54155 Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 20 2020 (15:27)

Train : 54155 Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 25 halts Duration : 4h 28m

From : CNBDeparture : 12:37 To : FBD Arrival : 17:05 Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 140 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)12:37 10.015NCR1,5,4KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)12:4712:525m 12.551NCR1KANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
Rawatpur (RPO)12:5712:592m 16.752NER1KANPUR-208 025, Uttar Pradesh
Kalianpur (KAP)13:0513:072m 111.958NER1KANPUR-208 017, Uttar Pradesh
Mandhana Jn (MDA)13:1413:162m 118.764NER1Uttar Pradesh 209217, Uttar Pradesh
Chaubepur (CBR)13:2313:252m 126.265NER1KANPUR-209 203, Uttar Pradesh
Barrajpur (BJR)13:3413:362m 135.964NER1Shivarajpur, Uttar Pradesh
Utripura (UTP)13:4313:452m 143.462NER1NH 91, Uttar Pradesh
Dhaursalar (DUO)13:5113:521m 149.557NER1Uttar Pradesh 209210, Uttar Pradesh
Bilhaur (BLU)13:5814:002m 155.345NER1KANPUR-209 202, Uttar Pradesh
Bakothikhas (BKTS)14:0714:081m 160.672NER1Pin - 209202, Uttar Pradesh
Araul Makanpur (ARL)14:1214:142m 165.448NER1Pin - 209202, Uttar Pradesh
Gangawapur Halt (GWP)14:2014:211m 170.147NER1Pin - 209202, Uttar Pradesh
Mani Mau (MNMU)14:2714:281m 174.824NER1Pin - 209727, Uttar Pradesh
Kannauj (KJN)14:4214:442m 180.530NER1Uttar Pradesh 209727, Uttar Pradesh
Kannauj City (KJNC)14:4814:491m 182.587NER1Pin - 209725, Uttar Pradesh
Jalalpur Panwara (JPP)14:5414:551m 189.739NER1Pin - 209727, Uttar Pradesh
Jasoda (JDA)15:0015:022m 193.047NER1National Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
Khudlapur (KHDP)15:0715:081m 196.938NER1National Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
GursahaiGanj (GHJ)15:1715:192m 1102.567NER1Gursahaiganj, Uttar Pradesh
Malikpur (MLKP)15:2515:261m 1109.2109NER1kanpur road, Uttar Pradesh
Khudaganj (KDJ)15:3115:332m 1118.357NER1kanpur road fatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Singhirampur (SGRP)15:3715:381m 1122.126NER1SH 29A, Uttar Pradesh
KamalGanj (KLJ)15:4615:482m 1125.634NER1Kanpur road fatehgarh near shiv mandir Kamalganj Pincode 209724, Uttar Pradesh
Yaqutganj (YAG)15:5515:561m 1129.617NER1209749, Uttar Pradesh
Fatehgarh (FGR)16:1316:152m 1134.56NER1Bholepur Hanuman temple Fatehgarh Pincode 209601, Uttar Pradesh
Farrukhabad Jn (FBD)17:05 1139.8-NER3,4Farrukhabad Pincode 209625, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54155 Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54155 Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54155 timetable?

It is important to check 54155 Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved)?

Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54155.

What are the 54155 Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54155 Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) and Farrukhabad Jn (FBD) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54155 from the source station?

The 54155 departs from its source station Farrukhabad Jn (FBD) at 12:37.

How much distance does Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 140 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54155 to reach the destination?

The 54155 takes 4h 28m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54155 Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54155 Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Farrukhabad Jn at 17:05 .

How many stoppages 54155 has between Kanpur Ctrl and Farrukhabad Jn?

The 54155 Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54155 Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Farrukhabad Jn Railway Station?

The 54155 Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 17:05 to the Farrukhabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at CNB and FBD?

Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1,5,4 at Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) and platform number 1,5,4 at Farrukhabad Jn (FBD).

How many major stations 54155 Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54155 Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 26 major stations which are Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA), Rawatpur (RPO), Kalianpur (KAP), Mandhana Jn (MDA), Chaubepur (CBR), Barrajpur (BJR), Utripura (UTP), Dhaursalar (DUO), Bilhaur (BLU), Bakothikhas (BKTS), Araul Makanpur (ARL), Gangawapur Halt (GWP), Mani Mau (MNMU), Kannauj (KJN), Kannauj City (KJNC), Jalalpur Panwara (JPP), Jasoda (JDA), Khudlapur (KHDP), GursahaiGanj (GHJ), Malikpur (MLKP), Khudaganj (KDJ), Singhirampur (SGRP), KamalGanj (KLJ), Yaqutganj (YAG), Fatehgarh (FGR), Farrukhabad Jn (FBD).