54157 Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (10:44)

Train : 54157 Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 24 halts Duration : 4h 10m

From : CPADeparture : 05:20 To : FBD Arrival : 09:30 Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 137 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)05:20 10.032NCR2KANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
Rawatpur (RPO)05:2805:302m 14.239NER1KANPUR-208 025, Uttar Pradesh
Kalianpur (KAP)05:3805:402m 19.458NER1KANPUR-208 017, Uttar Pradesh
Mandhana Jn (MDA)05:4705:492m 116.264NER1Uttar Pradesh 209217, Uttar Pradesh
Chaubepur (CBR)05:5605:582m 123.765NER1KANPUR-209 203, Uttar Pradesh
Barrajpur (BJR)06:0706:092m 133.564NER1Shivarajpur, Uttar Pradesh
Utripura (UTP)06:1606:182m 140.962NER1NH 91, Uttar Pradesh
Dhaursalar (DUO)06:2406:251m 147.157NER1Uttar Pradesh 209210, Uttar Pradesh
Bilhaur (BLU)06:3106:332m 152.845NER1KANPUR-209 202, Uttar Pradesh
Bakothikhas (BKTS)06:4006:411m 158.141NER1Pin - 209202, Uttar Pradesh
Araul Makanpur (ARL)06:4806:502m 162.972NER1Pin - 209202, Uttar Pradesh
Gangawapur Halt (GWP)06:5406:551m 167.747NER1Pin - 209202, Uttar Pradesh
Mani Mau (MNMU)07:0107:021m 172.326NER1Pin - 209727, Uttar Pradesh
Kannauj (KJN)07:1507:194m 178.017NER1Uttar Pradesh 209727, Uttar Pradesh
Kannauj City (KJNC)07:2607:271m 180.087NER1Pin - 209725, Uttar Pradesh
Jalalpur Panwara (JPP)07:3207:331m 187.239NER1Pin - 209727, Uttar Pradesh
Jasoda (JDA)07:3807:402m 190.539NER1National Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
Khudlapur (KHDP)07:4607:471m 194.456NER1National Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
GursahaiGanj (GHJ)07:5307:552m 1100.158NER1Gursahaiganj, Uttar Pradesh
Malikpur (MLKP)08:0208:031m 1106.849NER1kanpur road, Uttar Pradesh
Khudaganj (KDJ)08:1408:162m 1115.838NER1kanpur road fatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Singhirampur (SGRP)08:2208:231m 1119.626NER1SH 29A, Uttar Pradesh
KamalGanj (KLJ)08:3108:332m 1123.230NER1Kanpur road fatehgarh near shiv mandir Kamalganj Pincode 209724, Uttar Pradesh
Yaqutganj (YAG)08:4108:421m 1127.159NER1209749, Uttar Pradesh
Fatehgarh (FGR)08:4708:492m 1132.08NER1Bholepur Hanuman temple Fatehgarh Pincode 209601, Uttar Pradesh
Farrukhabad Jn (FBD)09:30 1137.3-NER2,3Farrukhabad Pincode 209625, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 54157 Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 54157 Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54157 timetable?

It is important to check 54157 Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved)?

Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54157.

What are the 54157 Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54157 Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) and Farrukhabad Jn (FBD) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54157 from the source station?

The 54157 departs from its source station Farrukhabad Jn (FBD) at 05:20.

How much distance does Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 137 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54157 to reach the destination?

The 54157 takes 4h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54157 Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54157 Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Farrukhabad Jn at 09:30 .

How many stoppages 54157 has between Kanpur Anwarganj and Farrukhabad Jn?

The 54157 Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54157 Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Farrukhabad Jn Railway Station?

The 54157 Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 09:30 to the Farrukhabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at CPA and FBD?

Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2 at Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) and platform number 2,3 at Farrukhabad Jn (FBD).

How many major stations 54157 Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54157 Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 25 major stations which are Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA), Rawatpur (RPO), Kalianpur (KAP), Mandhana Jn (MDA), Chaubepur (CBR), Barrajpur (BJR), Utripura (UTP), Dhaursalar (DUO), Bilhaur (BLU), Bakothikhas (BKTS), Araul Makanpur (ARL), Gangawapur Halt (GWP), Mani Mau (MNMU), Kannauj (KJN), Kannauj City (KJNC), Jalalpur Panwara (JPP), Jasoda (JDA), Khudlapur (KHDP), GursahaiGanj (GHJ), Malikpur (MLKP), Khudaganj (KDJ), Singhirampur (SGRP), KamalGanj (KLJ), Yaqutganj (YAG), Fatehgarh (FGR), Farrukhabad Jn (FBD).