51763 Satna - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (22:15)

Train : 51763 Satna - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 8 halts Duration : 2h 5m

From : STADeparture : 05:45 To : MKP Arrival : 07:50 Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 78 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Satna Jn (STA)05:45 10.057WCR3Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Sagma (SAGM)05:5205:542m 16.753WCR1Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Hati (HATI)06:0206:042m 113.763WCR1Bhad, Madhya Pradesh
Jaitwar (JTW)06:1006:122m 120.156WCR2Jaitwar Distt. Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Khutaha (KTHA)06:2006:222m 127.546WCR--485666, Madhya Pradesh
Chitahra (CTHR)06:3206:342m 135.241WCR--MDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
Majhagawan (MJG)06:4206:442m 140.756WCR--Majhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
Tikaria (TKYR)06:5807:002m 153.836WCR--MDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
Markundi (MKD)07:1307:152m 161.528WCR--State Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
Manikpur Jn (MKP)07:50 177.6-NCR--Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 51763 Satna - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 51763 Satna - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Satna - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 51763 timetable?

It is important to check 51763 Satna - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Satna - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Satna - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Satna - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 51763.

What are the 51763 Satna - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 51763 Satna - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Satna Jn (STA) and Manikpur Jn (MKP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Satna - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Satna - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 51763 from the source station?

The 51763 departs from its source station Manikpur Jn (MKP) at 05:45.

How much distance does Satna - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Satna - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 78 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 51763 to reach the destination?

The 51763 takes 2h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 51763 Satna - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 51763 Satna - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Manikpur Jn at 07:50 .

How many stoppages 51763 has between Satna Jn and Manikpur Jn?

The 51763 Satna - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 51763 Satna - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Manikpur Jn Railway Station?

The 51763 Satna - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 07:50 to the Manikpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Satna - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at STA and MKP?

Satna - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Satna Jn (STA) and platform number -- at Manikpur Jn (MKP).

How many major stations 51763 Satna - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 51763 Satna - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 9 major stations which are Satna Jn (STA), Sagma (SAGM), Hati (HATI), Jaitwar (JTW), Khutaha (KTHA), Chitahra (CTHR), Majhagawan (MJG), Tikaria (TKYR), Markundi (MKD), Manikpur Jn (MKP).