22670 Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (16:24)

Train : 22670 Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link SF ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A Type : SuperFastHalt : 12 halts Duration : 8h 35m

From : CBEDeparture : 19:20 To : TN Arrival : 03:55 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 461 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)19:20 10.080SR4Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)19:5820:002m 150.564SR2Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)20:4720:503m 1100.889SR1Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Pugalur (PGR)21:2421:251m 1151.326SR1PIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
Karur Jn (KRR)21:5822:002m 1165.762SR3Karur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Jn (DG)23:1223:153m 1239.675SR4Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Jn (MDU)00:0500:105m 2302.054SR2Madurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)00:5801:002m 2345.467SR2Ph No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Satur (SRT)01:2401:251m 2372.359SR1Ph No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
Kovilpatti (CVP)01:4701:481m 2393.952SR1Pincode-628502, Tamil Nadu
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ)02:3003:1545m 2430.1101SR2Tamil Nadu-628302, Tamil Nadu
Milavittan (MVN)03:2903:301m 2453.698SR2Thoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Tuti Melur (TME)03:3403:351m 2460.23SR1Thoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Tuticorin (TN)03:55 2461.1-SR2Thoothukudi ( Tuticorin ), Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22670 Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link SF Express time table?

If you want to check 22670 Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22670 timetable?

It is important to check 22670 Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link SF Express?

Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link SF Express train number is 22670.

What are the 22670 Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link SF Express running days?

The 22670 Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link SF Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Tuticorin (TN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link SF Express?

Class of travel available in Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link SF Express is General, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22670 from the source station?

The 22670 departs from its source station Tuticorin (TN) at 19:20.

How much distance does Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link SF Express cover?

Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link SF Express covers a total distance of 461 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22670 to reach the destination?

The 22670 takes 8h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22670 Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22670 Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link SF Express reaches its destination station Tuticorin at 03:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22670 has between Coimbatore Jn and Tuticorin?

The 22670 Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link SF Express has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22670 Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link SF Express take to reach Tuticorin Railway Station?

The 22670 Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link SF Express Express reach on day 2 at 03:55 +1 night to the Tuticorin Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link SF Express usually arrives at CBE and TN?

Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link SF Express arrives on platform number 4 at Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and platform number 4 at Tuticorin (TN).

How many major stations 22670 Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link SF Express crosses?

The 22670 Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link SF Express passes by 13 major stations which are Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Tiruppur (TUP), Erode Jn (ED), Pugalur (PGR), Karur Jn (KRR), Dindigul Jn (DG), Madurai Jn (MDU), Virudunagar Jn (VPT), Satur (SRT), Kovilpatti (CVP), Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ), Milavittan (MVN), Tuti Melur (TME), Tuticorin (TN).