51034 Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (10:47)

Train : 51034 Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: SL GN 3A SL 3A Type : PassengerHalt : 29 halts Duration : 12h 0m

From : SNSIDeparture : 16:10 To : CSMT Arrival : 04:10 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 453 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI)16:10 10.026CR1Shirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Belapur (BAP)17:0817:102m 136.670CR1Shrirampur, Maharashtra
Rahuri (RRI)17:3317:352m 163.261CR1Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
Ahmednagar (ANG)18:1518:205m 1103.955CR1Ahmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
Visapur (VPR)18:5819:002m 1138.729CR1Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
Shrigonda Road (SGND)19:5920:001m 1167.025CR1Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
Uruli (URI)22:0322:052m 1234.734CR1Dist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)22:5523:0510m 1263.521CR1Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Khadki (KK)23:1823:202m 1269.543CR2Pune 411003, Maharashtra
Khadki (KK)23:1823:202m 1269.543CR2Pune 411003, Maharashtra
Pimpri (PMP)23:3023:322m 1277.622CR2Pune 411018, Maharashtra
Vadgaon (VDN)00:2300:252m 2301.6144CR2Maharashtra 412106, Maharashtra
Lonavala (LNL)01:1301:152m 2327.175CR2Lonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Kamshet (KMST)00:2900:312m 2311.223CR2Dist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
Khandala (KAD)01:1801:202m 2330.944CR2Khandala 410301, Maharashtra
Lonavala (LNL)01:1301:152m 2327.175CR2Lonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Karjat Jn (KJT)01:5301:552m 2355.059CR2Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
Khandala (KAD)01:1801:202m 2330.944CR2Khandala 410301, Maharashtra
Badlapur (BUD)02:2802:302m 2387.458CR3Dist. Thane, Maharashtra
Karjat Jn (KJT)01:5301:552m 2355.059CR2Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
Ambernath (ABH)02:3802:402m 2395.048CR3Maharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
Badlapur (BUD)02:2802:302m 2387.458CR3Dist. Thane, Maharashtra
Ulhasnagar (ULNR)02:4302:452m 2397.435CR2Ulhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI)16:10 10.026CR1Shirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Puntamba Jn (PB)16:4816:502m 116.667CR2Puntambe, Maharashtra
Puntamba Jn (PB)16:4816:502m 116.667CR2Puntambe, Maharashtra
Belapur (BAP)17:0817:102m 136.670CR1Shrirampur, Maharashtra
Ahmednagar (ANG)18:1518:205m 1103.955CR1Ahmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
Rahuri (RRI)17:3317:352m 163.261CR1Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
Visapur (VPR)18:5819:002m 1138.729CR1Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
Shrigonda Road (SGND)19:5920:001m 1167.025CR1Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
Daund Jn (DD)20:5021:3040m 1188.064CR1,4New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Daund Jn (DD)20:5021:3040m 1188.064CR1,4New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)22:5523:0510m 1263.521CR1Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Uruli (URI)22:0322:052m 1234.734CR1Dist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
Shivajinagar (SVJR)23:1223:142m 1265.954CR1Pune 411005, Maharashtra
Shivajinagar (SVJR)23:1223:142m 1265.954CR1Pune 411005, Maharashtra
Dapodi (DAPD)23:2323:252m 1271.671CR2Pune 411012, Maharashtra
Dapodi (DAPD)23:2323:252m 1271.671CR2Pune 411012, Maharashtra
Chinchwad (CCH)23:3823:402m 1279.864CR3Pune 411033, Maharashtra
Pimpri (PMP)23:3023:322m 1277.622CR2Pune 411018, Maharashtra
Akurdi (AKRD)23:4323:452m 1283.037CR2Pune 411044, Maharashtra
Chinchwad (CCH)23:3823:402m 1279.864CR3Pune 411033, Maharashtra
Dehu Road (DEHR)23:5323:552m 1288.025CR1Dehu 412101, Maharashtra
Akurdi (AKRD)23:4323:452m 1283.037CR2Pune 411044, Maharashtra
Talegaon (TGN)00:1800:202m 2297.680CR2Pin Code - 410507[Tel: 02114-222300], Maharashtra
Dehu Road (DEHR)23:5323:552m 1288.025CR1Dehu 412101, Maharashtra
Vadgaon (VDN)00:2300:252m 2301.6144CR2Maharashtra 412106, Maharashtra
Talegaon (TGN)00:1800:202m 2297.680CR2Pin Code - 410507[Tel: 02114-222300], Maharashtra
Kamshet (KMST)00:2900:312m 2311.223CR2Dist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)02:5202:553m 2401.546CR7Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Ulhasnagar (ULNR)02:4302:452m 2397.435CR2Ulhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
Ambernath (ABH)02:3802:402m 2395.048CR3Maharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)03:1803:202m 2419.663CR6Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)02:5202:553m 2401.546CR7Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Dadar Ctrl (DR)03:4303:452m 2444.022CR6Dadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT)04:10 2453.0-CR10Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)03:1803:202m 2419.663CR6Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Dadar Ctrl (DR)03:4303:452m 2444.022CR6Dadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT)04:10 2453.0-CR10Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 51034 Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund) time table?

If you want to check 51034 Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 51034 timetable?

It is important to check 51034 Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund)?

Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund) train number is 51034.

What are the 51034 Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund) running days?

The 51034 Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI) and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund)?

Class of travel available in Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund) is Sleeper, General, AC 3-tier, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 51034 from the source station?

The 51034 departs from its source station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) at 16:10.

How much distance does Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund) cover?

Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund) covers a total distance of 453 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 51034 to reach the destination?

The 51034 takes 12h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 51034 Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund) and at what time does it arrive?

The 51034 Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund) reaches its destination station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 04:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 51034 has between Sainagar Shirdi Trm and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm?

The 51034 Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund) has 59 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 51034 Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund) take to reach Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm Railway Station?

The 51034 Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund) Express reach on day 2 at 04:10 +1 night to the Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund) usually arrives at SNSI and CSMT?

Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund) arrives on platform number 1 at Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI) and platform number 1 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT).

How many major stations 51034 Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund) crosses?

The 51034 Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund) passes by 59 major stations which are Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI), Belapur (BAP), Rahuri (RRI), Ahmednagar (ANG), Visapur (VPR), Shrigonda Road (SGND), Uruli (URI), Pune Jn (PUNE), Khadki (KK), Khadki (KK), Pimpri (PMP), Vadgaon (VDN), Lonavala (LNL), Kamshet (KMST), Khandala (KAD), Lonavala (LNL), Karjat Jn (KJT), Khandala (KAD), Badlapur (BUD), Karjat Jn (KJT), Ambernath (ABH), Badlapur (BUD), Ulhasnagar (ULNR), Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI), Puntamba Jn (PB), Puntamba Jn (PB), Belapur (BAP), Ahmednagar (ANG), Rahuri (RRI), Visapur (VPR), Shrigonda Road (SGND), Daund Jn (DD), Daund Jn (DD), Pune Jn (PUNE), Uruli (URI), Shivajinagar (SVJR), Shivajinagar (SVJR), Dapodi (DAPD), Dapodi (DAPD), Chinchwad (CCH), Pimpri (PMP), Akurdi (AKRD), Chinchwad (CCH), Dehu Road (DEHR), Akurdi (AKRD), Talegaon (TGN), Dehu Road (DEHR), Vadgaon (VDN), Talegaon (TGN), Kamshet (KMST), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Ulhasnagar (ULNR), Ambernath (ABH), Thane (TNA), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Dadar Ctrl (DR), Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT), Thane (TNA), Dadar Ctrl (DR), Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT).