55325 Lucknow Junction - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (03:18)

Train : 55325 Lucknow Junction - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 53 halts Duration : 10h 15m

From : LJNDeparture : 04:30 To : KSJ Arrival : 14:45 Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 319 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)04:30 10.021NER1Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Manak Nagar (MKG)04:4304:441m 14.742NR3PIN - 226011, Uttar Pradesh
Amausi (AMS)04:5304:541m 110.938NR1PIN - 226009, Uttar Pradesh
Piparsand (POF)05:0305:041m 116.747NR1National Highway 25A near Lonha village, Uttar Pradesh
Harauni (HRN)05:1205:131m 123.057NR1District Lucknow 227101, Uttar Pradesh
Jaitipur (JTU)05:2105:221m 130.643NR1District Unnao 242301, Uttar Pradesh
Kusumbhi (KVX)05:2805:291m 134.941NR1District Unnao 209859, Uttar Pradesh
Ajgain (AJ)05:3505:361m 139.053NR1District Unnao 209831, Uttar Pradesh
Sonik (SIC)05:4405:451m 146.155NR2District Unnao 209801, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)05:5405:551m 154.425NR2209801, Uttar Pradesh
Magarwara (MGW)06:1006:111m 160.637NR1Unnao, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB)06:2306:241m 168.121NR2Unnao, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)06:3506:438m 172.09NCR9KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)07:0007:3030m 174.463NCR1KANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
Rawatpur (RPO)07:3407:362m 178.752NER1KANPUR-208 025, Uttar Pradesh
Kalianpur (KAP)07:4207:442m 183.958NER1KANPUR-208 017, Uttar Pradesh
Mandhana Jn (MDA)07:5107:532m 190.764NER1Uttar Pradesh 209217, Uttar Pradesh
Chaubepur (CBR)08:0008:022m 198.249NER1KANPUR-209 203, Uttar Pradesh
Barrajpur (BJR)08:1408:162m 1107.941NER1Shivarajpur, Uttar Pradesh
Utripura (UTP)08:2708:292m 1115.362NER1NH 91, Uttar Pradesh
Dhaursalar (DUO)08:3508:361m 1121.557NER1Uttar Pradesh 209210, Uttar Pradesh
Bilhaur (BLU)08:4208:442m 1127.245NER1KANPUR-209 202, Uttar Pradesh
Bakothikhas (BKTS)08:5108:521m 1132.572NER1Pin - 209202, Uttar Pradesh
Araul Makanpur (ARL)08:5608:571m 1137.357NER1Pin - 209202, Uttar Pradesh
Gangawapur Halt (GWP)09:0209:031m 1142.147NER1Pin - 209202, Uttar Pradesh
Mani Mau (MNMU)09:0909:101m 1146.819NER1Pin - 209727, Uttar Pradesh
Kannauj (KJN)09:2809:302m 1152.530NER1Uttar Pradesh 209727, Uttar Pradesh
Kannauj City (KJNC)09:3409:351m 1154.587NER1Pin - 209725, Uttar Pradesh
Jalalpur Panwara (JPP)09:4009:411m 1161.716NER1Pin - 209727, Uttar Pradesh
Jasoda (JDA)09:5309:552m 1164.947NER1National Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
Khudlapur (KHDP)10:0010:011m 1168.848NER1National Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
GursahaiGanj (GHJ)10:0810:102m 1174.567NER1Gursahaiganj, Uttar Pradesh
Malikpur (MLKP)10:1610:171m 1181.260NER1kanpur road, Uttar Pradesh
Khudaganj (KDJ)10:2610:282m 1190.246NER1kanpur road fatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Singhirampur (SGRP)10:3310:341m 1194.124NER1SH 29A, Uttar Pradesh
KamalGanj (KLJ)10:4310:452m 1197.634NER1Kanpur road fatehgarh near shiv mandir Kamalganj Pincode 209724, Uttar Pradesh
Yaqutganj (YAG)10:5210:531m 1201.537NER1209749, Uttar Pradesh
Fatehgarh (FGR)11:0111:032m 1206.49NER2Bholepur Hanuman temple Fatehgarh Pincode 209601, Uttar Pradesh
Farrukhabad Jn (FBD)11:4011:455m 1211.759NER2,3Farrukhabad Pincode 209625, Uttar Pradesh
Harsingpur Goba (HSY)11:5411:551m 1220.642NER1209504, Uttar Pradesh
Shukarullahpur (SHX)12:0012:011m 1224.258NER1Kasganj road farrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
Shamsabad (SSD)12:0512:072m 1228.149NER1207503, Uttar Pradesh
Bhatasa (BHTS)12:1512:161m 1234.670NER1Pin - 209502, Uttar Pradesh
Kaimganj (KMJ)12:2212:242m 1241.650NER1PIN - 207502, Uttar Pradesh
Kampil Road (KXF)12:3312:341m 1249.075NER--Pin - 209505, Uttar Pradesh
Rudain (RDN)12:4012:422m 1256.542NER--Pin - 207244, Uttar Pradesh
Ballupur (BAPR)12:4812:491m 1260.772NER1Pin - 207244, Uttar Pradesh
Daryao Ganj (DRO)12:5412:562m 1266.748NER1Pin - 207244, Uttar Pradesh
Narthar (NHX)13:0513:061m 1273.852NER1Pin - 207243, Uttar Pradesh
Patiali (PTI)13:1413:162m 1280.765NER1Pin - 207243, Uttar Pradesh
Ganj Dundwara (GWA)13:2213:242m 1287.251NER1Pin - 207242, Uttar Pradesh
Garkha (GRAK)13:3113:321m 1293.168NER1Pin - 207242, Uttar Pradesh
Sahawar Town (SWRT)13:3813:402m 1300.045NER1Pin - 207245, Uttar Pradesh
Badhari Kalan (BHK)13:5313:552m 1309.811NER1Pin - 207123, Uttar Pradesh
Kasganj Jn (KSJ)14:45 1319.2-NER2Uttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 55325 Lucknow Junction - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 55325 Lucknow Junction - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Lucknow Junction - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55325 timetable?

It is important to check 55325 Lucknow Junction - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Lucknow Junction - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Lucknow Junction - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved)?

Lucknow Junction - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55325.

What are the 55325 Lucknow Junction - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55325 Lucknow Junction - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) and Kasganj Jn (KSJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Lucknow Junction - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Lucknow Junction - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55325 from the source station?

The 55325 departs from its source station Kasganj Jn (KSJ) at 04:30.

How much distance does Lucknow Junction - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Lucknow Junction - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 319 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55325 to reach the destination?

The 55325 takes 10h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55325 Lucknow Junction - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55325 Lucknow Junction - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Kasganj Jn at 14:45 .

How many stoppages 55325 has between Lucknow Jn NER and Kasganj Jn?

The 55325 Lucknow Junction - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 54 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55325 Lucknow Junction - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Kasganj Jn Railway Station?

The 55325 Lucknow Junction - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 14:45 to the Kasganj Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Lucknow Junction - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at LJN and KSJ?

Lucknow Junction - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) and platform number 1 at Kasganj Jn (KSJ).

How many major stations 55325 Lucknow Junction - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55325 Lucknow Junction - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 54 major stations which are Lucknow Jn NER (LJN), Manak Nagar (MKG), Amausi (AMS), Piparsand (POF), Harauni (HRN), Jaitipur (JTU), Kusumbhi (KVX), Ajgain (AJ), Sonik (SIC), Unnao Jn (ON), Magarwara (MGW), Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA), Rawatpur (RPO), Kalianpur (KAP), Mandhana Jn (MDA), Chaubepur (CBR), Barrajpur (BJR), Utripura (UTP), Dhaursalar (DUO), Bilhaur (BLU), Bakothikhas (BKTS), Araul Makanpur (ARL), Gangawapur Halt (GWP), Mani Mau (MNMU), Kannauj (KJN), Kannauj City (KJNC), Jalalpur Panwara (JPP), Jasoda (JDA), Khudlapur (KHDP), GursahaiGanj (GHJ), Malikpur (MLKP), Khudaganj (KDJ), Singhirampur (SGRP), KamalGanj (KLJ), Yaqutganj (YAG), Fatehgarh (FGR), Farrukhabad Jn (FBD), Harsingpur Goba (HSY), Shukarullahpur (SHX), Shamsabad (SSD), Bhatasa (BHTS), Kaimganj (KMJ), Kampil Road (KXF), Rudain (RDN), Ballupur (BAPR), Daryao Ganj (DRO), Narthar (NHX), Patiali (PTI), Ganj Dundwara (GWA), Garkha (GRAK), Sahawar Town (SWRT), Badhari Kalan (BHK), Kasganj Jn (KSJ).