51029 Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (16:05)

Train : 51029 Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast PassengerDep Days: S M T W - - -

Class: GN SL Type : PassengerHalt : 29 halts Duration : 13h 35m

From : CSMTDeparture : 22:55 To : BJP Arrival : 12:30 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 562 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT)22:55 10.045CR9Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Dadar Ctrl (DR)23:0723:103m 19.066CR5Dadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)23:3223:353m 133.364CR5Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)23:5223:553m 151.520CR4Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Ulhasnagar (ULNR)00:0700:081m 255.521CR1Ulhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
Ambernath (ABH)00:1500:161m 258.077CR1Maharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
Badlapur (BUD)00:2200:231m 265.663CR2Dist. Thane, Maharashtra
Karjat Jn (KJT)00:5400:551m 298.033CR1Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
Khandala (KAD)01:3901:401m 2122.119CR1Khandala 410301, Maharashtra
Lonavala (LNL)01:5201:553m 2125.856CR1Lonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Kamshet (KMST)02:1202:131m 2141.782CR1Dist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
Talegaon (TGN)02:2302:252m 2155.441CR1Pin Code - 410507[Tel: 02114-222300], Maharashtra
Dehu Road (DEHR)02:3902:401m 2165.027CR1Dehu 412101, Maharashtra
Chinchwad (CCH)02:5803:002m 2173.134CR2Pune 411033, Maharashtra
Pimpri (PMP)03:0403:051m 2175.427CR1Pune 411018, Maharashtra
Khadki (KK)03:2303:252m 2183.572CR1Pune 411003, Maharashtra
Shivajinagar (SVJR)03:2803:302m 2187.14CR2Pune 411005, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)04:0504:2015m 2189.566CR6Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Uruli (URI)04:4604:471m 2218.344CR2Dist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
Daund Jn (DD)05:5005:555m 2265.070CR3New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Bhigwan (BGVN)06:1906:201m 2292.957CR2Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
Jeur (JEUR)07:0807:102m 2338.829CR1Jeur 413202, Maharashtra
Kurduwadi Jn (KWV)08:2008:222m 2373.154CR1Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Solapur (SUR)09:5009:555m 2451.938CR1Solapur 413001, Maharashtra
Hotgi Jn (HG)10:1910:201m 2467.164CR1Hotgi 413215, Maharashtra
Tadwal (TVL)10:3910:401m 2487.257SWR1Tadwal, Maharashtra
Lachyan (LHN)10:5410:551m 2500.570SWR1Village Lachyan, Karnataka
Indi Road (IDR)11:0411:051m 2511.074SWR1Dist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
Nimbal (NBL)11:1611:171m 2524.594SWR1Bijapur District, Karnataka
Minchnal (MNL)11:2911:301m 2543.318SWR1Gunaki, Karnataka
Vijayapura (BJP)12:30 2561.6-SWR1Vijayapur-586104, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 51029 Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger time table?

If you want to check 51029 Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 51029 timetable?

It is important to check 51029 Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger?

Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger train number is 51029.

What are the 51029 Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger running days?

The 51029 Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue and Wed between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) and Vijayapura (BJP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger?

Class of travel available in Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger is General and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 51029 from the source station?

The 51029 departs from its source station Vijayapura (BJP) at 22:55.

How much distance does Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger cover?

Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger covers a total distance of 562 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 51029 to reach the destination?

The 51029 takes 13h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 51029 Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 51029 Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger reaches its destination station Vijayapura at 12:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 51029 has between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm and Vijayapura?

The 51029 Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger has 30 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 51029 Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger take to reach Vijayapura Railway Station?

The 51029 Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger Express reach on day 2 at 12:30 +1 night to the Vijayapura Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger usually arrives at CSMT and BJP?

Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger arrives on platform number 9 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) and platform number 9 at Vijayapura (BJP).

How many major stations 51029 Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger crosses?

The 51029 Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger passes by 30 major stations which are Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT), Dadar Ctrl (DR), Thane (TNA), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Ulhasnagar (ULNR), Ambernath (ABH), Badlapur (BUD), Karjat Jn (KJT), Khandala (KAD), Lonavala (LNL), Kamshet (KMST), Talegaon (TGN), Dehu Road (DEHR), Chinchwad (CCH), Pimpri (PMP), Khadki (KK), Shivajinagar (SVJR), Pune Jn (PUNE), Uruli (URI), Daund Jn (DD), Bhigwan (BGVN), Jeur (JEUR), Kurduwadi Jn (KWV), Solapur (SUR), Hotgi Jn (HG), Tadwal (TVL), Lachyan (LHN), Indi Road (IDR), Nimbal (NBL), Minchnal (MNL), Vijayapura (BJP).