22968 Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 07 2020 (13:08)

Train : 22968 Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 18 halts Duration : 27h 5m

From : PRYJDeparture : 21:00 To : ADI Arrival : 00:05 +2 nights Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1483 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)21:00 10.055NCR10Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Manikpur Jn (MKP)22:4822:502m 199.872NCR1Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)23:5500:0510m 1177.493WCR1Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Maihar (MYR)00:2800:302m 2212.963WCR2Pin Code:- 485771, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)01:3001:355m 2275.864WCR5Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)03:0003:1010m 2366.680WCR1,2Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Narsinghpur (NU)04:1304:152m 2450.864WCR2Narsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
Pipariya (PPI)05:4305:452m 2544.332WCR2Pin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)07:5008:0010m 2611.851WCR5District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)11:3711:403m 2795.167CR1Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)13:3013:355m 2918.736CR3Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)14:1514:205m 2942.848CR2Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Amalner (AN)15:2815:302m 2997.554WR1425401., Maharashtra
Nandurbar (NDB)17:1517:205m 21092.854WR1Pin; 425412, Maharashtra
Surat (ST)20:2020:255m 21253.681WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)21:0921:112m 21312.871WR3Bharuch, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)22:1122:165m 21383.358WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)22:5322:541m 21418.870WR3Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)23:1023:111m 21437.651WR2Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)00:05 31483.4-WR3Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22968 Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 22968 Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22968 timetable?

It is important to check 22968 Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)?

Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) train number is 22968.

What are the 22968 Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) running days?

The 22968 Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) runs on Fri between Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22968 from the source station?

The 22968 departs from its source station Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) at 21:00.

How much distance does Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) cover?

Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1483 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22968 to reach the destination?

The 22968 takes 27h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22968 Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 22968 Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Ahmedabad Jn at 00:05 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 22968 has between Prayagraj Jn and Ahmedabad Jn?

The 22968 Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22968 Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) take to reach Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station?

The 22968 Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 00:05 +2 nights to the Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) usually arrives at PRYJ and ADI?

Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 10 at Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) and platform number 10 at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).

How many major stations 22968 Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 22968 Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) passes by 19 major stations which are Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Manikpur Jn (MKP), Satna Jn (STA), Maihar (MYR), Katni Jn (KTE), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Narsinghpur (NU), Pipariya (PPI), Itarsi Jn (ET), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Amalner (AN), Nandurbar (NDB), Surat (ST), Bharuch Jn (BH), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Anand Jn (ANND), Nadiad Jn (ND), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).