22947 Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 25 2020 (11:54)

Train : 22947 Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - - T - - - S

Class: GN SL 3A Type : SuperFastHalt : 35 halts Duration : 33h 5m

From : STDeparture : 09:55 To : BGP Arrival : 19:00 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1823 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Surat (ST)09:55 10.034WR4Surat 395001, Gujarat
Udhna Jn (UDN)10:0210:042m 14.081WR2,3Surat 394210, Gujarat
Vyara (VYA)10:4610:471m 161.066WR2Vyara, Gujarat
Navapur (NWU)11:2511:272m 1103.065WR2Navapur, Maharashtra
Nandurbar (NDB)12:2012:255m 1160.850WR2Pin; 425412, Maharashtra
Dondaicha (DDE)13:0613:082m 1195.262WR2Dondaicha- 425408, Maharashtra
Amalner (AN)14:0714:103m 1256.155WR2425401., Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)15:1015:155m 1310.848CR3Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)15:4515:505m 1334.968CR4Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Burhanpur (BAU)16:3816:402m 1389.562CR2Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)17:4717:503m 1458.595CR2Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Harda (HD)18:5819:002m 1566.260WCR2Harda, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)20:1520:2510m 1641.870WCR6District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pipariya (PPI)21:2321:252m 1709.376WCR1Pin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)23:4523:5510m 1887.064WCR4,5Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)01:2001:255m 2977.969WCR2Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)02:5003:0010m 21076.342WCR2Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Manikpur Jn (MKP)04:5004:555m 21153.956NCR2Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)06:3506:405m 21246.482NCR1,2Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Vindhyachal (BDL)07:3307:352m 21319.329NCR2Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
Mirzapur (MZP)07:5007:555m 21326.653NCR2Dist. Mirzapur - 231001 Tel: 05442-220095, Uttar Pradesh
Chunar Jn (CAR)08:3008:322m 21357.734NCR3Pincode :- 231304, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)09:2809:4315m 21389.875ECR2Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)10:2910:312m 21447.590ECR2Dildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Buxar (BXR)10:5510:572m 21483.781ECR1802101, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)11:4811:502m 21552.184ECR1Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Danapur Jn (DNR)12:1812:202m 21591.419ECR1,2Pin - 801105, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)12:5013:0010m 21601.251ECR2,3Patna 800001, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)13:5313:552m 21646.563ECR1Pin - 803212, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)14:3714:425m 21690.318ECR1Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)16:3516:405m 21724.556ECR5Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Kajra (KJH)16:5716:581m 21740.430ER--Dist-lakhisarai, Bihar
Abhaipur (AHA)17:1217:131m 21747.541ER1Pin - 811112, Bihar
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)17:4517:5510m 21769.648ER1,3Dist:Munger, Bihar
Bariarpur (BUP)18:0918:101m 21780.749ER2Pin code-811211, Bihar
SultanGanj (SGG)18:3218:331m 21798.554ER1Sultanganj ; Phone no.0641-2492026 ; Dist-Bhagalpur ; Pin - 813213, Bihar
Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)19:00 21822.7-ER4,5Bhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22947 Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 22947 Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22947 timetable?

It is important to check 22947 Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)?

Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) train number is 22947.

What are the 22947 Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) running days?

The 22947 Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) runs on Tue and Sat between Surat (ST) and Bhagalpur Jn (BGP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22947 from the source station?

The 22947 departs from its source station Bhagalpur Jn (BGP) at 09:55.

How much distance does Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) cover?

Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1823 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22947 to reach the destination?

The 22947 takes 33h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22947 Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 22947 Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Bhagalpur Jn at 19:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22947 has between Surat and Bhagalpur Jn?

The 22947 Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) has 36 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22947 Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) take to reach Bhagalpur Jn Railway Station?

The 22947 Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 19:00 +1 night to the Bhagalpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) usually arrives at ST and BGP?

Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 4 at Surat (ST) and platform number 4 at Bhagalpur Jn (BGP).

How many major stations 22947 Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 22947 Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) passes by 36 major stations which are Surat (ST), Udhna Jn (UDN), Vyara (VYA), Navapur (NWU), Nandurbar (NDB), Dondaicha (DDE), Amalner (AN), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Burhanpur (BAU), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Harda (HD), Itarsi Jn (ET), Pipariya (PPI), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Katni Jn (KTE), Satna Jn (STA), Manikpur Jn (MKP), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Vindhyachal (BDL), Mirzapur (MZP), Chunar Jn (CAR), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Dildarnagar Jn (DLN), Buxar (BXR), Ara Jn (ARA), Danapur Jn (DNR), Patna Jn (PNBE), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Mokama (MKA), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Kajra (KJH), Abhaipur (AHA), Jamalpur Jn (JMP), Bariarpur (BUP), SultanGanj (SGG), Bhagalpur Jn (BGP).