51190 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 26 2020 (10:17)

Train : 51190 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 60 halts Duration : 20h 10m

From : PCOIDeparture : 19:20 To : ET Arrival : 15:30 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 605 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)19:20 10.09NCR3Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Link Jn Cabin (LKJN)19:3019:311m 11.554NCR--Prayagraj PIN 211010, Uttar Pradesh
Iradatganj (IDGJ)19:4019:411m 19.653NCR1Prayagraj 212107, Uttar Pradesh
Jasra (JSR)19:4819:491m 115.743NCR2Pincode-212107., Uttar Pradesh
Madaraha (MFX)19:5719:581m 121.447NCR2Pincode-212107., Uttar Pradesh
Lohgara (LOG)20:0620:071m 127.759NCR2Pincode-212107., Uttar Pradesh
Shankargarh (SRJ)20:1720:181m 137.657NCR1Pincode-212108., Uttar Pradesh
Majhiari (MJHR)20:2820:291m 147.154NCR--Madhya Pradesh 486220, Madhya Pradesh
Bargarh (BRG)20:3720:381m 154.327NCR1Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Kataiya Dandi (KTDD)20:5020:511m 159.856NCR--Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Dabhaura (DBR)21:0221:031m 170.060NCR1Pincode-486556., Madhya Pradesh
Panhai (PNHI)21:1421:151m 181.06NCR--Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Manikpur Jn (MKP)23:1023:155m 192.626NCR1Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Markundi (MKD)23:5223:542m 1108.658WCR--State Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
Tikaria (TKYR)00:0200:042m 2116.456WCR--MDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
Majhagawan (MJG)00:1800:202m 2129.441WCR--Majhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
Chitahra (CTHR)00:2800:302m 2134.958WCR--MDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
Khutaha (KTHA)00:3800:402m 2142.756WCR--485666, Madhya Pradesh
Jaitwar (JTW)00:4800:502m 2150.133WCR1Jaitwar Distt. Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Sagma (SAGM)01:1401:162m 2163.512WCR1Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)01:5002:0010m 2170.287WCR1Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Lagargawan (LGCE)02:0802:102m 2181.771WCR--Lagargawan, Madhya Pradesh
Unchhera (UHR)02:1802:202m 2191.266WCR--Pincode-485661., Madhya Pradesh
Maihar (MYR)02:3302:352m 2205.635WCR2,3Pin Code:- 485771, Madhya Pradesh
Bhadanpur (BUU)02:5803:002m 2219.142WCR--National Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
Amdara (UDR)03:1803:202m 2231.732WCR--National Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
Pakaria Road (PKRD)03:3803:402m 2241.433WCR--Pakariya Road, Madhya Pradesh
Jukehi (JKE)03:5804:002m 2251.212WCR1Jhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
Patwara (PTWA)04:4304:452m 2259.516WCR--Distric Katni, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)05:2005:3010m 2268.635WCR4,5Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Madhavnagar Road (MDRR)05:3905:401m 2273.960WCR2Katni (M.P.) 483504, Madhya Pradesh
Niwar (NWR)05:4805:502m 2281.852WCR1483442, Madhya Pradesh
Sansarpur (SNRR)05:5906:001m 2289.632WCR2National Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
Sleemanabad Road (SBD)06:1306:152m 2296.544WCR2Distt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
Dundi (DDCE)06:2806:302m 2306.010WCR1Dundi, Madhya Pradesh
Sihora Road (SHR)07:5808:002m 2320.937WCR2Jabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
Gosalpur (GSPR)08:1808:202m 2332.049WCR1Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Deori (DOE)08:3308:352m 2342.523WCR2Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Adhartal (ADTL)08:5809:002m 2351.349WCR1Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)09:1009:2010m 2359.426WCR1,2Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Madan Mahal (MML)09:2809:302m 2362.879WCR1482002, Madhya Pradesh
Bheraghat (BRGT)09:4009:422m 2375.961WCR1Dis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bhitoni (BHTN)09:5509:561m 2389.070WCR1Shahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bikrampur (BMR)10:0610:082m 2400.670WCR1Dist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
Shridham (SRID)10:1810:202m 2412.471WCR3Dist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Karak Bel (KKB)10:3310:352m 2427.833WCR2Dis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Belkhera (BELD)10:4310:452m 2432.247WCR1Dis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Ghatpindrai (GPC)10:5210:542m 2437.835WCR1Dis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Narsinghpur (NU)11:0411:062m 2443.579WCR2Narsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
Kareli (KY)11:1811:202m 2459.452WCR2Distt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bohani (BNE)11:3811:402m 2475.065WCR1Dis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Gadarwara (GAR)11:5211:542m 2487.970WCR2Dis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Salichauka Road (SCKR)12:0612:082m 2501.8101WCR1Dis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Junehta (JHT)12:1412:151m 2512.055WCR--Dis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bankhedi (BKH)12:2212:242m 2518.437WCR1Dis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pipariya (PPI)12:5412:562m 2537.149WCR2,3Pin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
Sohagpur (SGP)13:1813:202m 2555.033WCR1Dis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Guramkhedi (GMD)13:3813:402m 2564.944WCR2Dis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bagratawa (BGTA)13:5814:002m 2578.011WCR2Dis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Sontalai (SQL)14:3814:402m 2585.030WCR1Dis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Gurra (GRO)14:5815:002m 2594.021WCR1Dis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)15:30 2604.6-WCR6,8District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 51190 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 51190 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 51190 timetable?

It is important to check 51190 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)?

Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 51190.

What is 51190 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 51190 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI) and Itarsi Jn (ET) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 51190 from the source station?

The 51190 departs from its source station Mumbai Itarsi Jn (ET) at 19:20.

Which is the destination station of 51190 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 51190 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station ET at 15:30 +1 night.

How much distance does Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) covers?

Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) covers total distance of 605 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 51190 to reach the destination?

The 51190 takes 20h 10m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 51190 has between Prayagraj Chheoki Jn and Itarsi Jn?

The 51190 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) has 61 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 51190 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Itarsi Jn Railway Station?

The 51190 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 2 at 15:30 +1 night to the Itarsi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at PCOI and ET?

Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI) and at platform number 3 at Itarsi Jn (ET).

How many major stations does 51190 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 51190 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 61 major stations i.e. Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Link Jn Cabin (LKJN), Iradatganj (IDGJ), Jasra (JSR), Madaraha (MFX), Lohgara (LOG), Shankargarh (SRJ), Majhiari (MJHR), Bargarh (BRG), Kataiya Dandi (KTDD), Dabhaura (DBR), Panhai (PNHI), Manikpur Jn (MKP), Markundi (MKD), Tikaria (TKYR), Majhagawan (MJG), Chitahra (CTHR), Khutaha (KTHA), Jaitwar (JTW), Sagma (SAGM), Satna Jn (STA), Lagargawan (LGCE), Unchhera (UHR), Maihar (MYR), Bhadanpur (BUU), Amdara (UDR), Pakaria Road (PKRD), Jukehi (JKE), Patwara (PTWA), Katni Jn (KTE), Madhavnagar Road (MDRR), Niwar (NWR), Sansarpur (SNRR), Sleemanabad Road (SBD), Dundi (DDCE), Sihora Road (SHR), Gosalpur (GSPR), Deori (DOE), Adhartal (ADTL), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Madan Mahal (MML), Bheraghat (BRGT), Bhitoni (BHTN), Bikrampur (BMR), Shridham (SRID), Karak Bel (KKB), Belkhera (BELD), Ghatpindrai (GPC), Narsinghpur (NU), Kareli (KY), Bohani (BNE), Gadarwara (GAR), Salichauka Road (SCKR), Junehta (JHT), Bankhedi (BKH), Pipariya (PPI), Sohagpur (SGP), Guramkhedi (GMD), Bagratawa (BGTA), Sontalai (SQL), Gurra (GRO), Itarsi Jn (ET).