55326 Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (03:19)

Train : 55326 Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 53 halts Duration : 10h 20m

From : KSJDeparture : 14:50 To : LJN Arrival : 01:10 +1 night Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 319 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bilhaur (BLU)19:5619:582m 1192.049NER1KANPUR-209 202, Uttar Pradesh
Kasganj Jn (KSJ)14:50 10.040NER3,4Uttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
Badhari Kalan (BHK)15:0415:051m 19.474NER1Pin - 207123, Uttar Pradesh
Sahawar Town (SWRT)15:1315:152m 119.251NER1Pin - 207245, Uttar Pradesh
Garkha (GRAK)15:2315:241m 126.159NER1Pin - 207242, Uttar Pradesh
Ganj Dundwara (GWA)15:3015:322m 132.056NER1Pin - 207242, Uttar Pradesh
Patiali (PTI)15:3915:412m 138.546NER1Pin - 207243, Uttar Pradesh
Narthar (NHX)15:5015:511m 145.448NER1Pin - 207243, Uttar Pradesh
Daryao Ganj (DRO)16:0016:022m 152.551NER1Pin - 207244, Uttar Pradesh
Ballupur (BAPR)16:0916:101m 158.563NER1Pin - 207244, Uttar Pradesh
Rudain (RDN)16:1416:162m 162.764NER--Pin - 207244, Uttar Pradesh
Kampil Road (KXF)16:2316:252m 170.245NER--Pin - 209505, Uttar Pradesh
Kaimganj (KMJ)16:3516:372m 177.760NER1PIN - 207502, Uttar Pradesh
Bhatasa (BHTS)16:4416:451m 184.656NER1Pin - 209502, Uttar Pradesh
Shamsabad (SSD)16:5216:542m 191.247NER1207503, Uttar Pradesh
Shukarullahpur (SHX)16:5917:001m 195.042NER1Kasganj road farrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
Harsingpur Goba (HSY)17:0517:061m 198.621NER1209504, Uttar Pradesh
Farrukhabad Jn (FBD)17:3217:375m 1107.520NER2,3Farrukhabad Pincode 209625, Uttar Pradesh
Fatehgarh (FGR)17:5317:552m 1112.849NER1Bholepur Hanuman temple Fatehgarh Pincode 209601, Uttar Pradesh
Yaqutganj (YAG)18:0118:021m 1117.734NER1209749, Uttar Pradesh
KamalGanj (KLJ)18:0918:112m 1121.642NER1Kanpur road fatehgarh near shiv mandir Kamalganj Pincode 209724, Uttar Pradesh
Singhirampur (SGRP)18:1618:171m 1125.146NER1SH 29A, Uttar Pradesh
Khudaganj (KDJ)18:2218:242m 1129.090NER1kanpur road fatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Malikpur (MLKP)18:3018:311m 1138.067NER1kanpur road, Uttar Pradesh
GursahaiGanj (GHJ)18:3718:392m 1144.748NER1Gursahaiganj, Uttar Pradesh
Khudlapur (KHDP)18:4618:471m 1150.447NER1National Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
Jasoda (JDA)18:5218:542m 1154.332NER1National Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
Jalalpur Panwara (JPP)19:0019:011m 1157.587NER1Pin - 209727, Uttar Pradesh
Kannauj City (KJNC)19:0619:071m 1164.711NER1Pin - 209725, Uttar Pradesh
Kannauj (KJN)19:1819:202m 1166.757NER1Uttar Pradesh 209727, Uttar Pradesh
Mani Mau (MNMU)19:2619:271m 1172.447NER1Pin - 209727, Uttar Pradesh
Gangawapur Halt (GWP)19:3319:341m 1177.148NER1Pin - 209202, Uttar Pradesh
Araul Makanpur (ARL)19:4019:422m 1181.958NER1Pin - 209202, Uttar Pradesh
Bakothikhas (BKTS)19:4719:481m 1186.740NER1Pin - 209202, Uttar Pradesh
Dhaursalar (DUO)20:0520:061m 1197.753NER1Uttar Pradesh 209210, Uttar Pradesh
Utripura (UTP)20:1320:152m 1203.934NER1NH 91, Uttar Pradesh
Barrajpur (BJR)20:2820:302m 1211.358NER1Shivarajpur, Uttar Pradesh
Chaubepur (CBR)20:4020:422m 1221.032NER1KANPUR-209 203, Uttar Pradesh
Mandhana Jn (MDA)20:5620:582m 1228.524NER1Uttar Pradesh 209217, Uttar Pradesh
Kalianpur (KAP)21:1521:172m 1235.416NER1KANPUR-208 017, Uttar Pradesh
Rawatpur (RPO)21:3621:382m 1240.515NER1KANPUR-208 025, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)21:5522:005m 1244.87NCR2,3KANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)22:2022:3010m 1247.223NCR9KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB)22:4022:411m 1251.156NR1Unnao, Uttar Pradesh
Magarwara (MGW)22:4922:501m 1258.641NR2Unnao, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)22:5923:001m 1264.850NR3209801, Uttar Pradesh
Sonik (SIC)23:1023:111m 1273.147NR1District Unnao 209801, Uttar Pradesh
Ajgain (AJ)23:2023:211m 1280.249NR2District Unnao 209831, Uttar Pradesh
Kusumbhi (KVX)23:2623:271m 1284.352NR2District Unnao 209859, Uttar Pradesh
Jaitipur (JTU)23:3223:331m 1288.665NR2District Unnao 242301, Uttar Pradesh
Harauni (HRN)23:4023:411m 1296.214NR2District Lucknow 227101, Uttar Pradesh
Piparsand (POF)00:0700:081m 2302.543NR2National Highway 25A near Lonha village, Uttar Pradesh
Amausi (AMS)00:1600:171m 2308.313NR2,3PIN - 226009, Uttar Pradesh
Manak Nagar (MKG)00:4500:461m 2314.612NR2,3PIN - 226011, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)01:10 2319.2-NER1Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 55326 Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 55326 Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55326 timetable?

It is important to check 55326 Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)?

Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55326.

What is 55326 Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55326 Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kasganj Jn (KSJ) and Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 55326 from the source station?

The 55326 departs from its source station Mumbai Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) at 14:50.

Which is the destination station of 55326 Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 55326 Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station LJN at 01:10 +1 night.

How much distance does Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) covers?

Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) covers total distance of 319 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55326 to reach the destination?

The 55326 takes 10h 20m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 55326 has between Kasganj Jn and Lucknow Jn NER?

The 55326 Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) has 54 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 55326 Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Lucknow Jn NER Railway Station?

The 55326 Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 2 at 01:10 +1 night to the Lucknow Jn NER Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at KSJ and LJN?

Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Kasganj Jn (KSJ) and at platform number 1 at Lucknow Jn NER (LJN).

How many major stations does 55326 Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55326 Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 54 major stations i.e. Bilhaur (BLU), Kasganj Jn (KSJ), Badhari Kalan (BHK), Sahawar Town (SWRT), Garkha (GRAK), Ganj Dundwara (GWA), Patiali (PTI), Narthar (NHX), Daryao Ganj (DRO), Ballupur (BAPR), Rudain (RDN), Kampil Road (KXF), Kaimganj (KMJ), Bhatasa (BHTS), Shamsabad (SSD), Shukarullahpur (SHX), Harsingpur Goba (HSY), Farrukhabad Jn (FBD), Fatehgarh (FGR), Yaqutganj (YAG), KamalGanj (KLJ), Singhirampur (SGRP), Khudaganj (KDJ), Malikpur (MLKP), GursahaiGanj (GHJ), Khudlapur (KHDP), Jasoda (JDA), Jalalpur Panwara (JPP), Kannauj City (KJNC), Kannauj (KJN), Mani Mau (MNMU), Gangawapur Halt (GWP), Araul Makanpur (ARL), Bakothikhas (BKTS), Dhaursalar (DUO), Utripura (UTP), Barrajpur (BJR), Chaubepur (CBR), Mandhana Jn (MDA), Kalianpur (KAP), Rawatpur (RPO), Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB), Magarwara (MGW), Unnao Jn (ON), Sonik (SIC), Ajgain (AJ), Kusumbhi (KVX), Jaitipur (JTU), Harauni (HRN), Piparsand (POF), Amausi (AMS), Manak Nagar (MKG), Lucknow Jn NER (LJN).