51189 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 26 2020 (11:24)

Train : 51189 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 60 halts Duration : 21h 20m

From : ETDeparture : 12:20 To : PCOI Arrival : 09:40 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 605 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Itarsi Jn (ET)12:20 10.049WCR6District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Gurra (GRO)12:3312:352m 110.660WCR2Dis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Sontalai (SQL)12:4412:462m 119.6-WCR2Dis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bagratawa (BGTA)12:4812:502m 126.699WCR1Dis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Guramkhedi (GMD)12:5813:002m 139.774WCR1Dis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Sohagpur (SGP)13:0813:102m 149.660WCR2Dis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pipariya (PPI)13:2813:302m 167.586WCR1,3Pin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
Bankhedi (BKH)13:4313:452m 186.243WCR2Dis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Junehta (JHT)13:5413:551m 192.747WCR--Dis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Salichauka Road (SCKR)14:0814:102m 1102.864WCR1Dis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Gadarwara (GAR)14:2314:252m 1116.797WCR1Dis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bohani (BNE)14:3314:352m 1129.641WCR2Dis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Kareli (KY)14:5815:002m 1145.268WCR1Distt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Narsinghpur (NU)15:1415:162m 1161.116WCR1Narsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
Ghatpindrai (GPC)15:3815:402m 1166.918WCR2Dis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Belkhera (BELD)15:5816:002m 1172.433WCR2Dis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Karak Bel (KKB)16:0816:102m 1176.852WCR1Dis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Shridham (SRID)16:2816:302m 1192.270WCR2Dist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bikrampur (BMR)16:4016:422m 1204.087WCR2Dist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
Bhitoni (BHTN)16:5016:522m 1215.644WCR2Shahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bheraghat (BRGT)17:1017:122m 1228.714WCR2Dis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Madan Mahal (MML)18:0818:102m 1241.810WCR3482002, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)18:3018:4010m 1245.244WCR4Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Adhartal (ADTL)18:5118:532m 1253.359WCR2Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Deori (DOE)19:0219:042m 1262.170WCR1Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Gosalpur (GSPR)19:1319:152m 1272.644WCR2Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Sihora Road (SHR)19:3019:322m 1283.741WCR1Jabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
Dundi (DDCE)19:5419:562m 1298.641WCR2Dundi, Madhya Pradesh
Sleemanabad Road (SBD)20:1020:122m 1308.159WCR1Distt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
Sansarpur (SNRR)20:1920:201m 1315.023WCR1National Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
Niwar (NWR)20:4020:422m 1322.848WCR2483442, Madhya Pradesh
Madhavnagar Road (MDRR)20:5220:531m 1330.726WCR1Katni (M.P.) 483504, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)21:0521:2015m 1336.068WCR2Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Patwara (PTWA)21:2821:302m 1345.162WCR--Distric Katni, Madhya Pradesh
Jukehi (JKE)21:3821:402m 1353.459WCR3Jhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
Pakaria Road (PKRD)21:5021:522m 1363.258WCR--Pakariya Road, Madhya Pradesh
Amdara (UDR)22:0222:042m 1372.976WCR--National Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
Bhadanpur (BUU)22:1422:162m 1385.5115WCR--National Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
Maihar (MYR)22:2322:252m 1399.051WCR1Pin Code:- 485771, Madhya Pradesh
Unchhera (UHR)22:4223:4462m 1413.410WCR1Pincode-485661., Madhya Pradesh
Lagargawan (LGCE)00:4300:452m 2422.920WCR1Lagargawan, Madhya Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)01:2003:50150m 2434.450WCR3Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Sagma (SAGM)03:5804:002m 2441.162WCR1Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Jaitwar (JTW)04:1304:152m 2454.589WCR2,3Jaitwar Distt. Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Khutaha (KTHA)04:2004:222m 2461.958WCR--485666, Madhya Pradesh
Chitahra (CTHR)04:3004:322m 2469.741WCR--MDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
Majhagawan (MJG)04:4004:422m 2475.249WCR--Majhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
Tikaria (TKYR)04:5805:002m 2488.226WCR--MDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
Markundi (MKD)05:1805:202m 2496.015WCR--State Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
Manikpur Jn (MKP)06:2506:305m 2512.050NCR2,3,4Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Panhai (PNHI)06:4406:451m 2523.666NCR2Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Dabhaura (DBR)06:5506:561m 2534.668NCR2Pincode-486556., Madhya Pradesh
Kataiya Dandi (KTDD)07:0507:061m 2544.841NCR--Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Bargarh (BRG)07:1407:151m 2550.348NCR2Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Majhiari (MJHR)07:2407:251m 2557.557NCR--Madhya Pradesh 486220, Madhya Pradesh
Shankargarh (SRJ)07:3507:361m 2567.046NCR3Pincode-212108., Uttar Pradesh
Lohgara (LOG)07:4907:501m 2576.942NCR1Pincode-212107., Uttar Pradesh
Madaraha (MFX)07:5908:001m 2583.243NCR1Pincode-212107., Uttar Pradesh
Jasra (JSR)08:0808:091m 2588.946NCR1Pincode-212107., Uttar Pradesh
Iradatganj (IDGJ)08:1708:181m 2595.012NCR1Prayagraj 212107, Uttar Pradesh
Link Jn Cabin (LKJN)08:5909:001m 2603.12NCR--Prayagraj PIN 211010, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)09:40 2604.6-NCR--Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 51189 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 51189 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 51189 timetable?

It is important to check 51189 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved)?

Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 51189.

What are the 51189 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 51189 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Itarsi Jn (ET) and Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 51189 from the source station?

The 51189 departs from its source station Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI) at 12:20.

How much distance does Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 605 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 51189 to reach the destination?

The 51189 takes 21h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 51189 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 51189 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Prayagraj Chheoki Jn at 09:40 +1 night.

How many stoppages 51189 has between Itarsi Jn and Prayagraj Chheoki Jn?

The 51189 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved) has 61 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 51189 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Prayagraj Chheoki Jn Railway Station?

The 51189 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 2 at 09:40 +1 night to the Prayagraj Chheoki Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at ET and PCOI?

Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 6 at Itarsi Jn (ET) and platform number 6 at Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI).

How many major stations 51189 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 51189 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 61 major stations which are Itarsi Jn (ET), Gurra (GRO), Sontalai (SQL), Bagratawa (BGTA), Guramkhedi (GMD), Sohagpur (SGP), Pipariya (PPI), Bankhedi (BKH), Junehta (JHT), Salichauka Road (SCKR), Gadarwara (GAR), Bohani (BNE), Kareli (KY), Narsinghpur (NU), Ghatpindrai (GPC), Belkhera (BELD), Karak Bel (KKB), Shridham (SRID), Bikrampur (BMR), Bhitoni (BHTN), Bheraghat (BRGT), Madan Mahal (MML), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Adhartal (ADTL), Deori (DOE), Gosalpur (GSPR), Sihora Road (SHR), Dundi (DDCE), Sleemanabad Road (SBD), Sansarpur (SNRR), Niwar (NWR), Madhavnagar Road (MDRR), Katni Jn (KTE), Patwara (PTWA), Jukehi (JKE), Pakaria Road (PKRD), Amdara (UDR), Bhadanpur (BUU), Maihar (MYR), Unchhera (UHR), Lagargawan (LGCE), Satna Jn (STA), Sagma (SAGM), Jaitwar (JTW), Khutaha (KTHA), Chitahra (CTHR), Majhagawan (MJG), Tikaria (TKYR), Markundi (MKD), Manikpur Jn (MKP), Panhai (PNHI), Dabhaura (DBR), Kataiya Dandi (KTDD), Bargarh (BRG), Majhiari (MJHR), Shankargarh (SRJ), Lohgara (LOG), Madaraha (MFX), Jasra (JSR), Iradatganj (IDGJ), Link Jn Cabin (LKJN), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI).