22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 07 2020 (17:06)

Train : 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 21 halts Duration : 36h 45m

From : ERSDeparture : 08:50 To : BSP Arrival : 21:35 +1 night Zone : SECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2143 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)08:50 10.051SR1Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)09:1309:152m 119.5102SR3Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)09:4709:503m 174.037SR2Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)11:5211:553m 1149.438SR4Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)13:2213:253m 1205.171SR--Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)14:0814:102m 1255.750SR2Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)15:1015:155m 1305.963SR1Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)16:1216:153m 1365.674SR5Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)17:5317:552m 1486.178SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)19:0019:055m 1570.554SR2Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Renigunta Jn (RU)21:2521:3510m 1695.360SCR--Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)03:5003:555m 21072.374SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Warangal (WL)06:4306:452m 21278.965SCR2Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)09:2409:251m 21452.335SCR1Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)11:2511:305m 21522.246CR--Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)11:4811:491m 21535.966CR2Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)14:4514:505m 21730.662CR4PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Gondia Jn (G)16:4516:472m 21860.376SECR4,5Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)18:0918:112m 21964.747SECR1Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Durg Jn (DURG)18:5018:555m 21995.167SECR3Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)19:3019:4010m 22032.274SECR5Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bhatapara (BYT)20:3220:331m 22096.445SECR3Dist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)21:35 22143.0-SECR8Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22816 timetable?

It is important to check 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)?

Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) train number is 22816.

What are the 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) running days?

The 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) runs on Wed between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Bilaspur Jn (BSP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 22816 from the source station?

The 22816 departs from its source station Bilaspur Jn (BSP) at 08:50.

How much distance does Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) cover?

Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2143 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22816 to reach the destination?

The 22816 takes 36h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Bilaspur Jn at 21:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22816 has between Ernakulam Jn and Bilaspur Jn?

The 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) has 22 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) take to reach Bilaspur Jn Railway Station?

The 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 21:35 +1 night to the Bilaspur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) usually arrives at ERS and BSP?

Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and platform number 1 at Bilaspur Jn (BSP).

How many major stations 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) passes by 22 major stations which are Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Aluva (AWY), Thrissur (TCR), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Tiruppur (TUP), Erode Jn (ED), Salem Jn (SA), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Renigunta Jn (RU), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Warangal (WL), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Chandrapur (CD), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Gondia Jn (G), Raj Nandgaon (RJN), Durg Jn (DURG), Raipur Jn (R), Bhatapara (BYT), Bilaspur Jn (BSP).