22996 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 26 2020 (16:59)

Train : 22996 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - - T - T - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 17 halts Duration : 17h 50m

From : AIIDeparture : 20:30 To : BDTS Arrival : 14:20 +1 night Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1018 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ajmer Jn (AII)20:30 10.058NWR4Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Nasirabad (NSD)20:5420:562m 123.161NWR1ajmer, Rajasthan
Bijainagar (BJNR)21:3721:392m 164.989NWR1305624, Rajasthan
Bhilwara (BHL)22:2422:295m 1131.946NWR1Bhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)23:4000:1030m 1186.157WR2Rajasthan 312001, Rajasthan
Nimach (NMH)01:0901:112m 2241.961WR1MDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
Mandsor (MDS)01:5902:012m 2291.073WR1Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Jaora (JAO)02:4302:441m 2342.230WR1Jaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)03:5004:1020m 2375.170WR6Station Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Dahod (DHD)05:4805:502m 2489.063WR2Dahod - 389151, Gujarat
Godhra Jn (GDA)07:0007:022m 2562.176WR1Dist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)08:0008:1010m 2635.985WR1Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)09:0009:022m 2706.551WR4Bharuch, Gujarat
Surat (ST)10:1110:165m 2765.675WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)11:1111:132m 2834.568WR3Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)11:3611:382m 2860.687WR2Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Palghar (PLG)12:3412:362m 2942.268WR--Palghar - 401404, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)13:2613:293m 2999.222WR6Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Bandra Trm (BDTS)14:20 21017.6-WR5Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 22996 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check the 22996 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22996 timetable?

It is important to check 22996 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)?

Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) train number is 22996.

What are the 22996 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) running days?

The 22996 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) runs on Tue, Thu and Sat between Ajmer Jn (AII) and Bandra Trm (BDTS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22996 from the source station?

The 22996 departs from its source station Bandra Trm (BDTS) at 20:30.

How much distance does Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) cover?

Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1018 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22996 to reach the destination?

The 22996 takes 17h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22996 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 22996 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Bandra Trm at 14:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22996 has between Ajmer Jn and Bandra Trm?

The 22996 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22996 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) take to reach Bandra Trm Railway Station?

The 22996 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 14:20 +1 night to the Bandra Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) usually arrives at AII and BDTS?

Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 4 at Ajmer Jn (AII) and platform number 5 at Bandra Trm (BDTS).

How many major stations 22996 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 22996 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) passes by 18 major stations which are Ajmer Jn (AII), Nasirabad (NSD), Bijainagar (BJNR), Bhilwara (BHL), Chittaurgarh Jn (COR), Nimach (NMH), Mandsor (MDS), Jaora (JAO), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Dahod (DHD), Godhra Jn (GDA), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Bharuch Jn (BH), Surat (ST), Valsad (BL), Vapi (VAPI), Palghar (PLG), Borivali (BVI), Bandra Trm (BDTS).