradesh 209217, Uttar Pradesh
Chaubepur (CBR)19:4419:462m 123.765NER1KANPUR-209 203, Uttar Pradesh
Barrajpur (BJR)19:5519:572m 133.564NER1Shivarajpur, Uttar Pradesh
Utripura (UTP)20:0420:062m 140.962NER1NH 91, Uttar Pradesh
Dhaursalar (DUO)20:1220:131m 147.157NER1Uttar Pradesh 209210, Uttar Pradesh
Bilhaur (BLU)20:1920:212m 152.845NER1KANPUR-209 202, Uttar Pradesh
Bakothikhas (BKTS)20:2820:291m 158.172NER1Pin - 209202, Uttar Pradesh
Araul Makanpur (ARL)20:3320:352m 162.948NER1Pin - 209202, Uttar Pradesh
Gangawapur Halt (GWP)20:4120:421m 167.747NER1Pin - 209202, Uttar Pradesh
Mani Mau (MNMU)20:4820:491m 172.368NER1Pin - 209727, Uttar Pradesh
Kannauj (KJN)20:5420:562m 178.050NER1Uttar Pradesh 209727, Uttar Pradesh
Jalalpur Panwara (JPP)21:0721:081m 187.239NER1Pin - 209727, Uttar Pradesh
Jasoda (JDA)21:1321:152m 190.539NER1National Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
Khudlapur (KHDP)21:2121:221m 194.442NER1National Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
GursahaiGanj (GHJ)21:3021:322m 1100.150NER1Gursahaiganj, Uttar Pradesh
Malikpur (MLKP)21:4021:411m 1106.860NER1kanpur road, Uttar Pradesh
Khudaganj (KDJ)21:5021:522m 1115.838NER1kanpur road fatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Singhirampur (SGRP)21:5821:591m 1119.653NER1SH 29A, Uttar Pradesh
KamalGanj (KLJ)22:0322:052m 1123.230NER1Kanpur road fatehgarh near shiv mandir Kamalganj Pincode 209724, Uttar Pradesh
Yaqutganj (YAG)22:1322:141m 1127.123NER1209749, Uttar Pradesh
Fatehgarh (FGR)22:2722:292m 1132.09NER1Bholepur Hanuman temple Fatehgarh Pincode 209601, Uttar Pradesh
Farrukhabad Jn (FBD)23:05 1137.3-NER3,4Farrukhabad Pincode 209625, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 55327 Kanpur Anwarganj- Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 55327 Kanpur Anwarganj- Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kanpur Anwarganj- Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55327 timetable?

It is important to check 55327 Kanpur Anwarganj- Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kanpur Anwarganj- Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kanpur Anwarganj- Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved)?

Kanpur Anwarganj- Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55327.

What are the 55327 Kanpur Anwarganj- Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55327 Kanpur Anwarganj- Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) and Farrukhabad Jn (FBD) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kanpur Anwarganj- Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Kanpur Anwarganj- Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55327 from the source station?

The 55327 departs from its source station Farrukhabad Jn (FBD) at 19:10.

How much distance does Kanpur Anwarganj- Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Kanpur Anwarganj- Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 137 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55327 to reach the destination?

The 55327 takes 3h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55327 Kanpur Anwarganj- Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55327 Kanpur Anwarganj- Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Farrukhabad Jn at 23:05 .

How many stoppages 55327 has between Kanpur Anwarganj and Farrukhabad Jn?

The 55327 Kanpur Anwarganj- Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55327 Kanpur Anwarganj- Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Farrukhabad Jn Railway Station?

The 55327 Kanpur Anwarganj- Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 23:05 to the Farrukhabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kanpur Anwarganj- Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at CPA and FBD?

Kanpur Anwarganj- Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) and platform number 1 at Farrukhabad Jn (FBD).

How many major stations 55327 Kanpur Anwarganj- Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55327 Kanpur Anwarganj- Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 24 major stations which are Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA), Rawatpur (RPO), Kalianpur (KAP), Mandhana Jn (MDA), Chaubepur (CBR), Barrajpur (BJR), Utripura (UTP), Dhaursalar (DUO), Bilhaur (BLU), Bakothikhas (BKTS), Araul Makanpur (ARL), Gangawapur Halt (GWP), Mani Mau (MNMU), Kannauj (KJN), Jalalpur Panwara (JPP), Jasoda (JDA), Khudlapur (KHDP), GursahaiGanj (GHJ), Malikpur (MLKP), Khudaganj (KDJ), Singhirampur (SGRP), KamalGanj (KLJ), Yaqutganj (YAG), Fatehgarh (FGR), Farrukhabad Jn (FBD).