51766 Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (22:09)

Train : 51766 Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 8 halts Duration : 1h 55m

From : MKPDeparture : 19:50 To : STA Arrival : 21:45 Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 78 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Manikpur Jn (MKP)19:50 10.044NCR--Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Markundi (MKD)20:1220:142m 116.152WCR--State Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
Tikaria (TKYR)20:2320:252m 123.898WCR--MDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
Majhagawan (MJG)20:3320:352m 136.930WCR--Majhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
Chitahra (CTHR)20:4620:482m 142.458WCR--MDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
Khutaha (KTHA)20:5620:582m 150.156WCR--485666, Madhya Pradesh
Jaitwar (JTW)21:0621:082m 157.563WCR1Jaitwar Distt. Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Hati (HATI)21:1421:162m 163.961WCR1Bhad, Madhya Pradesh
Sagma (SAGM)21:2321:252m 170.920WCR1Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)21:45 177.6-WCR3Satna, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 51766 Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 51766 Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 51766 timetable?

It is important to check 51766 Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved)?

Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 51766.

What are the 51766 Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 51766 Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Manikpur Jn (MKP) and Satna Jn (STA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 51766 from the source station?

The 51766 departs from its source station Satna Jn (STA) at 19:50.

How much distance does Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 78 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 51766 to reach the destination?

The 51766 takes 1h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 51766 Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 51766 Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Satna Jn at 21:45 .

How many stoppages 51766 has between Manikpur Jn and Satna Jn?

The 51766 Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 51766 Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Satna Jn Railway Station?

The 51766 Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 21:45 to the Satna Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at MKP and STA?

Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Manikpur Jn (MKP) and platform number -- at Satna Jn (STA).

How many major stations 51766 Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 51766 Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 9 major stations which are Manikpur Jn (MKP), Markundi (MKD), Tikaria (TKYR), Majhagawan (MJG), Chitahra (CTHR), Khutaha (KTHA), Jaitwar (JTW), Hati (HATI), Sagma (SAGM), Satna Jn (STA).