22948 Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 25 2020 (11:52)

Train : 22948 Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - M - - T - -

Class: GN SL 3A Type : SuperFastHalt : 35 halts Duration : 33h 15m

From : BGPDeparture : 09:25 To : ST Arrival : 18:40 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1823 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)09:25 10.072ER1Bhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
Bariarpur (BUP)10:0710:081m 142.045ER1Pin code-811211, Bihar
Abhaipur (AHA)10:5210:531m 175.143ER2Pin - 811112, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)11:5012:0010m 198.271ECR2,3Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)12:2912:312m 1132.391ECR3Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)13:0013:022m 1176.143ECR2Pin - 803212, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)14:0514:1510m 1221.539ECR4Patna 800001, Bihar
SultanGanj (SGG)09:4509:461m 124.251ER2Sultanganj ; Phone no.0641-2492026 ; Dist-Bhagalpur ; Pin - 813213, Bihar
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)10:2310:3310m 153.170ER1,3Dist:Munger, Bihar
Kajra (KJH)11:0311:041m 182.221ER1Dist-lakhisarai, Bihar
Danapur Jn (DNR)14:3014:322m 1231.279ECR3Pin - 801105, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)15:0215:042m 1270.581ECR2Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Buxar (BXR)15:5515:572m 1339.083ECR2802101, Bihar
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)16:2316:252m 1375.241ECR3Dildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)17:4918:0415m 1432.944ECR6Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Chunar Jn (CAR)18:4818:502m 1464.969NCR2Pincode :- 231304, Uttar Pradesh
Mirzapur (MZP)19:1719:225m 1496.140NCR3Dist. Mirzapur - 231001 Tel: 05442-220095, Uttar Pradesh
Vindhyachal (BDL)19:3319:352m 1503.473NCR3Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)20:3520:405m 1576.269NCR2,3Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Manikpur Jn (MKP)22:0022:055m 1668.862NCR--Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)23:2023:3010m 1746.484WCR2Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)00:4000:455m 2844.873WCR4Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)02:0002:1010m 2935.772WCR1,2Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Pipariya (PPI)04:3804:402m 21113.337WCR2Pin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)06:3006:4010m 21180.889WCR6District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Harda (HD)07:3107:332m 21256.452WCR3Harda, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)09:3709:403m 21364.278CR1Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Burhanpur (BAU)10:3310:352m 21433.250CR1Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)11:4011:455m 21487.741CR3Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)12:2012:255m 21511.954CR2Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Amalner (AN)13:2613:282m 21566.551WR1425401., Maharashtra
Dondaicha (DDE)14:4014:455m 21627.441WR1Dondaicha- 425408, Maharashtra
Nandurbar (NDB)15:3515:405m 21661.860WR1Pin; 425412, Maharashtra
Navapur (NWU)16:3816:402m 21719.759WR1Navapur, Maharashtra
Vyara (VYA)17:2317:241m 21761.755WR1Vyara, Gujarat
Udhna Jn (UDN)18:2618:282m 21818.720WR1Surat 394210, Gujarat
Surat (ST)18:40 21822.7-WR4Surat 395001, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22948 Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 22948 Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22948 timetable?

It is important to check 22948 Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)?

Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) train number is 22948.

What are the 22948 Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) running days?

The 22948 Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) runs on Mon and Thu between Bhagalpur Jn (BGP) and Surat (ST) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22948 from the source station?

The 22948 departs from its source station Surat (ST) at 09:25.

How much distance does Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) cover?

Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1823 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22948 to reach the destination?

The 22948 takes 33h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22948 Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 22948 Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Surat at 18:40 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22948 has between Bhagalpur Jn and Surat?

The 22948 Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) has 36 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22948 Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) take to reach Surat Railway Station?

The 22948 Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 18:40 +1 night to the Surat Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) usually arrives at BGP and ST?

Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Bhagalpur Jn (BGP) and platform number 1 at Surat (ST).

How many major stations 22948 Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 22948 Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) passes by 36 major stations which are Bhagalpur Jn (BGP), Bariarpur (BUP), Abhaipur (AHA), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Mokama (MKA), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Patna Jn (PNBE), SultanGanj (SGG), Jamalpur Jn (JMP), Kajra (KJH), Danapur Jn (DNR), Ara Jn (ARA), Buxar (BXR), Dildarnagar Jn (DLN), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Chunar Jn (CAR), Mirzapur (MZP), Vindhyachal (BDL), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Manikpur Jn (MKP), Satna Jn (STA), Katni Jn (KTE), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Pipariya (PPI), Itarsi Jn (ET), Harda (HD), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Burhanpur (BAU), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Amalner (AN), Dondaicha (DDE), Nandurbar (NDB), Navapur (NWU), Vyara (VYA), Udhna Jn (UDN), Surat (ST).