54156 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (08:48)

Train : 54156 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 25 halts Duration : 4h 15m

From : FBDDeparture : 10:05 To : CNB Arrival : 14:20 Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 140 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Farrukhabad Jn (FBD)10:05 10.023NER2Farrukhabad Pincode 209625, Uttar Pradesh
Fatehgarh (FGR)10:1910:212m 15.342NER1Bholepur Hanuman temple Fatehgarh Pincode 209601, Uttar Pradesh
Yaqutganj (YAG)10:2810:291m 110.239NER1209749, Uttar Pradesh
KamalGanj (KLJ)10:3510:372m 114.135NER1Kanpur road fatehgarh near shiv mandir Kamalganj Pincode 209724, Uttar Pradesh
Singhirampur (SGRP)10:4310:441m 117.657NER1SH 29A, Uttar Pradesh
Khudaganj (KDJ)10:4810:502m 121.578NER1kanpur road fatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Malikpur (MLKP)10:5710:581m 130.581NER1kanpur road, Uttar Pradesh
GursahaiGanj (GHJ)11:0311:052m 137.242NER1Gursahaiganj, Uttar Pradesh
Khudlapur (KHDP)11:1311:141m 142.929NER1National Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
Jasoda (JDA)11:2211:242m 146.828NER1National Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
Jalalpur Panwara (JPP)11:3111:321m 150.087NER1Pin - 209727, Uttar Pradesh
Kannauj City (KJNC)11:3711:381m 157.224NER1Pin - 209725, Uttar Pradesh
Kannauj (KJN)11:4311:463m 159.268NER1Uttar Pradesh 209727, Uttar Pradesh
Mani Mau (MNMU)11:5111:521m 164.947NER1Pin - 209727, Uttar Pradesh
Gangawapur Halt (GWP)11:5811:591m 169.672NER1Pin - 209202, Uttar Pradesh
Araul Makanpur (ARL)12:0312:052m 174.448NER--Pin - 209202, Uttar Pradesh
Bakothikhas (BKTS)12:1112:121m 179.264NER1Pin - 209202, Uttar Pradesh
Bilhaur (BLU)12:1712:192m 184.543NER1KANPUR-209 202, Uttar Pradesh
Dhaursalar (DUO)12:2712:281m 190.292NER--Uttar Pradesh 209210, Uttar Pradesh
Utripura (UTP)12:3212:342m 196.441NER1NH 91, Uttar Pradesh
Barrajpur (BJR)12:4512:472m 1103.849NER1Shivarajpur, Uttar Pradesh
Chaubepur (CBR)12:5913:012m 1113.545NER1KANPUR-209 203, Uttar Pradesh
Mandhana Jn (MDA)13:1113:132m 1121.022NER1Uttar Pradesh 209217, Uttar Pradesh
Kalianpur (KAP)13:3213:342m 1127.822NER1KANPUR-208 017, Uttar Pradesh
Rawatpur (RPO)13:4813:502m 1133.017NER1KANPUR-208 025, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)14:0514:105m 1137.315NCR1KANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)14:20 1139.8-NCR2,3KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54156 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54156 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54156 timetable?

It is important to check 54156 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved)?

Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54156.

What are the 54156 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54156 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Farrukhabad Jn (FBD) and Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54156 from the source station?

The 54156 departs from its source station Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) at 10:05.

How much distance does Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 140 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54156 to reach the destination?

The 54156 takes 4h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54156 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54156 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Kanpur Ctrl at 14:20 .

How many stoppages 54156 has between Farrukhabad Jn and Kanpur Ctrl?

The 54156 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54156 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Kanpur Ctrl Railway Station?

The 54156 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 14:20 to the Kanpur Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at FBD and CNB?

Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2 at Farrukhabad Jn (FBD) and platform number 2 at Kanpur Ctrl (CNB).

How many major stations 54156 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54156 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 26 major stations which are Farrukhabad Jn (FBD), Fatehgarh (FGR), Yaqutganj (YAG), KamalGanj (KLJ), Singhirampur (SGRP), Khudaganj (KDJ), Malikpur (MLKP), GursahaiGanj (GHJ), Khudlapur (KHDP), Jasoda (JDA), Jalalpur Panwara (JPP), Kannauj City (KJNC), Kannauj (KJN), Mani Mau (MNMU), Gangawapur Halt (GWP), Araul Makanpur (ARL), Bakothikhas (BKTS), Bilhaur (BLU), Dhaursalar (DUO), Utripura (UTP), Barrajpur (BJR), Chaubepur (CBR), Mandhana Jn (MDA), Kalianpur (KAP), Rawatpur (RPO), Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB).