51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 06 2019 (14:50)

Train : 51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : PassengerHalt : 24 halts Duration : 5h 40m

From : JBPDeparture : 07:20 To : REWA Arrival : 13:00 Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 238 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)07:20 10.044WCR4Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Adhartal (ADTL)07:3107:321m 18.159WCR2Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Deori (DOE)07:4107:421m 116.970WCR1Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Gosalpur (GSPR)07:5107:521m 127.483WCR2Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Sihora Road (SHR)08:0008:022m 138.575WCR1Jabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
Dundi (DDCE)08:1408:151m 153.557WCR2Dundi, Madhya Pradesh
Sleemanabad Road (SBD)08:2508:261m 163.051WCR1Distt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
Sansarpur (SNRR)08:3408:351m 169.836WCR1National Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
Niwar (NWR)08:4808:502m 177.653WCR2483442, Madhya Pradesh
Madhavnagar Road (MDRR)08:5909:001m 185.635WCR1Katni (M.P.) 483504, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)09:0909:145m 190.860WCR2Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Patwara (PTWA)09:2309:241m 199.971WCR1Distric Katni, Madhya Pradesh
Jukehi (JKE)09:3109:321m 1108.2-WCR2Jhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
Pakaria Road (PKRD)09:3509:449m 1118.058WCR--Pakariya Road, Madhya Pradesh
Amdara (UDR)09:5409:551m 1127.763WCR--National Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
Bhadanpur (BUU)10:0710:081m 1140.354WCR1National Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
Maihar (MYR)10:2310:252m 1153.866WCR1Pin Code:- 485771, Madhya Pradesh
Unchhera (UHR)10:3810:402m 1168.241WCR--Pincode-485661., Madhya Pradesh
Lagargawan (LGCE)10:5410:551m 1177.7139WCR--Lagargawan, Madhya Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)11:0011:1010m 1189.220WCR2Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Kaima (KMA)11:2811:302m 1195.247WCR1Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Sakariya (SKAR)11:3811:402m 1201.558WCR1Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Hinautaramban (HNM)11:4811:502m 1209.268WCR1Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Baghai Road (BGHI)11:5812:002m 1218.229WCR1Baghai Road, Madhya Pradesh
Turki Road (TZR)12:1812:202m 1227.017WCR1Rewa, Madhya Pradesh
Rewa (REWA)13:00 1238.5-WCR1Rewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle Passenger time table?

If you want to check 51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 51701 timetable?

It is important to check 51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle Passenger?

Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle Passenger train number is 51701.

What are the 51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle Passenger running days?

The 51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jabalpur Jn (JBP) and Rewa (REWA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle Passenger?

Class of travel available in Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle Passenger is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 51701 from the source station?

The 51701 departs from its source station Rewa (REWA) at 07:20.

How much distance does Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle Passenger cover?

Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle Passenger covers a total distance of 238 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 51701 to reach the destination?

The 51701 takes 5h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle Passenger reaches its destination station Rewa at 13:00 .

How many stoppages 51701 has between Jabalpur Jn and Rewa?

The 51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle Passenger has 25 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle Passenger take to reach Rewa Railway Station?

The 51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle Passenger Express reach on day 1 at 13:00 to the Rewa Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle Passenger usually arrives at JBP and REWA?

Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle Passenger arrives on platform number 4 at Jabalpur Jn (JBP) and platform number 4 at Rewa (REWA).

How many major stations 51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle Passenger crosses?

The 51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle Passenger passes by 25 major stations which are Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Adhartal (ADTL), Deori (DOE), Gosalpur (GSPR), Sihora Road (SHR), Dundi (DDCE), Sleemanabad Road (SBD), Sansarpur (SNRR), Niwar (NWR), Madhavnagar Road (MDRR), Katni Jn (KTE), Patwara (PTWA), Jukehi (JKE), Pakaria Road (PKRD), Amdara (UDR), Bhadanpur (BUU), Maihar (MYR), Unchhera (UHR), Lagargawan (LGCE), Satna Jn (STA), Kaima (KMA), Sakariya (SKAR), Hinautaramban (HNM), Baghai Road (BGHI), Turki Road (TZR), Rewa (REWA).