22669 Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (16:22)

Train : 22669 Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A Type : SuperFastHalt : 12 halts Duration : 8h 35m

From : TNDeparture : 22:35 To : CBE Arrival : 07:10 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 461 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tuticorin (TN)22:35 10.019SR1Thoothukudi ( Tuticorin ), Tamil Nadu
Tuti Melur (TME)22:3822:391m 11.0130SR1Thoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Milavittan (MVN)22:4222:431m 17.552SR2Thoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ)23:1023:3020m 131.066SR2Tamil Nadu-628302, Tamil Nadu
Kovilpatti (CVP)00:0300:041m 267.265SR1Pincode-628502, Tamil Nadu
Satur (SRT)00:2400:251m 288.870SR1Ph No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)00:4800:502m 2115.743SR3Ph No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Jn (MDU)01:5001:555m 2159.160SR1Madurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Jn (DG)02:5703:003m 2221.565SR2Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Karur Jn (KRR)04:0804:102m 2295.545SR2Karur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Pugalur (PGR)04:2904:301m 2309.876SR1PIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)05:1005:155m 2360.470SR2Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)05:5806:002m 2410.643SR1Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)07:10 2461.1-SR5Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22669 Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express time table?

If you want to check 22669 Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22669 timetable?

It is important to check 22669 Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express?

Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express train number is 22669.

What are the 22669 Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express running days?

The 22669 Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Tuticorin (TN) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express?

Class of travel available in Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express is General, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22669 from the source station?

The 22669 departs from its source station Coimbatore Jn (CBE) at 22:35.

How much distance does Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express cover?

Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express covers a total distance of 461 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22669 to reach the destination?

The 22669 takes 8h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22669 Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22669 Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express reaches its destination station Coimbatore Jn at 07:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22669 has between Tuticorin and Coimbatore Jn?

The 22669 Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22669 Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express take to reach Coimbatore Jn Railway Station?

The 22669 Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express Express reach on day 2 at 07:10 +1 night to the Coimbatore Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express usually arrives at TN and CBE?

Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express arrives on platform number 1 at Tuticorin (TN) and platform number 1 at Coimbatore Jn (CBE).

How many major stations 22669 Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express crosses?

The 22669 Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express passes by 13 major stations which are Tuticorin (TN), Tuti Melur (TME), Milavittan (MVN), Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ), Kovilpatti (CVP), Satur (SRT), Virudunagar Jn (VPT), Madurai Jn (MDU), Dindigul Jn (DG), Karur Jn (KRR), Pugalur (PGR), Erode Jn (ED), Tiruppur (TUP), Coimbatore Jn (CBE).