54102 Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 25 2020 (19:08)

Train : 54102 Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 34 halts Duration : 6h 40m

From : CPADeparture : 02:40 To : PYGS Arrival : 09:20 Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 214 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)02:40 10.010NCR3KANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)02:5503:005m 12.521NCR9KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB)03:1103:121m 16.356NR1Unnao, Uttar Pradesh
Magarwara (MGW)03:2003:211m 113.847NR2Unnao, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)03:2903:312m 120.044NR1209801, Uttar Pradesh
Korari (KURO)03:4603:471m 131.035NR1PIN - 209801, Uttar Pradesh
Achalganj (ACH)03:5403:551m 135.236NR1PIN - 209801, Uttar Pradesh
Band Hamirpur (BAHP)04:0204:031m 139.337NR1209801, Uttar Pradesh
Tikauli Rawatpur (TKRP)04:0904:101m 143.044NR1209402, Uttar Pradesh
Kulha Halt (KULH)04:1804:191m 148.930NR1PIN - 209865, Uttar Pradesh
Bighapur (BQP)04:2604:282m 152.436NR1PIN - 229503, Uttar Pradesh
Indemau (IDM)04:3704:381m 157.946NR1PIN - 209506, Uttar Pradesh
Takia (TQA)04:4404:462m 162.442NR1PIN - 209867, Uttar Pradesh
Baiswara (BSWA)04:5504:561m 168.746NR1Unnao District, Uttar Pradesh
Raghuraj Singh (RRS)05:0305:052m 174.140NR1Raghuraj Singh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
Nihasta Halt (NHF)05:1305:141m 179.453NR1Unnao Distt, Uttar Pradesh
LalGanj (LLJ)05:2305:252m 187.437NR1PIN - 229206, Uttar Pradesh
Bahai (BYQ)05:3405:351m 192.943NR1Distt. Rae Bareli 229203, Uttar Pradesh
Dalmau Jn (DMW)05:4605:482m 1100.838NR1,2PIN - 229203, Uttar Pradesh
Barara Buzurg (BRRZ)05:5705:581m 1106.447NR1PIN - 229207, Uttar Pradesh
Jalalpur Dhai (JPD)06:0706:081m 1113.550NR1PIN - 229204, Uttar Pradesh
Manjhlepur (MNJR)06:1706:181m 1121.034NR1Rae Bareli Distt, Uttar Pradesh
Iswardaspur (IDS)06:2506:261m 1125.143NR1Rae Bareli Distt, Uttar Pradesh
Unchahar Jn (UCR)06:3606:382m 1132.221NR--Unchahar, Uttar Pradesh
Arkha (ARKA)06:4406:451m 1134.459NR1229404, Uttar Pradesh
Pariawan Kalakankar Road (PQN)06:5406:551m 1143.231NR1229408, Uttar Pradesh
Garhi Manikpur (GRMR)07:0907:101m 1150.434NR1Garhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM)07:3107:332m 1162.148NR1230204, Uttar Pradesh
Bhadri (BHDR)07:4207:431m 1169.344NR1National Highway 24B, Uttar Pradesh
LalgopalGanj (LGO)07:5307:541m 1176.652NR1212413, Uttar Pradesh
Ram Chaura Road (RMC)08:0208:031m 1183.553NR2Anapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
Atrampur (ARP)08:1108:121m 1190.648NR1212412, Uttar Pradesh
Sarai Gopal (SPGL)08:2308:241m 1199.425NR1Prayagraj Bypass PIN 211013, Uttar Pradesh
Phaphamau Jn (PFM)08:3608:371m 1204.527NR1Prayagraj PIN 211013, Uttar Pradesh
Prayag Jn (PRG)08:5108:532m 1210.97NR--Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)09:20 1214.2-NR--Prayagraj 211003, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 54102 Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 54102 Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54102 timetable?

It is important to check 54102 Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved)?

Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54102.

What are the 54102 Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54102 Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) and Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54102 from the source station?

The 54102 departs from its source station Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS) at 02:40.

How much distance does Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 214 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54102 to reach the destination?

The 54102 takes 6h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54102 Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54102 Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Prayagraj Sangam at 09:20 .

How many stoppages 54102 has between Kanpur Anwarganj and Prayagraj Sangam?

The 54102 Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) has 35 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54102 Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Prayagraj Sangam Railway Station?

The 54102 Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 09:20 to the Prayagraj Sangam Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at CPA and PYGS?

Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) and platform number -- at Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS).

How many major stations 54102 Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54102 Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 35 major stations which are Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB), Magarwara (MGW), Unnao Jn (ON), Korari (KURO), Achalganj (ACH), Band Hamirpur (BAHP), Tikauli Rawatpur (TKRP), Kulha Halt (KULH), Bighapur (BQP), Indemau (IDM), Takia (TQA), Baiswara (BSWA), Raghuraj Singh (RRS), Nihasta Halt (NHF), LalGanj (LLJ), Bahai (BYQ), Dalmau Jn (DMW), Barara Buzurg (BRRZ), Jalalpur Dhai (JPD), Manjhlepur (MNJR), Iswardaspur (IDS), Unchahar Jn (UCR), Arkha (ARKA), Pariawan Kalakankar Road (PQN), Garhi Manikpur (GRMR), Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM), Bhadri (BHDR), LalgopalGanj (LGO), Ram Chaura Road (RMC), Atrampur (ARP), Sarai Gopal (SPGL), Phaphamau Jn (PFM), Prayag Jn (PRG), Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS).