29019 Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (16:18)

Train : 29019 Mandsor - Meerut City Link ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 37 halts Duration : 17h 25m

From : MDSDeparture : 14:05 To : MTC Arrival : 07:30 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 805 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mandsor (MDS)14:05 10.089WR1Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Nimach (NMH)14:3814:402m 149.159WR1MDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
Nimbahera (NBH)15:0715:081m 175.865WR1Nimbahera Dist. Chitaurgarh, Rajasthan
Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)15:3515:4510m 1104.832WR4Rajasthan 312001, Rajasthan
Bassi Berisal (BSSL)16:3316:341m 1130.874WCR1Bassi Dist. Chittorgarh, Rajasthan
Parsoli (PSLI)16:4616:471m 1145.782WCR1Rajsthan, Rajasthan
Mandal Garh (MLGH)17:0517:072m 1170.378WCR1Dist. Bhilwara - 311604, Rajasthan
Shyam Pura (SMPA)17:2317:241m 1191.183WCR1Mandalgarh, Rajasthan
Bundi (BUDI)17:5818:002m 1238.345WCR1Pincode-323001, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)18:5019:2030m 1276.030WCR1A,1Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Gurla Jn (GQL)19:3119:321m 1281.552WCR2Dist. Kota - 323803, Rajasthan
Keshorai Patan (KPTN)19:4119:421m 1289.371WCR2Dist. Bundi 323601, Rajasthan
Kapren (KPZ)19:5920:001m 1309.491WCR2Kota - Lalsot Mega Highway Kapren Dist.Bundi, Rajasthan
Lakheri (LKE)20:1820:202m 1336.650WCR3323603, Rajasthan
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG)20:3320:352m 1347.473WCR1Indargarh, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)21:0521:105m 1383.975WCR1Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Malarna (MLZ)21:3421:351m 1413.963WCR2Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW)21:5121:521m 1430.744WCR2Pin-322203, Rajasthan
Gangapur City (GGC)22:1522:205m 1447.689WCR1PIN - 322202, Rajasthan
Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ)22:4322:452m 1481.847WCR2PIN - 322230, Rajasthan
Hindaun City (HAN)22:5823:002m 1491.988WCR2Rajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
Fateh Singhpura (FSP)23:0923:101m 1505.139WCR2Dist.Karauli, Rajasthan
Bayana Jn (BXN)23:4023:455m 1524.850WCR1Bayana, Rajasthan
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)00:3500:405m 2566.821WCR4Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Mathura Jn (MTJ)02:1502:205m 2600.375NCR3Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Kosi Kalan (KSV)02:5302:552m 2641.744NCR1Kosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
Palwal (PWL)03:5303:552m 2684.268NR--Pin ; 121102, Haryana
Asaoti (AST)04:0504:072m 2695.566NR3District Faridabad PIN 121102, Haryana
Ballabh Garh (BVH)04:1604:182m 2705.552NR3PIN 121001, Haryana
Faridabad (FDB)04:2704:292m 2713.326NR2PIN 121003, Haryana
Tuglakabad (TKD)04:5304:552m 2723.661NR2Delhi 110044, Delhi NCT
Okhla (OKA)05:0205:042m 2730.710NR2Delhi 110065, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)05:2505:4015m 2734.234NR1Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Sahibabad Jn (SBB)06:0906:112m 2750.520NR1201005, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)06:3106:332m 2757.332NR1201009, Uttar Pradesh
New Ghaziabad (GZN)06:4406:451m 2763.179NR1Ghaziabad 201002, Uttar Pradesh
Muradnagar (MUD)06:5406:562m 2774.967NR1Uttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
Modinagar (MDNR)07:0507:072m 2784.951NR1Distt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
Meerut City Jn (MTC)07:30 2804.5-NR4Meerut, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 29019 Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express time table?

If you want to check 29019 Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 29019 timetable?

It is important to check 29019 Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express?

Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express train number is 29019.

What are the 29019 Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express running days?

The 29019 Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Mandsor (MDS) and Meerut City Jn (MTC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express?

Class of travel available in Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express is General, Sleeper, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 29019 from the source station?

The 29019 departs from its source station Meerut City Jn (MTC) at 14:05.

How much distance does Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express cover?

Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express covers a total distance of 805 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 29019 to reach the destination?

The 29019 takes 17h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 29019 Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 29019 Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express reaches its destination station Meerut City Jn at 07:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 29019 has between Mandsor and Meerut City Jn?

The 29019 Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express has 38 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 29019 Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express take to reach Meerut City Jn Railway Station?

The 29019 Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express Express reach on day 2 at 07:30 +1 night to the Meerut City Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express usually arrives at MDS and MTC?

Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express arrives on platform number 1 at Mandsor (MDS) and platform number 1 at Meerut City Jn (MTC).

How many major stations 29019 Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express crosses?

The 29019 Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express passes by 38 major stations which are Mandsor (MDS), Nimach (NMH), Nimbahera (NBH), Chittaurgarh Jn (COR), Bassi Berisal (BSSL), Parsoli (PSLI), Mandal Garh (MLGH), Shyam Pura (SMPA), Bundi (BUDI), Kota Jn (KOTA), Gurla Jn (GQL), Keshorai Patan (KPTN), Kapren (KPZ), Lakheri (LKE), Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Malarna (MLZ), Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW), Gangapur City (GGC), Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ), Hindaun City (HAN), Fateh Singhpura (FSP), Bayana Jn (BXN), Bharatpur Jn (BTE), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Kosi Kalan (KSV), Palwal (PWL), Asaoti (AST), Ballabh Garh (BVH), Faridabad (FDB), Tuglakabad (TKD), Okhla (OKA), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Sahibabad Jn (SBB), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), New Ghaziabad (GZN), Muradnagar (MUD), Modinagar (MDNR), Meerut City Jn (MTC).