22901 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 05 2020 (02:43)

Train : 22901 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - - T - T - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 14 halts Duration : 16h 45m

From : BDTSDeparture : 23:25 To : UDZ Arrival : 16:10 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 945 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bandra Trm (BDTS)Dec 30 1899 11:25PM 1032WR4Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)Dec 30 1899 11:59PMDec 30 1899 12:02AM3m 118.468WR8Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Surat (ST)Dec 30 1899 3:27AMDec 30 1899 3:30AM3m 2251.976WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)Dec 30 1899 4:17AMDec 30 1899 4:19AM2m 2311.174WR3Bharuch, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)Dec 30 1899 5:16AMDec 30 1899 5:26AM10m 2381.675WR4Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Dahod (DHD)Dec 30 1899 7:24AMDec 30 1899 7:26AM2m 2528.657WR3Dahod - 389151, Gujarat
Ratlam Jn (RTM)Dec 30 1899 9:25AMDec 30 1899 9:50AM25m 2642.566WR6Station Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Jaora (JAO)Dec 30 1899 10:20AMDec 30 1899 10:21AM1m 2675.477WR1Jaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
Mandsor (MDS)Dec 30 1899 11:01AMDec 30 1899 11:03AM2m 2726.645WR1Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Nimach (NMH)Dec 30 1899 12:08PMDec 30 1899 12:10PM2m 2775.739WRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
Nimbahera (NBH)Dec 30 1899 12:51PMDec 30 1899 12:52PM1m 2802.353WR1Nimbahera Dist. Chitaurgarh, Rajasthan
Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)Dec 30 1899 1:25PMDec 30 1899 1:55PM30m 2831.478WRRajasthan 312001, Rajasthan
Fatehnagar (FAN)Dec 30 1899 2:40PMDec 30 1899 2:41PM1m 2889.657NWR1Fatehnagar, Rajasthan
Mavli Jn (MVJ)Dec 30 1899 2:55PMDec 30 1899 2:57PM2m 2902.856NWR1313203, Rajasthan
Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)Dec 30 1899 3:38PMDec 30 1899 3:40PM2m 2941.28NWR1Udaipur, Rajasthan
Udaipur City (UDZ)Dec 30 1899 4:10PM 2945.3NWR3Udaipur, Rajasthan
Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)Dec 30 1899 1:25PMDec 30 1899 1:40PM15m 2831.459WR1Rajasthan 312001, Rajasthan
Bhilwara (BHL)Dec 30 1899 2:35PMDec 30 1899 2:40PM5m 2885.782NWR2Bhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
Bijainagar (BJNR)Dec 30 1899 3:29PMDec 30 1899 3:31PM2m 2952.737NWR1305624, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)Dec 30 1899 5:15PM 21017.6NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 22901 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check the 22901 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22901 timetable?

It is important to check 22901 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT)?

Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) train number is 22901.

What are the 22901 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) running days?

The 22901 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) runs on Tue, Thu and Sat between Bandra Trm (BDTS) and Udaipur City (UDZ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22901 from the source station?

The 22901 departs from its source station Udaipur City (UDZ) at 23:25.

How much distance does Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) cover?

Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 945 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22901 to reach the destination?

The 22901 takes 16h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22901 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 22901 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Udaipur City at 16:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22901 has between Bandra Trm and Udaipur City?

The 22901 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22901 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) take to reach Udaipur City Railway Station?

The 22901 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 16:10 +1 night to the Udaipur City Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) usually arrives at BDTS and UDZ?

Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 4 at Bandra Trm (BDTS) and platform number at Udaipur City (UDZ).

How many major stations 22901 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 22901 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) passes by 19 major stations which are Bandra Trm (BDTS), Borivali (BVI), Surat (ST), Bharuch Jn (BH), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Dahod (DHD), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Jaora (JAO), Mandsor (MDS), Nimach (NMH), Nimbahera (NBH), Chittaurgarh Jn (COR), Fatehnagar (FAN), Mavli Jn (MVJ), Ranapratapnagar (RPZ), Udaipur City (UDZ), Chittaurgarh Jn (COR), Bhilwara (BHL), Bijainagar (BJNR), Ajmer Jn (AII).